Dahlonega Sunrise - Rotary Club
Club# 67454
DaCdb Login        Dahlonega Sunrise Club Website



President
Larson, Ronald G
President-Elect
Fuller, Robert C.
Secretary
Harris, Jan
Treasurer-Elect
Carroll, James T.
Office: 863-414-3493
Treasurer
Mundy, Brittany W.
Office: 706-864-3222
Membership Chair
Moody, Michael A.
Office: 3053313037
Public Relations Chair
Emerich, Savannah Alaine
Public Relations Chair
Hood, Aileen
Office: 7068643613
Family of Rotary
Logan, Donna S
Office: 706-864-3721
Bulletin Editor,Club Programs Chair
Meyer, Joe P.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Upchurch, John C.
Office: 706-864-0164
Club Admin Chair
Hardman, Helen Fincher
Service Projects Chair
Jarrard, Stacy M
Office: 706-864-0414
Sergeant-at-Arms
Jones, William Jarell
Office: 770-212-2229
Service Projects Chair
Sheppard, James E
Office: 678-725-5609
Youth Services Chair
Walters, DeEnna
Office: 7068672401
iPast President
O'Gorman, Jane
Club Executive Secretary
Lord, Gerald
Office: 706-864-8897
Assistant Governor
(AREA 4)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:University Of North Georgia Banquet Hall 402 College Circle( off West Main Street)
Meeting City:Dahlonega
Meeting Address:University of N. Georgia Banquet Hall
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://dahlonegasunriserotary.com/index.php
Link to About US:http://dahlonegasunriserotary.com/index.php
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1388,  Dahlonega  GA  30533
Charter Date:30-Dec-04
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Dahlonega Sunrise

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Bowers, Daniel E. (Dan) Airline ManagementRetired 
Bowling, John A. (Archie) MemberEdward Jones 
Brown, Jim W. Real Estate 
Brown, Robert W (Rob) Superintendant of Lumpkin County Schools 
Butler, Richard L. (Dick) Member 
Carroll, James T. (Jim) Retired Fire ServiceRetired 
Clegg, George M. (Bud) Health Care ManagerRetired 
Conarro, Patrick A. SurgeonSummit Surgical 
Connor, William Rudolph (Rudy) Equipment SalesBlackstocks Equip Co - Retired 
Davis, Henry K Merchanical EngineerPolyportables LLC 
Dockery, Chris Member 
Dudley, Jessica V. Executive Directorcommunity helping place 
Emerich, Savannah Alaine Community Advocate 
Fender, Greg H government services 
Fuller, Robert C. university professor 
Gawthrop, Herold Gene (Gene) Financial Analyst 
Gerarde, Christina V Human Resources 
Greenwald, Gary R. Minister 
Hardman, Helen Fincher Retired Tourism Director 
Harris, Jan Development Authority 
Hill, T. Haines MemberRetired 
Hood, Aileen Media 
Jarrard, Stacy M Service Projects Chair 
Jones, J.B. PoultrySelf Employeed 
Jones, William Jarell (Jarell) AttorneyWm. Jarell Jones PC 
Kelley, Stan J County ManagerLumpkin County Government 
LaBoa, Guy Anthony (Guy Laboa) Past President 
Larson, Ronald G (Ron) EducationUniversity of North Geoirgia 
Logan, Donna S Family of Rotary 
Lord, Gerald RetiredRetired 
Luke, David P. (David P. Luke) Superintendent of schools 
Martin, Denson RetiredRetired 
McBride, Anne M. Real EstateCentury 21 (Walden & Co) 
Meyer, Joe P. (Joe Meyer) Physics ProfessorRetired 
Miller, David J. MemberBrenau University 
Moody, Michael A. (Mike) National Healthcare Recruiter 
Mundy, Brittany W. Hardware Sales 
Norton, Samuel P (Sam) Merchant 
O'Gorman, Jane Retail Sales Manager The Fudge Factory 
O'Leksy, William (Bill) US Army Retired 
Peters, Terry Member 
Prescott, Ralph Insurance 
Prince, Raymon J. MinisterBerea Baptist Church 
Roberts, Thomas J. Construction EngineerRetired 
Schofield, Steve methodist minister 
Sheppard, James E (Jim) CoronerWaters Mill 
Steinberg, Noah Member 
Tarnowski, Jeffery University Administrator 
Tumlin, Zachary Earl (Zach Tumlin) Member 
Upchurch, John C. (John Upchurch) University Vice Pres.Retired 
Walters, DeEnna University of North Georgia 
Westmoreland, Gene PhysicianRetired