Wallingford - Rotary Club
Club# 6756
DaCdb Login        Wallingford Club Website



President
 
Porto, Daryll R
Office: (203) 265-3543
President-Elect
 
Allen, Gregory A.
Office: (860) 767-9044
Secretary
Mattingly, John E. Jr.
Treasurer
 
Cooke-Marra, Lori
Office: (203) 410-2302
Club Director
 
Juliano, David W.
Office: 203-265-1489 104
Attendance Secretary,Foundation Steward
 
O'Rourke, Kevin
Office: (203) 284-3474
Rotary Foundation Chair,Past President
Davis, Mark E.
Office: (203) 949-8012
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Fisher, Jane
Office: (203) 284-6411
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Knight, Stephen W
iPast President
Taylor, Maryam
Office: (203) 265-1821
Assistant Governor
(Area 9 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:10 PM
Meeting Place:The Library Wine-Bar Bistro
Meeting City:Wallingford
Meeting Address:60 North Main St
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.wallingfordrotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:203-235-3816 null
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 213,  Wallingford  CT  06492
Charter Date:13-Mar-23
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Wallingford

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Gregory A. (Greg) President-Elect 
Bailey, Matthew R. (Matt) Funeral DirectorB.C. Bailey Funeral Home 
Buno, Kevin M. Sr.Accountant 
Comeau, James J Optometrist 
Cooke-Marra, Lori Mechanical Engineering 
Coppola, Patricia (Pat) Social Services 
Daly, Thomas G. (Tom) Physical Therapy 
Damen, Beverly J. (Bev) Elementary Education Administrator 
Davis, Mark E. Computer ConsultantP C Services, LLC 
Doherty, Sean Executive Director-YMCAFamily YMCA 
Esposito, Larry M. Auto Sales 
Fappiano, Gary J. Retail Sales 
Fishbein, Craig C. Lawyer 
Fisher, Jane Librarian 
Fritz, Rob Manufacturers'' Representative-AerospaceRetriement Plan Associates 
Fugedi, Amber Member 
Gallagher, Rosalind F. (Roz) Travel AgencyGallagher Travel 
Gambardella, Paul T. Podiatry 
Gattilia, Robert G. (Bob) Banker 
Gingras, Mark R. Beverage Distribution 
Glazewski, Edward Member 
Granucci, Tarn T. Member 
Harlow, Maria F Member 
Juliano, David W. Surveyor 
Kaplan, Jonathan B (Jon) Investment Services 
Knight, Stephen W (Steve) TransportationRetired 
Mandes, Ellen A. PDGhome nursing 
Mattingly, John E. Jr.Retired 
McGuire, Jack M. Insurance Broker 
McGuire, John F. Insurance Broker 
McHugh, Michele M. Administration 
Mezzanotte, John F. AttorneyMezzanotte Law Firm 
Moses, Alan J. (Al) Metal Distribution 
O'Rourke, Kevin Window Cleaning 
Papale, Mike Member 
Parent, David G. Member 
Passariello, Louis A. (Lou) Computer Support Specialist 
Porter, Christopher W. (Chris) Insurance,Life 
Porto, Daryll R Insurance BrokerSheldon-Hutchinson 
Powers, John Public Relations 
Reilly, Diana MemberUnited Way of Meriden/Wallingford 
Sause, Kenneth (Ken) Travel,CorporateTravelworks 
Schaefer, John A Member 
Sullivan, Daniel V. (Dan) Logo Apparel and Promotional Sales 
Taussik, Sara Member 
Taylor, Keith Member 
Taylor, Maryam Real Estate - Residential 
Wadsworth, William F. (Bill) financial planner 
Wedge, Evelyn M Psychotherapist 
Wilson, Robin D. Business Lobbying 
Wooding, Dylan R Member 
Wooding, John M. Member 
Zavaski, Edward J. (Ed) Insurance,Personal 
Zingarella, Ralph P. Education - retired