Bailey's Crossroads - Rotary Club
Club# 5788
DaCdb Login        Bailey's Crossroads Club Website



President
Wasko, Steven E.
President-Elect
Strickland, William J.
Office: 703-706-5655
Vice President
Anderson, Curtis M.
Secretary
Flores-Shannon, Sarah Margarita
Office: 703-442-8885
Treasurer
Atoma, Yonas
Office: 703-387-3107
President-Nominee
 
Murphy, K
Sergeant-at-Arms
Rosenstein, Pauline Elkins
Membership Chair
Shannon, Dennis John
Community Service Chair
 
Walter, Katherine T.
Office: 703-280-1740
Youth Services Chair
 
Kelley, Carol L.
Vocational Service Chair
Neuberg, Carl E.
Office: 703-448-0838
International Service Chair
Nguyen, Ava B.
Club Service Chair
O'Malley, Amy Suzanne
Office: 703-536-1817
Public Relations Chair
Borowski, David F.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Luquire, Joseph W.
Office: 703-560-2994
Interact Club Sponsor
McDermott, Judy
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Hester, Benjamin R.
iPast President
Feld, M David



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Goodwin House Bailey's Crossroads
Meeting City:Falls Church
Meeting Address:3440 S. Jefferson ST.
Meeting Directions:Located on S. Jefferson St. between Columbia Pike and Leesburg Pike. Near Skyline.
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:

The ´Can Do´ Club

Link to Club Website:www.BXRRotary.org
Link to About US:www.bxrrotary.org
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1510,  Bailey's Crossroads  VA  22041
Charter Date:12-Mar-77
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Bailey's Crossroads
 (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Board of Directors (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Foundation Board (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Service Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Service Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Conference & Convention Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Financial Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fundraising (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Gifts for the Elderly (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Long Term Planning (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership and Retention (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
MICHELO Project (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Mustang Fundraiser Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Nominating (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Parades and Walk-A-Thons (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Program Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Publicity (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Safe Blood Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Thanksgiving Food Baskets (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Toys For Kids (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Service Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Football (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Anderson, Curtis M. Executive Coaching/ConsultingCurtis M. Anderson Consulting 
Atoma, Yonas AccountantInterstate Hotels and Resorts 
Bailey, William B. (Bill) Attorney/Civilself employed 
Balenger, Juanita Legislative Consultant 
Barham, Jeffrey Michael Member 
Bengtson, Elise Neil Non Profit Executive 
Borowski, David F. (Dave) Journalist 
Borowski, Patricia A. (Pat) Insurance/Financial Svcs.National Association of Professional Insurance Agents 
Bryant, Chris Paul Member 
Cannon, Robert W. (Rob) Computer Systems ConsultingRob Cannon Photo 
Charles, Ian G. Youth Literacy & Sports Activist 
Close, Carl Environmental Regulation 
Elsbury, Karen Commercial Real EstatePotbelly Sandwich Works 
Feld, M David (David) Program Director 
Flores-Shannon, Sarah Margarita Office AdministrationEtherton and Associates, Inc 
Forman, Kallie Helen Education AdministrationFairfax County Public Schools 
Frishman, Gideon Custom Home Builder 
Gross, Max L. EducatorJoint Military Intelligence College 
Gross, Nasrine International Humanitarian 
Hatchl, Gladys B (Glad) Education -- Administration 
Henderson, Harry Glenn Government RelationsAnchor Consulting 
Hester, Benjamin R. (Ben) Telecommunications Consultant 
Hettinger, William S. (Bill) Business Operations Aircraft 
Hoecke, Christine A. (Chris) Maritime 
Holcombe, James V. Jr. (Jim) Educator 
Holland, Robert Kevin (Kevin) RealtorNovaStar Real Estate 
Holtzclaw, John W. Aviatiion Law 
Hoskin, Neesa Miles Special Education 
Hoskin, Roger L. Economist 
Hunt, Stephen M. Member 
Johnson, Jo Anne Real Estate Management 
Jones, Joseph Ryan (Joe) MemberAXA Advisors 
Kaye, David Personal Financial AdvisorScottstringfellow 
Kelley, Carol L. (Kari ) Education  
Luquire, Joseph W. (Joe) Military Research & DevelopmentRetired 
Lydick, Susan Rehabilitation Science 
Martinov, Pamela Ann (Pam) History 
McBride, Kathleen Anne CPA 
McCaulley, Henry B. (Hank) Computer Software 
McDermott, Judy EducationStuart High School 
Mercer, David S. (Dave) Telecommunications Management 
Murphy, K Other - SEE Position 
Neuberg, Carl E. ArchitectsCEN Architects, Inc. 
Nguyen, Ava B. Real EstateWestgate Realty Group, Inc. 
Nielsen, Ben David Automotive RepairSkyline Automotive 
O'Malley, Amy Suzanne Physical TherapyGood Beginnings 
Pardo-Monell, Alvin Electrical Engineer/EducatorAPM ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES 
Peters, Michelle (Meesh) EducationFairfax County Public Schools 
Polson, Robert E. (Bob) RealtorLong & Foster 
Radcliffe, Eric Banking - CommercialFVC Bank 
Reinbacher, Otto A. Pastor 
Rosenstein, Pauline Elkins (Polly) Financial PlanningNebel Financial Services LLC 
Rubin, Gloria G. Labor Relations SpecialistFairfax County Public Schools 
Schandua, Judy Ann Certified Financial EducatorK&J Connections, LLC 
Schreiber, Robert W. (Bob) International Petroleum(retired) 
Shannon, Dennis John Video JournalismCBS NEWS Retired 
Stoessell, Alfred Lloyd Physicist 
Strehle, Donald E (Don) Banking - CommercialSterling Capital Management 
Strickland, William J. (Bill) Research PsychologistHuman Resources Research Organization 
Thomas, John W. Corporate LawLange Thomas & Associates 
Trapnell, Christine R. (Tina) Community Service 
Walter, Katherine T. (Kate) Financial ConsultingFusion Tax & Financial, LLC 
Wasfy, Mona Educational DevelopmentThe World Bank (Retired) 
Wasko, Steven E. MilitaryUnited States Army 
Welch, Eric W. Program CoordinatorFairfax County Public Schools 
Wellen, Donald L. (Don) Defense ConsultantDon Wellen & Associates 
Wellen, Donna L. Defense MarketingDon Wellen & Associates, Inc. 
Williams, Clyde Philosopher 
Younger, Alexander (Sandy) Law-Contract 
Zeavin, Bernard H. (Bern) Medicine-OphthalmologyRetired