Hall County - Rotary Club
Club# 82596
DaCdb Login  



Family of Rotary
Drew-Morris, Angela
President-Elect
 
Stedman, Jerry
Office: 678-520-5622
Secretary
Reichling, Kim J.
Treasurer
Cammarata, Dianne L.
Office: 7705305162
Membership Chair
Crane, Donald P.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Phillips, Paula
Office: 770-535-7464
Service Projects Chair,Past President
Taylor III, Ralph L. III
ROCK Co-Champion
Trembley, Al
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Wilbanks, Stephen
Office: 770-533-7674
Assistant Governor
(AREA 13)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 11:30 AM
Meeting Place:Gainesville Civic Center
Meeting City:Gainesville
Meeting Address:830 Green Street NE
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:  
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:,     
Charter Date:30-Jun-09
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Hall County

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allison, Janeann Carter Human Resources Administration 
Armstrong, Joe C. (Joe Armstrong) Retired-MilitaryRetired - Army 
Arnold, Mark Public Safety - County Fire 
Aurora, Joe (Joe Aurora) Commercial Sales/Project ManagerGainesville Mechanical, Inc. 
Bacus, Daniel Transportation-human resources  
Cammarata, Dianne L. Cleaning Services/Residential-CommericalCleaning by Dianne Cammarata (Cammarata, Dianne ) 
Caudell, Louise Francis Certified Public AccountantHenry & Company,LLP 
Cornett, Jean Restaurant/Owner 
Crane, Donald P. (Don) Retired 
Drew-Morris, Angela Banker-MortgagePeach State Bank 
Dudley, Elizabeth M (Beth Dudley) EducatorHall Co. Schools 
Duncan, Brannon Manufacturing Cabinets 
Khan, Aamna (Brandi) Brandi (Brandi) MemberConditioned Air Systems, Inc. 
Lammers, Amanda University Administration-student services 
Lawson, Gene T Commercial Accounts ManagerGainesville Mechanical Inc 
Martin, Carol Police Chief 
McLendon, Sonja Ford Development and Implementation 
Mershon, Todd CPA 
Moon, Nancy Eileen (Eileen) Retired Educator 
Parikh, Nayna Senior Living FacilityBee Hive Facility 
Pearl, Andrew Joseph (Drew) Education - Academic EngagementUniversity of North Georgia 
Phillips, Paula Vocational Employment PlacementRehab Indust. of N.E Georgia 
Pope, Lona Paulos Bank Holding Company-MarketingFirst Financial Services 
Porter, James H. (Jim Porter) MemberHighland Construction Enterprises, Inc. 
Prater, Michelle Renee MemberNorth Georgia Community Foundation 
Rearden, Ken Public Works and Utilities - CountyHall County Public Works and Utilities 
Reichling, Kim J. (Kim Reichling) Healthcare Industry3M Health Care 
Ritchie, Lisa County Government Clerk 
Smith, Susan K MemberSynovus Bank 
Stedman, Jerry Insurance-finance 
Stovall, David D. (Stovall) Real Estate CommercialNorton Commercial & Acreage, LLC 
Stowers, Scott Public Safety-Deputy Fire Chief 
Syfan, James Keller III (Jim ) Transportation/CEOSyfan Logistics / Turbo Truck Center 
Taylor III, Ralph L. IIIAttorneyBuckley King LPA 
Trembley, Al (Al Trembley) Internet Marketing WSI Digital Rainmakers 
Waters, Kim Real Estate - ResidentialThe Norton Agency 
Wilbanks, Stephen Public Relations Hall County SheriffHall County Sheriff's Department