Washington - Rotary Club
Club# 5851
DaCdb Login        Washington Club Website



President
Helal, Abrahem
President-Elect
McCurdy, Lisa
Secretary
 
Butler, Nicole
Office: 202.580.8061
Treasurer
Holec, F. Lynn
iPast President
Grantham, Ross
Office: 202-638-3555
Club Membership Chair,Sergeant-at-Arms
Cruz, Marilyn Nevy
Club Foundation Chair
 
Riker, Nancy
Assistant Governor
(AREA 8 - WEST Montgomery County & DC)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:30 PM
Meeting Place:University Club
Meeting City:Washington
Meeting Address:1135 16th St., NW
Meeting Directions:Meetings are on the second floor of the University Club
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.dcrotaryclub.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:202-331-8686
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 58027,  Washington  DC  20037
Charter Date:12-Jul-12
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Washington

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adkins, Steven E. Member 
Alber-Glanstaetten, Stefan International Development: Operations 
Ansary, Cyrus A. Member 
Antezana, Gladys Member 
Arness, John P Member 
Bartoli, Oscar Member 
Baumbusch, Cherry ArtistCherryTreeArt 
Boleyn, William A. Sr.Member 
Bratton, Wilhelmina Forestry 
Bristol, Joan H. Member 
Brookshire, James E. (Jim) Member 
Brown, Kenneth Member 
Bueno-Abdala, Patricia Member 
Busker, Bill Member 
Butler, Nicole Secretary 
Carmichael, Mike Member 
Charles, Myrna D. Medicine: Epidemiology 
Clark, Andrew Member 
Cohen, Lisa Non-Profit: Youth Services 
Conell, Josette Education: French 
Cook, Andrew North (Andy) MemberK&L Gates LLP 
Crew, Darren R. Member 
Cruz, Marilyn Nevy (Marilyn Nevy) LAW: Investigator 
Cummings, H. Greig JrMember 
Danjczek, Peter Member 
Davies, John Chea CEO 
Davis, Howard B. Member 
Day, Charles (Bill) Member 
Delo, Elizabeth Member 
Delo, Paula L. Member 
Dent, William H. (Bill) Consulting: International DevelopmentNatural Partners 
Druga, Zachary Member 
English, Shaun P. MemberMorgan Stanley 
Ford, Matt International Development: Education 
Fougere, Alicia Business Development 
Fraint, Eric Accounting: Non-profits 
Freeman, James W. Member 
French, Calvin V. Rev.Member 
Gallagher, G. Michael Gus (Gus) computers/multi-mediaGCI 
Galloway, Jennifer Consulting: Fundraising 
George, J. Russell Member 
Goldsmith, Mary Consulting: Business Development 
Gorman, John (Buz) Associations: State Banking RegulatorsConference of State Bank Supervisors 
Grajales, Guillermo Member 
Grantham, Ross iPast President 
Gupta, Balraj K. Member 
Gwinn, May Yoneyama Member 
Habwe, Violet Medicine: Nephrology 
Hamady, Theodore M. Member 
Hamod, David A. Member 
Hancock, Samuel Lee Dr.Member 
Hanson, Timothy Member 
Hara, Jennifer Marketing: International FinanceInstitute for Public Private Partnerships 
Harper, Michael F Youth Sports & Education  
Helal, Abrahem (Abe Helal) Printing ServicesGray Graphics Corporation 
Henderson, Judith Education: International Business 
Hense, Donald Education: Charter schools 
Hoffman, Sterling Member 
Holec, F. Lynn (Lynn) Treasurer 
Holt, Samuel C. O. Member 
Hudson, Drew Member 
Hurd, Timothy (Tim) Consulting: Media Relations 
Ionici, Octavian Member 
Jackson, John D. Member 
Jackson, John W. Member 
Jacobs, Lenore Member 
Jones, Allen Jr.Member 
Kanda, Mireille (Mimi) Medicine: Pediatrics and Public Health 
Kapner, Daniel Law:Commercial Litigation  
Kavanaugh, Patrick Member 
Kearney, Gretchen Law: Office and Marketing ManagerSimmer Law Group PLLC 
Keller, Beth Member 
Kennedy, Davis L. Member 
Kennedy, Peter J. Member 
Khor, Laura (Laura Khor) Counter Terrorism  
Kimbrough, Kenneth Real Estate 
Klaus, David A. International Development: Human Resources 
Koerner, B. Irene Member 
Kohlenberger, Gerald Member 
Korytynk, Natalie X. Member 
Landeros-Dugourd, Estela Member 
Liston, Steve Diplomatic 
Long, Glynis international trade 
Love, Scott Recruiter: Law Firm Partner 
Lungarotti, Christian Diplomatic Service: Italy 
Maberry, Joseph Member 
Mann, Robert T. Member 
Margolis, Doris Member 
Massey, Eugene A. (Gene) Member 
Mauldin, Casey Banking: Innovation Officer 
McCurdy, Lisa Law: Trusts and Estates 
McGinnis, Brendan Member 
McGraw, John A. Member 
McPhatter, Renee Education: Government & Community Affairs 
Meins, Robert W. Economics: Development  
Miller, Dennis Member 
Montanez, Clara I. Member 
Moore, Helen Member 
Morgan, Awad Financial: Advisor 
Mullin, Daniel (Dan) Youth Services: Boy Scouts 
Murphy, Gerard N. (Gerry) Member 
Murthy, Bala Member 
Neef, Dayna Member 
Neely, Susan K. Member 
Nunn, Peter M. Member 
O'Gilvie, Glen CEO 
O'Neal, Susan C. International PhilanthropyEnhanced Health, LLC 
Olano, Arrel Medicine: Internal 
Onyemelukwe, Michael Financial Advisor 
Pavisich, Maria-Nelly International Development 
Perla, Elizabeth Psychology: Clinical 
Pociask, Catherine Member 
Prominski, John E. Member 
Pugh, Arthur J. (Jay) Member 
Pyle, K. Richard Member 
Ray, Sheldon L. Jr.Member 
Reaves, Frank M. Member 
Reddel, Carl W. Member 
Riker, Nancy Services: Meeting Planning 
Rost, Rynthia Insurance: Public Affairs  
Rule, Alicia Consultant: Organization Development 
Saad, Nadia International Development: Environment 
Salas, Max E. Member 
Salett, Elizabeth (Liz) Member 
Savage, William R. Member 
Scarcella, Erminia Member 
Scarlatoiu, Grigore (Greg) Non-Profit: Human Rights 
Schoen, Peggy (Peg) Communications: International Monetary Fund 
Schott, Robert J. (Bob) Customs BrokerAIRSCHOTT, INC. 
Scott, Marjorie Ann Volunteer 
Shalloway, Stuart (Stu) Law: Small Business Administration 
Shaw, Donnie Member 
Shrestha, Rajendra B. Member 
Simons, William P. IIIMember 
Smith, Monica MemberSmithsonian Institution 
Solis, Valentin director of Finance 
Stewart, Jessica Government Service: International Health 
Stilli, Marco Real Estate: Consulting 
Strimple, Earl O. Member 
Taylor, Sharon Law: Litigation 
Taylor-Dormond, Marvin Member 
Teras, Christopher A. Member 
Thomas, Sharla Massage Theraphy 
Treadwell, David Past President 
Triplin, Anthony (Trip) Member 
Vaughn, Harold A Member 
Vaziri, Haleh Member 
Wadsworth, Anna Member 
Wang, Lawrence Food Services: Coffee 
Warnke, Christine Member 
Watson, Robert Member 
Williams, Shelton (Shelly) Member 
Wilson, William Mark Dunlop Member 
Wright, Bryan Jr.Member