Lake Union - Rotary Club
Club# 76249
DaCdb Login        Lake Union Club Website



President
Logue, Larry
President-Nominee,President-Elect
Muller, Leo
Office: 206-246-4237
Secretary
 
Kiekhaefer, Marie
Vice President
Terry, Diane
Treasurer
 
Dienes, Nancy
President-Nominee
Beck, Eric
Office: 206-276-2994
Foundation Director
Lipitz, Eugene Jack
Office: 410-861-0181
Public Relations Chair
McPeak, Isabella C
Office: 206-352-0600
Rotary Foundation Chair
Barry, Robert J.
Membership Chair
 
Sensenbrenner, Julia
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Youngs, Tom
Community Service Chair
Adler, Hagen
Club Programs Chair
Barrett, Meredith
International Service Chair
Halford, Ruth Ann
International Service Chair
Pillarisetty, Sitaram
Youth Service Chair
 
Morris, Alana JK
iPast President
Hunter Suzman, Linda
Office: 206-819-8024



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 07:15 AM
Meeting Place:Center For Wooden Boats
Meeting City:Seattle
Meeting Address:1010 Valley St
Meeting Directions:We meet in the floating boathouse at the end of the dock waterfront on Lake Union: ***Special Note *** there are** no meetings on the 3rd Friday** of the Summer and Fall months. Instead we have a Happy Hour for Good on the 3rd Thursday of each month from 5:30 to 7:30pm.
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:

A growing and unique club focused on water & hygiene philanthropy and at risk youth. Our demographics are very young and we meet in a floating clubhouse at Lake Union, The Center for Wooden Boats.

Link to Club Website:http://www.LakeUnionRotary.org/
Link to About US:http://lakeunionrotary.org/
Link to Project URL:http://www.happyhour4good.org
Club Phone Number:206-352-0600
Club's Mailing Address:117 E. Louisa St., #548,  SEATTLE  WA  98102
Charter Date:01-Jun-07
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Lake Union
Community Service ()CLUB CommitteeView
Membership ()CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation ()CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adler, Hagen Community Service Chair 
Barrett, Meredith Recruiting & Operations/Management Consulting 
Barry, Robert J. Rental Property 
Beck, Eric President-NomineePemco Insurance 
Bennett, Andrew Kennedy (Andy) EngineerKPFF Consulting Engineers 
Burke, Eileen M. Mortgage BankerCobalt Mortgage 
Collins, Ross Engineer, EntrepreneurSynapse Product Development 
Consani, Jeff Technical project management 
Dalton, Eric Pierce Member 
Davis, Betsy Member 
Dienes, Nancy Personal Financial Planner 
Ellis, Lisa Member 
England, Lexie Civil Engineer 
Haile-Leul, Girma EngineerGHL Consultants 
Halford, Ruth Ann International Service ChairHomeStreet Bank 
Hansen, Chris Writer 
Hunter Suzman, Linda Life Insurance / Special Care Planner 
Kiekhaefer, Marie Secretary 
Lipitz, Eugene Jack (Gene) Merchant BankingCommodore Management 
Lipitz, Sari Interior Designer 
Logue, Larry MarketingLTI Trading and Investment 
McPeak, Isabella C Business CoachPeak Business Coach, Inc. 
Miller, Andy Interventional Radiologist -- Retired 
Moeller-Hansen, Maiken MemberAmazon 
Morris, Alana JK (Alana Morris) CA Home Developer 
Mukhopadhyay, Parthasarathi (Partha) Aerospace Engineer 
Muller, Leo Nonprofit Executive DirectorCHOICES Education Group 
Pease, Ralph W. Member 
Petrie, Mary Real EstateCB Bain 
Pillarisetty, Sitaram (Ram) Physician 
Ramsay, John F. Insurance Agency Owner 
Raso, Paula Interior Designer 
Samb, Moussa Banking 
Saxton, Ann Wireless ExecutiveCorollary Consulting 
Sensenbrenner, Julia Membership Chair 
Shickich, Joe Member 
Terry, Diane Real EstateWindermere Real Estate Brokerage 
Thomson, Jim MemberJohn L Scott Real Estate 
Yi, Chen Finance 
Youngs, Tom Real Estate Investment