St. Michaels - Rotary Club
Club# 5928
DaCdb Login        St. Michaels Club Website



President
Robinson, J. Lawrence
President-Elect
Kaz, Joseph F
Secretary,Vice President
Benson, Martha
Treasurer
Conforti, Laurence
Club Foundation Chair
 
Boyle, Bob
Sergeant-at-Arms
Blythe, Nathan Duke
Club Membership Chair
 
Starr, Margie
iPast President
Goodliffe, Don
Assistant Governor
(Area 51)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Miles River Yacht Club 410-745-9511
Meeting City:St. Michaels
Meeting Address:24750 Yacht Club Rd.
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:Www.rotarystm.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 394,  St. Michaels  MD  21663
Charter Date:22-May-39
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
St. Michaels
Membership and Fellowship ()CLUB CommitteeView
Mustang Raffle ()CLUB CommitteeView
Nominating Committee ()CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Agharabi, Christopher E. (Chris) Business OwnerAva's Pizzeria and Theo's Steaks 
Andrews, Julie Retail SalesRoyal Oak Antiques 
Armstrong, Carol Painting Contractor 
Benson, Martha Corporate and Government Real Estate 
Beulah, Shauna F. Librarian - Branch ManagerTalbot County Free Library 
Bevard, Marion W. Sand and Gravel 
Blythe, Nathan Duke (Duke) Boat Builder 
Boyle, Bob Club Foundation Chair 
Challoner, Don Chesley Marine Equipment 
Chute, Jonathan C. (Christian) ArchitecturalAtelierII 
Clark, Roger Real Estate 
Coale, Kathleen A. (Kathleen Coale) Member 
Collison, Deborah A. (Debbie) Non-Profit DevelopmentChesapeake Bay Maritime museum 
Conforti, Laurence (Larry) Finance Insurance 
Cox, Kelley P Exective Director of Phillips Wharf Env Ctr 
David, Amanda MemberEdward Jones 
Doyle, Ted Venture Consultant 
Footner, Karen M. Nonprofit FundraiserKaren Footner, LLC 
Foulds, Elizabeth Y. Real Estate 
Friedberg, Stephen Millard (Steve) Retired 
Goodliffe, Don Employee Benefits Consultant 
Grove, Bernard Lee (Bernie) Heavy Construction 
Hayward, Alfonso (Al) Building MaintanenceHard Hatters 
Heelan, Ida Events Coordinator 
Holden, Robert (Bob) Emergency preparedness 
Jarboe, Merton M. (Mert) Elevator Sales 
Jeffery, David Journalist 
Kaz, Joseph F (Joe) Administrative Director of Labs 
Keiser, Clarence C. Jr. (Bud) Civil Law 
Klinger, Cyndy (Candy) CPA -- Tax 
Lange, Andrea Gail Member 
Ledford, Liza MemberNorthstar Consulting Services 
Leisure, Aida JewelerDBS Jewelers 
Mabe, Michael (Mike) Computer Systems Consulting 
Mautz, John F. IV (Johnny) LawyerMaryland House of Delegates, District 37-B 
Meredith, Branden VP of FinanceChesapeake Bay Maritime Museum 
North, David M. (Dave) Journalist/Pilot 
North, Victoria (Vicky) Member 
Riedlin, Fritz Computer Marketing Director 
Robinson, J. Lawrence (Larry) Trade Assoc. Executive 
Roesel, Elizabeth M Patent Judge 
Roesel, Thomas R Member 
Rovin, Lawrence David (Larry) ManagerCruden Bay Partners, LLC 
Shannahan, John (Jack) Well Drilling 
Shaw, David C. (Dave) HVAC Contractor 
Shrieves, William H. (Bill) Senior Care 
Simoncini, Salvatore P. (Sal) General Contractor 
Starr, Margie Human Resources / Homemaker 
Stovall, Phillip (Spence) Retail SalesHiggins & Spencer 
Underwood, Thomas (Tom) Corporate Attorney 
Wills, Reed Land Developer 
Young, Donald R (Don) Pharmacist