North Oconee Rotary Club - Rotary Club
Club# 86564
DaCdb Login        North Oconee Rotary Club Club Website



President
Dyer, Danny
Office: 706-769-7066
President-Elect
Hunter, Sheila L.
Office: 706-769-5966
President-Nominee,Public Relations Chair,Webmaster
Clark, Paul
Office: 678-230-6699
Secretary
Daughtry, Bricker
Treasurer
Liebowitz, Ryan
Office: 706-559-7606
Club Service Chair,Service Projects Chair
 
Davis, Kristin
Membership Chair
McClellan, Kirk
Office: 706-425-3494
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Nedza, Paula Hardigree
Office: 706-310-3510
Rotary Foundation Chair
Reising, Kathy E
Office: 706-286-8648
Club Service Chair,Service Projects Chair
Whitaker, Todd
Office: 770-725-4647
Club Human Trafficking Chair
Leiden, Laura
Office: 706-612-1089
Club Programs Chair
Petersen, Lorie McCall
Office: 706-817-6705
iPast President
Keller, Kay
Office: 706-769-7947
Club Executive Secretary
 
Wellnitz, Andrea
Office: 765-426-8931
Assistant Governor
(AREA 7)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 AM
Meeting Place:Jennings Mill Country Club Golf Club House
Meeting City:Watkinsville
Meeting Address:1500 Chambers Court
Meeting Directions:Club meets at the Golf Pro Shop area of the country club. Turn onto Meriweather Drive from Jennings Mill Road and then turn right onto Chambers Court and come all the way to the end.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.northoconeerotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:7062552044
Club's Mailing Address:1500 Chambers Court,  Watkinsville  GA  30677
Charter Date:01-Apr-15
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
North Oconee Rotary Club

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Caudill, Maria EngineeringEngineering 
Chitrapura, Krishna Prasad (Kp ) MemberCuspera Inc 
Clark, Paul (Paul Clark) Marketing and Office Management 
Daughtry, Bricker (Bric) SecretaryFortson, Bentley, & Griffin 
Davis, Kristin Club Service Chair,Service Projects Chair 
Dyer, Danny Insurance AgentState Farm Insurance Steve Denman 
Hunter, Sheila L. Clergy 
Keegan, Kimberly Member 
Keller, Kay Chamber PresidentOconee County Chamber of Commerce 
Lancaster, Paul Attorney 
Leiden, Laura Real estate agent 
Liebowitz, Ryan Commercial LenderWells Fargo Bank 
McClellan, Kirk Commercial BankerSynovus Bank 
Nedza, Paula Hardigree Information TechnologyOconee County BOC 
Petersen, Lorie McCall MarketingBankSouth 
Reising, Kathy E Certified Public AccountantG Michael Smith & Associates - Certified Public Accountants 
Scott, Wesley Financial AdvisorEdward Jones Investments (Wesley Scott) 
Shook, Christina Member 
Spagnoli, Will Member 
Spell, Curt Real estate agent 
Waller, Reid Andrew Health Insurance SalesSun Life Financial 
Wellnitz, Andrea Project Manager 
Whitaker, Todd Financial AdvisorEdward Jones