Orange - Rotary Club
Club# 6750
DaCdb Login        Orange Club Website



President
Tausig, Roger S.
Office: (203) 490-0417
President-Elect,Foundation Steward
Dumbrill, Richard
Secretary
Martin, Edward A.
Office: (203) 848-3113
Club Defined Position - Foundation Treasurer,Vice President
Sigler, C Robert
Treasurer
Pearson, Glenn F.
Office: (203) 389-5401
Public Relations Chair
 
Glassman, Jonathan
Office: (203) 876-6868
Club Director,Interact Advisor,International Service Chair
Hammond, Lynda A.
Programs Chair,Public Relations Chair
Macre, Thomas P.
Office: (203) 298-0677
Sergeant-at-Arms
Cowern, Edward
Office: (203) 298-9865
Membership Chair
Hechtman, Stephen W
Programs Chair,Youth Services Chair
LaViola, Maria
Office: (203) 786-2129
Rotary Foundation Chair,Past President
Walsh, Baxter K.
Executive Secretary
Eger, Diane L.
Office: (203) 799-2327
Assistant Governor
(Area 5 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Race Brook Country Club: Lunches 1st & 3rd Fridays 12:15 pm Chip's Restaurant: Breakfast 2nd & 5th Fridays 7:30am
Meeting City:Orange
Meeting Address:Racebrook CC: 246 Derby Ave.
Meeting Directions:1st & 3rd Fridays of the Month is a luncheon meeting at Race Brook Country Club 2nd Fridays of the Month is a breakfast meeting 7:30 am at Race Brook Country Club 4th Fridays of the month is a Social - TBA every month
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.rotarycluboforange.org/
Link to About US:http://www.rotarycluboforange.org/
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P. O. Box 894,  Orange  CT  06477-0894
Charter Date:04-Nov-68
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Orange

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Barton, Jack Member 
Bradley, Cathy Member 
Chadwick, Myla Realtor 
Chen, Lung-Chu Education Law 
Cogguillo, Christopher (Chris) Member 
Cowern, Edward (Ed) Sergeant-at-Arms 
deFur-Maxwell, Karen Member 
Dumbrill, Richard Finance 
Eger, Diane L. InsuranceOrange Insurance Center, Inc. 
Ewen, Sharon M Member 
Feigl, Neil MemberGEICO Insurance Agent - Orange, CT 
Figlar, Marc A (Figs) Member 
Gherlone, Louis M (Lou) ConstructionLGE Services, LLC 
Glassman, Jonathan Boy Scouts of AmericaBoy Scouts of America - Connecticut Yankee Council 
Hammond, Lynda A. Medical Device ManufacturingRetired 
Hechtman, Stephen W Membership Chair 
Hoffman, H. John (John) Member 
LaViola, Maria Financial Advisor 
Lewis, Donald J. (Don) Member 
Macre, Thomas P. Medical Supplies 
Marsh, Dennis Member 
Martin, Edward A. (Ned) Finance Director-Non ProfitProject M.O.R.E., Inc. 
May, Dan Member 
McLoughlin, James (Jim) BankerFirst Niagara Bank 
O'Leary-Treat, Trish Member 
Paolini, Michael J. (Mike) Member 
Pascarella, James (Jim) Member 
Pearson, Glenn F. Automotive TechnicianAmity Auto Repair 
Pearson, Patricia (Trish) InsuranceTrish Pearson Insurance, LLC 
Pittala, Richard J. (Rich) Member 
Richetelli, Michael C. Real Estate 
Ruotolo, Ronald R Member 
Russell, Carl G. Commercial Industrial Real Estate SalesPearce/George J. Smith 
Saffer, Michael D. (Mike) LawThe Pellegrino Law Firm 
Scarpetti, Vince Member 
Sigler, C Robert (Bob) Club Defined Position - Foundation Treasurer,Vice President 
Smith, J. Philip (Phil) Member 
Tausig, Roger S. President 
Walsh, Baxter K. IT Consultant 
Wozniak, Wiktor Financial Advisor 
Zorena, Richard J. (Rich) Member 
Zygelman, Leo Member