Bethesda-Chevy Chase - Rotary Club
Club# 5858
DaCdb Login        Bethesda-Chevy Chase Club Website



President
Boerner, Katey
Office: 301-634-2225
President-Elect
Pape, Mark B.
Office: 301-641-2328
Vice President
Pruitt, France J.
Office: 301-493-4982
Secretary
Heath, G. Donald
Office: 301-469-6565
Club Executive Secretary
Scott, Nancy J.
Office: 301-229-6105
Attendance Secretary
Chamberlin, Ashby L.
Office: 301-320-3008
Board Member,Club Director
Cho, Cari Guthrie
Office: 301-896-4238
Board Member,Club Director
Fink, Varda N.
Office: 301-214-6737
Board Member,Club Director
Ramachandran, Narayanan
Office: 3015265280
Board Member,Club Membership Chair
Santighian, Alison C.
Office: 301-675-9320
Board Member,International Service Chair
Seth, Anand
Office: 3018415765
Board Member,Club Director
Shreve, Porter G.
Office: 301-717-1020
Foundation Advisor,iPast President
Assaley, Alexander III
Office: 301-961-8401
Sergeant-at-Arms
Address, Marvin
Office: 202-674-7400
Foundation Advisor
Ott, Barbara A.
Office: 202-438-2459
Foundation Advisor
Quintero, Anabel
Office: 301-656-6545
Foundation Advisor
Sanfuentes, Monique
Office: 301-896-3572
Foundation Advisor
Wehr, Michael
Office: 240-402-1724
Foundation Advisor
Young, Johnny
Office: 202-541-3165
Club Director
Trock, Beyhan Cagri
Office: 301-922-5557
Rotary Foundation Chair
Hartman, Kenneth
Office: 240-777-8206
Assistant Governor
(AREA 8 - WEST Montgomery County & DC)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Kenwood Golf and Country Club
Meeting City:Bethesda
Meeting Address:5601 River Rd.
Meeting Directions:301-320-3000
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.bccrotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:301-229-6105
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 84,  Cabin John  MD  20818
Charter Date:12-Apr-33
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Bethesda-Chevy Chase

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Address, Marvin Insurance - LifeMarvin A. Address & Associates, Inc. 
Afrouz, Novin Music - Pianist 
Alexander, John C. (Jack) Real Estate - Commercial Broker 
Assaley, Alexander III (Alex) Financial Advisor-Corporate Retirement Plans 
Audas, James M. Jr. (Jim) Real Estate - Appraiser 
Balderson, Donald E Accounting 
Barr, Stuart R Law Practice - Land Use 
Bertaut, Cindy J. PhotographyBrooks Glogau Photographers 
Boerner, Katey Associations - Art & CultureGlen Echo Park Partnership for Arts & Culture, Inc. 
Bowis, Henry A. (Hank) Real Estate - Land Development 
Bowis, John F. Automobile Industry - Retail 
Boyle, Alexander R M Finance - Mortgage Banking 
Burt, Marvin R. (Marv) Finance - Money ManagementRETIRED 
Campbell, Guy F (Jeff) Finance - Mortgage Banking 
Carson, Richard S. (Rich) Computer Consultant - Defense IndustriesRichard S. Carson & Associates, Inc 
Chamberlin, Ashby L. Civil Enginering 
Cho, Cari Guthrie Medicine - Mental Health ServicesCornerstone Montgomery 
Clark, John R. III (Jack) Real Estate - Commercial InvestmentSteuart Investment Company 
Dhir, Suresh Kumar Consultant - International TradeRetired - US Department of Commerce - International Trade 
Didden, James M. (Jimmy) Banking- Director/Chief Lending OfficerThe National Capital Bank of Washington 
Edelblut, William B. Jr.Resturant 
Farshey, Fred Real Estate - Industrial WarehousingStanley Martin Commercial, Inc. 
Fink, Varda N. Insurance - Life 
Goldstein, Mark S. Law - General Corporate Practice 
Hanson, John C. Finance - Investment BrokerWells Fargo Advisors, LLC 
Hartman, Kenneth (Ken) Local Government - Community Affairs 
Heath, G. Donald (Don) Real Estate-ResidentialWeichert Realtors 
Holder, Robert K. Accounting Service 
Hoopengardner, Thomas A. (Tom) Multi Media - ProductionGlen Echo Associates, LLC 
Italiano, Ginanne M. Chamber of CommerceThe Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commer 
Jones, Christopher T. Real Estate - Management 
Kotchek, Lawrence W. Printing Commercial 
Kwako, Thomas L. (Tom) Tax Law 
Larrick, Carla P. Associations - YMCA 
Lerman, Arnold (Arnie) Finance - Security BrokerRBC Wealth Management 
Marsh, Burrell H. III (Sonny) Automotive Service and Repair 
Ott, Barbara A. Associations - YMCA 
Pape, Mark B. Engineering - EnvironmentalPape Properties, LLC and Pape Foods, LLC 
Pennington, Walter C. Tax Service 
Pruitt, France J. International EducationInternational Education Associates 
Pumphrey, William A. Funeral DirectingRobert A. Pumphrey Funeral Homes 
Quintero, Anabel Financial Advisor - Asset ManagementMV Financial 
Ramachandran, Narayanan (Narayan) Computers - Software Co. Executive (Ret.)RAMA Systems, LLC 
Sanfuentes, Monique Hospitals-Community Outreach 
Santighian, Alison C. Fed. Govt. Contracting 
Schwager, Stuart A. Law-Litigation 
Scott, Mark S. Remodeling 
Scott, Nancy J. Associations - Administrative Services 
Seth, Anand Education- International Non-profit 
Shreve, Porter G. Psychotherapist 
Sintetos, Christopher P. Accounting ServiceBDO USA, LLP 
Stock, John B Nursery & Landscape Service 
Tanenbaum, Richard H Law - Commercial TransactionsLaw Offices of Richard H. Tanenbaum 
Trock, Beyhan Cagri Architecture - ResidentialTrock Works Architectural Services 
Wehr, Michael (Mike) Federal Government - Food SafetyU. S. Food and Drug Administration 
Wims, W. Gregory (Greg) Public Relations 
Yoshikami, Shuko Medicine -Biophysics 
Young, Johnny International Diplomatic ServiceUnited States Conference of Catholic Bishops