Annapolis - Rotary Club
Club# 5853
DaCdb Login        Annapolis Club Website



President
Campbell, James A.
Office: 410 293-1906
President-Elect
Edstrom, Eric W.
Vice President
Hurley, Daniel Kevin
Vice President
Lillefloren, David
Office: 410-470-0171
Secretary
Mattingley, Patricia Ann
Club Public Relations Chair
Reedy, Robert
Office: 410-295-6511
Treasurer
Amyot, Edward
Office: 410-544-2525
Asst Treasurer
Neufeld, Jeffrey A.
iPast President
Weber, Sue
Office: 410-507-6020
Community Service Chair
Allen, Carletta
Foundation Advisor
Davis, William D.
Office: 410-263-0157
Club Foundation Chair
Jones, Mimi L.
Office: 410-263-6817
Sergeant-at-Arms
Mattingley, David E
Club Membership Chair
Andracchi, Frank James
Rotary Foundation Chair
Farmer, Michael Arthur
International Service Chair
Hohman, Lydia A.
Office: 443-261-2243
New Generations Chair
Kersh, John M. Sr.
Assistant Governor
(AREA 10 - Beltway)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Annapolis Yacht Club
Meeting City:Annapolis
Meeting Address:2 Compromise Street
Meeting Directions:From BWI, or Baltimore, follow the signs to Annapolis via I-97. Take I-97 south until it ends at Route 50. Take Route 50 going east. Take the second exit, going right on Rowe Blvd. Stay on Rowe through two traffic lights, cross a low bridge, and bear to the right as the street divides. At the next light, continue straight on what is now Northwest Ave. The next light will be Church Circle. Go right around the Circle, taking the fourth street on your right, Duke of Gloucester. Stay on Duke of Gloucester until it ends at Compromise St. The Annapolis Yacht Club is at the intersection of Compromise St and Duke of Gloucester.
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:

Link to Club Website:http://www.annapolisrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 3175,  Annapolis  MD  21403
Charter Date:11-Feb-21
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Annapolis

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Carletta MinistryAsbury United Methodist Church 
Almgren, Nancy W. Real EstateColdwell Banker 
Amyot, Edward (Ej) Non Profit AdministrationYMCA 
Andracchi, Frank James EnergyExcelon/Constellation 
Bailey, Angela EducationRockbridge Academy 
Baker, Scott law enforcementAnnapolis Police Department 
Baradel, Ronald A. (Ron) AttorneyCouncil, Baradel, Kosmerl & Nolan, P.A. 
Benson, George R. Jr.Automotive Retailing 
Bloom, John H. InsuranceNationwide Insurance (Annapolis Edgewater) 
Bowen, Linnell R. Public Relations/ArtsMaryland Hall for the Creative Arts 
Brown, Carole Attorney 
Burke, Kevin G. BankingU. S. Trust, Bank of America 
Campbell, James A. (Jim) EducatorUSNA (Leadership Education and Development (LEAD)) 
Carter, David W. (Dave) IT Business DevelopmentAlpha Engineering & Associates 
Church, David E. (Dave) Alumni AssociationsNaval Academy Alumni Assoc. 
Clark, Robert Financial Services 
Claussen, Larry Michael Information Technology 
Cordle, David H. Sr. (Dave) Criminal Investigation 
Cunningham, Vernon B. (Vern) Financial PlanningCunningham Wealth Management 
Danjczek, Cynthia J. Special EducationRon George Jewelers 
Datch, Michael W. Retired Physician 
Davis, John C. (Johnny) Auto Lubrication ServicesJiffy Lube 
Davis, William D. (Bill) Financial PlanningMerrill Lynch 
Dews, Rob Military SafetyUSNA 
Dixson, Kim M MemberColdwell Banker 
Dolezal, James (Jim) Telecom ConsultingJ Dolezal LLC 
Dulaney Ritsko, Tara IT Project ManagementASRC Federal - Inuteq 
Edstrom, Eric W. ConsultantLeadership Anne Arundel 
Egloff, Allen C. Dr.Orthopedic Surgery 
Farmer, Michael Arthur (Mike Farmer) Technology Consulting 
Felter, Mary P. Public Relations 
Ferrar, Charles (Chuck) Retail LiquorBay Ridge Wine & Spirits 
Fertitta, Wayne Sr.Real Estate BrokerFertitta Real Estate Brokerage 
Fisher, Randall D. (Randy) Business LawFisher Law Office 
Fredland, John Eric (Eric) Universities/Economics 
Garrett, William B. (Bill) College Administration 
Gausz, Carol Strategy/Leadership ConsultantBlue Heron Associates. Inc. 
Gil, Luisa International Relations 
Goebl, Daniel Psychologist 
Goff, Randall E. (Randy) Real Estate SettlementsRandall E. Goff, P.A. 
Greene, Harold S. Property Acquisition & ManagementIntercities Building Corp 
Heller, Charles O. (Charlie) Venture CapitalAnnapolis Capital Group 
Henry, Russell Kenneth (Ken) Food Processing 
Hewitt, Gordon J. Homeland Security Procurement Manager (Retired)  
Hohman, Lydia A. Hand RehabilitationATI Physical Therapy 
Hopkins, Richard E. (Dick) Manufacturing ConsultingRichard E. Hopkins Co. 
Hurd, Frank K. Associations Executive 
Hurley, Daniel Kevin (Kevin) Corporate Real Estate 
Hutzell, Chara Belle HotelsThe Hotel Annapolis 
Jones, Mimi L. Canvas Bag ManufacturingBags by Mimi 
Kamp, Karl Education 
Kersh, John M. Sr. (Jack) Telecommunications, Information TechnologyAOC Connect, LLC 
Kersh, Maria Luna Corporate Gifts & Awards 
King, Charles E. Jr. (Charlie) GastroenterologyDigestive Disorders Associates 
Kumar, Wendy AcupunctureElements of Well-Being 
Laing, Andrew G. (Andy) SalesHays Companies 
Langston, Raymond L. (Ray) Pharmaceuticals Marketing 
Larner, Marshall Marine Repair OperationsJ.Gordon & Co., Inc. 
Laurendi, Vienna Elizabeth Health Care Administration 
Lerner, Harriet Writer 
Libby, Richardson Armstrong (Dick) Episcopal Ministry 
Lillefloren, David Energy/UtilitiesExelon Generation 
Lowery, Carlyn M RealtorLowery Home Team at EXP Realty 
Lunden, David (Dave) BuilderTimberlake Building and Renovations 
MacArthur, Mary Jane MJ Consultant - HealthcareLaborer's Heath & Saftey Fund of North America 
Maher, Maria Non-Profit 
Malu, Aluel Health Care 
Martinak, M. Linda (Linda) Education Consulting University of Baltimore 
Mattingley, David E (Dave) Law Enforcement Federal (retired) 
Mattingley, Patricia Ann (Patsy) Non Profit 
Maybach, Thomas Robert (Tom) Sales 
McAndrews, Francis Health CareSynergy Homecare 
McBride, Cynthia E. (Cindy) Art RetailingMcBride Gallery 
McDowell, Shannon Heath Facilities Management 
Meneely, John S. Marina OperationsShipwright Harbor Marina 
Meyer, Richard A Jr (Ric Meyer) nonprofitFirebird Health International. Ltd. 
Michaelson, Benjamin Jr. (Ben) Real Estate Law 
Moran, Patrick Joseph (Pat) EducationU.S. Naval Academy 
Morris, Clair E. Jr.Economics/Universities 
Mortimer, Henry (Hank) Securities, Financial Consulting 
Myers, Anne Non ProfitPartners in Care 
Neufeld, Jeffrey A. (Jeff) Leadership Consultant 
Nugent, Patrick John Non-ProfitAnnapolis Symphony Orchestra Inc 
Oertli, Patricia A. (Patsy) Real Estate Broker SalesColdwell Banker Annapolis Plaza 
Olsen, Jeremiah Bradley (Jeremy) MemberThe Commons 
Paone, Frederick M. Criminal LawOffice of States Attorney 
Patterson, Dave Member 
Pearce, Gregory John (Greg) Financial PlannerSandy Spring Trust 
Powers, James R. (Jim) Health &Beauty Aids/ImportingJ.R. Powers & Associates, Inc. 
Rand, Leigh Advertising 
Reedy, Robert (Bob) Financial ServicesEdward Jones 
Regan, William J. (Bill) Mortgage BankingC & F Mortgage Banking 
Reid, Orlie W. PsychotherapyDimension for Fulfillment 
Reynolds, Philip S. (Phil) Mediation 
Richards, Carolyn Kerrigan Cyber SecurityTeamWorx Security 
Roane, Donald C. (Don) Family MedicineDonald C. Roane, M.D. 
Roemer, Carl E. Retired 
Roland, Donald E. (Don) Printing and Advertising 
Royer, Richard J. (Dick) Magazine PublishingRetired 
Schneider, Carl S. Physics/Universities 
Schopler, Liesel AttorneyRifkin Weiner Livingston LLC 
Schwerzler, Gary S. ArchitectureFourth Street Design Studio, Inc. 
Seifried, Susan Ann Public RelationsVisit Annapolis & Anne Arundel County 
Sherrill, Fred Financial AdvisorGenerational Planning Solutions Group, RBC Wealth Management 
Shumaker, Edward (Ed) Medical EquipmentShumaker Marketing 
Skrickus, Paul Andrew LawyerLiff, Walsh & Simmonss LLC 
Spain, Christine G (Chris) Health Promotion/Wellness 
Struse, C. Richard (Rick) Real Estate InvestmentsStruse Realty Advisors, LLC. 
Sulick, M. Kathleen (Kathie) CPAHeimLantz Financial Advisors, LLC 
Sweeney, Richard (Dick) Architecture 
Taylor, Donald S. (Don) Funeral HomesJohn M. Taylor Funeral Home, Inc 
Thoemke, Jayson H. Building PlannerThoemke Architecture, LLC 
Tingle, Rebecca J. Non-Profit OrganizationAnne Arundel County CASA, Inc. 
Ulvila, Lawrence W. Jr. (Larry) Group Health SalesInsurance Solutions 
Urnowey, Pamela R. HealthcareHome Instead Senior Care 
Wallace, James Arthur (Jim) Member 
Walsh, Michael Attorney 
Warren, Stafford G. (Staff) Physician - Cardiology 
Weber, Sue Realtor 
Weese, John A. Engineer 
Whitelaw, John D. (Jack) Financial Management 
Wright, David L. (Dave) Real Estate SalesChampion Realty, Inc. 
Wright, Richard T. (Rich) Estate PlanningThe Wright Firm