North Bethesda - Rotary Club
Club# 5883
DaCdb Login        North Bethesda Club Website



President
Sigelman, Ron
Office: 301-984-1140
President-Elect
Carr, Carmela M.
Vice President
 
DiPietro, Joseph J. Jr.
Office: 1-301-530-8499 x111
Secretary
 
Cross, Linda B
Treasurer
Vaccarezza, Stephen G.
Office: 301-231-7111
Club Service Chair
 
Follit, Robert A.
Office: 301-517-3252
Club Foundation Chair
Fowler, Bruce A
Office: 2407438041
Community Service Chair
 
Kravitz, Joseph
Club Membership Chair,Vocational Service Chair
 
Waterston, John
Club Membership Chair
 
Crosby, Samantha Jane
International Service Chair
 
Sonawane, Babasaheb (Bob)
Assistant Governor
(AREA 8 - WEST Montgomery County & DC)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 07:15 AM
Meeting Place:Oakville Grill
Meeting City:Bethesda
Meeting Address:10257 Old Georgetown Rd
Meeting Directions:301-897-9100
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.nbrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:5809 Nicholson Lane Unit 611,  Rockville  MD  20852
Charter Date:11-Mar-74
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
North Bethesda

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Arveson, Paul Member 
Bray, Richard Member 
Carr, Carmela M. Subcontract AdministrationGDIT 
Crosby, Samantha Jane Club Membership Chair 
Cross, Linda B Secretary 
Davies, Jay W. architect 
DiPietro, Joseph J. Jr.Vice PresidentAlliant Insurance Services, Inc. 
Fangmeyer, Robert A. Member 
Feldman, Victoria Ivan Architectural Designer 
Fitzwilliam, David A. (Dave) Member 
Flynn, Kevin C. Member 
Follit, Robert A. Club Service Chair 
Fowler, Bruce A Toxicologist 
Kravitz, Joseph Community Service Chair 
Leibfreid, Michael Member 
Manley, James M. Member 
Martinez, Alexis N. (Nick) Financial AdvisorEdward Jones Inc. 
Mason, Kent W. Retired Correctional Administrator ( Current) 
Moore, Daniel C (Dan) Contract Consultant 
Osterman, James Member 
Richards, Melissa Member 
Ryn, Claes G. Member 
Satinsky, Carla W. Past President 
Sigelman, Ron President 
Smith, Daniel C. Member 
Sonawane, Babasaheb (Bob) (Bob) International Service Chair 
Syversen, Lasse V. MemberFlagship by Bloksberg Inc 
Thompson, Barry H. M.D.Pollination Services (Honey Bees)Thompson Apiaries LLC 
Tousimis, Anastasios J. Member 
Vaccarezza, Stephen G. (Steve) NephrologistNephrology Associates of Montgomery County 
Waterston, John Club Membership Chair,Vocational Service Chair