Madison - Rotary Club
Club# 6733
DaCdb Login        Madison Club Website



President
Perry, Michael
Office: (203) 984-9704
President-Elect,Club Director
Berg, Dianne E.
Office: (203) 350-5052
Secretary
Brown, Tish
Vice President
Katz, David
Treasurer
Sandella, Janet
Office: (203) 458-5450
Club Director
Birkmeyer, Shirley
Office: (203) 245-4455
Bulletin Editor
Moore, David
Office: (860) 669-0045
Membership Chair
Banisch, Eileen
Office: (203) 245-7394
Rotary Foundation Chair
Satterwhite, James J.
Sergeant-at-Arms
Sprague, J. Kent
Office: (203) 245-8211
Club Director,Past President
Bernard, Craig A.
Office: (203) 245-3131
Assistant Governor
(Area 8 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 08:00 AM
Meeting Place:Madison Senior Center
Meeting City:Madison
Meeting Address:29 Bradkey Rd
Meeting Directions:Rt79 to Bradley Rd
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.madisonctrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P. O. Box 335,  Madison  CT  06443
Charter Date:11-Jun-28
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Madison

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Anderson, Robert (Bob) Past President 
Banisch, Eileen Chamber of Commerce 
Banisch, Thomas J (Tom) Chemical Marketingchemswap.com div. T.J. Banisch, LLC 
Beckwith, Scott Member 
Benson, Paul Member 
Berg, Dianne E. Massage TherapistHeart in Hands 
Bernard, Craig A. Elder CareBroadEaves 
Birkmeyer, Shirley Real Estate Relocation 
Bishop, Brian Anthony Financial AdvisorWells Fargo Advisors, LLC. (Essex, CT.) 
Boyd, Bryant Member 
Brown, Chris Door and Window Sales 
Brown, Tish Commercial Estimator 
Clark, Ronald C. (Ron) Member 
Criddle, Arthur Hawthorne (Art) Auto-Retail 
Davis, J. Sanford (Jack) Psychiatry-Education 
DeSarbo, Ruth Member 
Ehrgott-Haab, Bette Jane (B J) Member 
Ferris, Jean W. Financial Services 
Francis, Omar Member 
Friend, Robert B. Entertainment PromotionsPatronManager 
Haag, Ben Member 
Hannigan, John Member 
Iacurci, Michael Member 
Katz, David Vice President 
Laudano, Paul Member 
Lemley, Peter W. Electrical Contractor 
Lindahl, Justin C. Member 
Lustgarten, Marcie Member 
Mammele, Amanda Member 
Matthews, John Architect 
Miele, Alexandra J (Alex) Member 
Miller, Robin Member 
Monks, Stephen (Steve) Member 
Moore, Dale T. Writer 
Moore, David Military-Retired 
Munro, Kenneth J Jr. (Ken) Member 
Oslander, Donald M Insurance/Administration 
Pellegrino, Ed Member 
Perry, Michael President 
Ruberti, Thomas A (Tom) Member 
Sandella, Janet TreasurerGuilford Savings Bank 
Satterwhite, James J. (Jim) Helicopter Marketing - Retired 
SeaQuist, Corey Financial Advisor 
Silberberg, Michael (Mike) Member 
Sprague, J. Kent (Kent) PrinterTwo Ems, Inc. 
Stevens, Robert (Rob) PrintingStevens Printing