S. Anne Arundel Co. - Rotary Club
Club# 70079
DaCdb Login        S. Anne Arundel Co. Club Website



President
Hatfield, Robin
Office: 301-441-9499
President-Elect
Holland, Jeff
Office: 443-758-7797
President-Nominee
Cook, Deborah S.
Treasurer
May, John Paul
Office: 301-583-8687, X 1002
Secretary
Newman, David
iPast President,Club Foundation Chair
Van Deuren, Joe
Office: 410-263-0050
Sergeant-at-Arms
Scott, Stuart K.
Office: 410-224-7077
Community Service Chair
Smith, Roderick B.
Vocational Service Chair
Hryniewicz, Meghan
Office: 410-867-7100
Club Membership Chair,Rotary Foundation Chair
Leahy, Lawrence
International Service Chair
Scrivens, William
Assistant Governor
(AREA 12 - Southern Anne Arundel County)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Killarney House Restaurant
Meeting City:Davidsonville
Meeting Address:584 Central Ave
Meeting Directions:410-798-8700
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.southcountyrotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 131,  Edgewater  MD  21037
Charter Date:30-Jun-05
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
S. Anne Arundel Co.

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Blyth, LeCates (Katie) Graphic Design + Creative DirectionStudio NVX 
Clarke, Anthony Restaurant OwnerKillarney House 
Cook, Deborah S. Attorney - Finance 
Crouthamel, Rick Non-ProfitIEDRO 
Day, Adrianne MemberToal, Griffith & Associates 
Derrick, C. Richard Insurance Broker 
Derrick, Franklin Lee Member 
Derrick, Lee Insurance BrokerDerrick Financial Group 
Derrick, Stephen L. Investments/InsuranceDerrick Financial Group 
Drake, Bert RetiredSmithsonian Environmental Research Center 
Hatfield, Robin Business OwnerDennis R. Hatfield, DDS PC 
Holland, Jeff Public RelationsHolland Lines 
Hryniewicz, Meghan Vocational Service Chair 
Lalor, Heather MemberToal, Griffith & Ragula, LLC 
Laur, Tim Retired 
Leahy, Lawrence (Larry) retired 
Lunsway, Candice Bookkeeping, Business Consultant 
May, John Paul ManagementAMS Management Services Corp. 
May, Mahal M. Retired 
Newman, David Secretary 
Owens, Martha Merchant MarineMerchant Marines 
Riddle, Brian MemberHomestead Gardens 
Scott, Anne Independent Sales DirectorLong & Foster Real Estate 
Scott, John P Member 
Scott, Stuart K. (Ken) Civil LawS. Kenon Scott, Attorney 
Scrivens, William (Bill) International Service ChairMiller Dodson Associates, Inc. 
Smith, Roderick B. Architect 
Thayer, David Clergy 
Titcomb, Dean Member 
Van Deuren, Joe iPast President,Club Foundation ChairBalanced Life Skills 
vanVliet, Wendy MemberDavidsonville United Methodist Church 
Vitty, Cort Screen Printing, Embroidery & Promotional ProductsScreen Designs & Promotions 
Wachter, Edward (Ed) Consulting 
Wismer, Teresa EducationAnne Arundel County Public Schools