Daytona Beach - Rotary Club
Club# 4354
DaCdb Login        Daytona Beach Club Website



President
Pepin, Michael
President-Elect
Ritchey, James (Bud)
Secretary
Lebo, DJ
Office: (386)323-2400
Treasurer
Riehm, Tracey
Office: (386)506-5710
Club Director
 
Brown, Thomas
Office: (386)239-8500
Club Director
 
Buckwald, Scott
Club Director
 
Gillooly, Lori M
Office: (386)257-9950
Club Director
 
Keefer, Nancy P.
Office: (386)255-0981
Club Director
 
Leonard, Michael R
Club Director
 
Weidman,CFP, Scott
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Carnago, Timothy G.
Office: 386-333-9323
Membership Chair
Larsen, Diane
Office: (386)238-4456
Sergeant-at-Arms
Miles, Renny Jr.
Office: (386)253-2270
Club Admin Chair
Workowski, Amy
Community Service Chair
 
Carlton, Seth
Community Service Chair
Gildon, Jonathan
Club Programs Chair
 
Hall, Nora
Office: 386-238-4990
Club Service Chair
 
King, Lorene



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Palmetto Club
Meeting City:Daytona Beach
Meeting Address:1000 S. Beach St.
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.daytonabeachrotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:386-451-1988
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 108,  Daytona Beach  FL  32115
Charter Date:01-Apr-21
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Daytona Beach
50-50 Raffle (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Annual Foundaton Event (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Attendance Management (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Administration  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Photographer (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Coummunity Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
District/Global Grants (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
E-In Gear Editor (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Engagement (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fundraising (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Gold Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Greeters (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Guest Check-In (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Invocation and Pledge (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Local Grants (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Member Check-In (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
New Generations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Realations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Recruitment and Retention (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Badge Program (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotaract (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary @ the Ball Park (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarships (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sgt. of Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Singing (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Media/Press Release (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Speaker committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sunshine Report (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Website (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abbatessa, Shawn A MemberThe Arc of Volusia 
Abi-hassan, Miguel Member 
Alexander, Joie Member 
Allen, Charles C. Member 
Anderson, William M. Member 
Azama-Edwards, Gwen J. Member 
Banister, Kim Member 
Bergens, Bryan M. Member 
Berman, Kathleen non-profit arts organization 
Bigg, Ashley Member 
Bollenback, Lois Member 
Boswell, Patricia Member 
Brown, Lonnie T Member 
Brown, Thomas Club Director 
Brown, William Franklin Member 
Buckwald, Scott Club Director 
Burniston, Kay Member 
Burns, Dennis Non-Profit 
Campbell-Baker, Lori Member 
Cantillo, Julian G Member 
Capri, Craig Member 
Caradonio, Tom Member 
Carlton, Seth Community Service Chair 
Carnago, Timothy G. (Tim) Rotary Foundation ChairTim Carnago Insurance 
Chrapek, Karen Member 
Cook, Sheryl Member 
Cosimi, Ivan Member 
Coxwell, Cheryl Member 
Crotty, Kathleen L. Member 
Cruise, Rodney Education -UniversityEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical University  
Daniels, Douglas A. Attorney 
Di Cesare, John Member 
Dole, Stephen Education 
Dovi, Adam Member 
Dunn, Dave A. Member 
Elliott, Paul M. Member 
Elliott, Philip Henry Jr.Member 
Ethridge, R. Weyman Member 
Ferguson, Kelly Member 
Fleuchaus, P.T. Member 
Fortson, Thomas Member 
Foxman, Karen Circuit Judge 
Francati, Daniel Member 
Gamble, Pete Member 
Gildon, Jonathan Community Service Chair 
Gillooly, Lori M Club Director 
Goodemote, Harold IIMember 
Griffin, Janice Member 
Gummey, Frank B IIIMember 
Guthrie, John R Member 
Hall, Nora Law 
Halleran, James MemberJames Moore & Co.,P.L. (CPAs) 
Harris, Roosevelt PhDMedical - CardiologyDaytona Heart Group 
Hinebaugh, Bill Member 
Holloway, Russell W. Member 
Huffstickler, Jeffrey Todd Member 
Hurt, Jeff Member 
Jaworski, James MemberDaytona Tortugas 
Jiloty, Meredi Member 
John, Big Member 
Johnson, Bev MemberEasterseals Northeast Central Florida 
Johnson, Halvern Member 
Johnson, Roy Member 
Jowers, Walter (Buddy) Neel Jr (Buddy Jowers) Member 
Keefer, Nancy P. Club Director 
Kilian, Kevin Member 
King, Lorene Club Service Chair 
Kraska, Pamela MemberDaytona College 
Kurtz, Dean P. MemberISC / Daytona International Speedway 
Landreth , William H. II (Will) Banking - CommercialBB&T Bank 
Lansberry, Blaine Member 
Larsen, Diane Membership Chair 
Lebo, DJ Non-ProfitThe Early Learning Coalition of Flagler and Volusia Counties, Inc. 
Lee, Diana Education 
Lentz, Carl W. IIIMemberLentz Plastic Surgery 
Leonard, Michael R Club Director 
Lloyd, David Member 
Lloyd, Robert F. Member 
Lloyd, Robert W. Member 
Marino, Tracy Member 
May, Robert D. Member 
Meyer, M. Jayson Member 
Miles, Renny Jr.Sergeant-at-Arms 
Mirabal, George Member 
Murbarger, Jason A. Religion 
Myers, Kevin Education 
Norden, Keith A. Economic Development 
O'Brien, Stacy Member 
Opalewski, Patrick M. Member 
Orfinger, Michael Member 
Pappas, George S. Member 
Paterniti, Edward D. MemberEdward D Paterniti, CPA, PA 
Pazaurek, Piroska Member 
Pepin, Michael PresidentPepin Realty, Inc. 
Posey, Adolph Joseph "Joey" (Joey ) AttorneyStorch Law Firm 
Presswood, James Clay Member 
Pye, Angie Member 
Rand, Robert Member 
Rand, Teresa Member 
Reames, Bert Jr.Member 
Reece, Douglas S. Member 
Richardson, Todd C. Member 
Riehm, Tracey Treasurer 
Ritchey, Glenn S. Member 
Ritchey, James (Bud) President-Elect 
Russell, James Member 
Ryan, James R. Member 
Sacks, David Member 
Schandel, David Member 
Schumann, Belle Brotemarkle County Judge 
Shanahan, Joyce City ManagerCity of Ormond Beeach 
Shelley, W. Denis Member 
Stack, Melvin D. Member 
Storch, Glenn Member 
Sullivan, Joe D Member 
Tamburino, John Member 
Tavakoli, Majid Member 
Teeters, Bruce W. Member 
Thayer, Roger Member 
Thigpen, Bobby Member 
Upchurch, Rosaria C. Member 
Volenec, Lawrence C. Member 
Watson, Ron Motor Sports 
Weidman,CFP, Scott Club Director 
Weston, Kathryn D. (Kathy) Judicial - Law 
Whitley, Gordon Member 
Winch, Judi Member 
Woods, Anthony E (Tony) MemberThe Housing Authority of the City of Daytona Beach 
Workowski, Amy Club Admin ChairThe W Agency 
Young-Carrasquillo, Penny Elder Care ServicesCouncil on Aging