White County - Rotary Club
Club# 4185
DaCdb Login        White County Club Website



President
Goodger, Terry
President-Elect,Scholarship Event Chair
Marks, Todd
Office: 706-865-2189
Secretary
Crumley, Trey
Office: 706.865.6147
Treasurer
Essigman, John
Office: 706-865-0121
Public Relations Chair, Scholarship Selection Committee
Hardy, Wayne
Office: 7068654718
Family of Rotary,Past President
Payne, Jena L.
Office: 706-219-0033
Service Projects Chair,Family of Rotary
Turner, Travis
Office: 706-865-2235
2018 Club On-To Conference Chair
Baker, Susan
Office: 7067680227
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Betancourt, Rosa C.
Office: 706-219-6454
Club Admin Chair
Eason, Nathan
Office: 706-255-0267
Membership Chair
Greene, Chris
Office: 706-219-1664
Golf Tourney Chair
Haynes, Robbie
Office: 706-865-2277
Sergeant-at-Arms
Pisano, Jim
Webmaster,Scholarship Selection Committee
Dyer, Dean
Office: 706-865-3181
Scholarship Trustee Chair
Free, Carl S.
Office: 706-865-1829
Scholarship Trustee
Walden, Neal T.
Office: 706-868-6370
Scholarship Raffle Ticket Chair, Scholarship Selection Chair
White, Eugene Bradford
Office: 706-348-4200
Youth Services Chair
Fussell, Trish Harris
Office: 706-865-9554
iPast President
Ralston, J. Mitchell
Office: 706-348-4211
Club Executive Secretary
Johnson, Mitchelle D.
Assistant Governor
(AREA 4)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:First Presbyterian Church
Meeting City:Cleveland
Meeting Address:147 North Main Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.whitecounty.rotaryclub.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1198,  Cleveland  GA  30528
Charter Date:05-Mar-82
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
White County

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allison, Donald E. BankerMountain Valley Community Bank 
Bagley, Gary Member 
Baker, Susan Energy CompanyHabersham EMC 
Betancourt, Rosa C. Human Resource GeneralistFreudenberg-NOK GP 
Bucher, Fredrick William (Fred) MemberRetired Law enforcement 
Carr, Emily Ann AttorneyCarr & Gibbs Att. at Law 
Crumley, Trey Construction 
Dyer, Dean Broadcast ManagementWRWH Radio 
Eason, Nathan Extension Agent 
Essigman, John Wealth AdvisorJohn Essigman Wealth Advisors, LLC 
Free, Carl S. AttorneyCarl S. Free Attorney at Law 
Fussell, Trish Harris School System CFOWhite County Bd. of Education 
George, Raymond E. JudgeSuperior Court Judge-Enotah Judicial Circuit 
Gerrells, Zachary Chapman AccountingMixon Mixon Brown & Tench CPAs 
Goodger, Terry (Terry Goodger) County CommissionerWhite County Board of Commissioners 
Greene, Chris Financial PlanningLPL Financial 
Grooms, Jason (Jason Grooms) Heating & CoolingAbsolute Climate Control 
Hanner, Joel Member 
Hardy, Wayne News MediaWhite County News 
Haynes, Robbie Golf ClubMossy Creek Golf Club 
Hunt, Tim InsuranceState Farm Insurance 
Johnson, Mitchelle D. CPA 
Kelley, Rick Jr.Member 
Kimpling, Richard W. InvestmentsEdward Jones 
Lawson, John Supply ChainFreudenberg- NOK Sealing Technologies 
Maddox, Brent Member 
Marks, Todd (Todd Marks) InsuranceNorton Insurance 
Melton, Michael (Mike ) Government AgenciesWhite County 
Payne, Jena L. (Jen) Dental Practice Mgmt.O.W.A. Management Services, LLC D/B/A Cleveland Family Dental Center 
Pisano, Jim Sergeant-at-Arms 
Presley, Hoyal BankingMountain Valley Community Bank 
Presnell, Zack (Zack Presnell) MemberZAP Heating & Cooling 
Ralston, J. Mitchell (Mitch) BankerUnited Community Bank 
Sutton, Justin InsuranceJack Bradley Agency, Inc. 
Thomas, Timothy H. AccountantTim Thomas,CPA,LLC 
Truelove, Beth Member 
Turner, Travis AgricultureWC Board of Commissioners 
Walden, Neal T. Law EnforcementOffice of Sheriff White County 
Webb, Ron Member 
White, Eugene Bradford (Gene) BankerUnited Community Bank 
Wilson, Jeff MemberWhite County School System 
Yarbrough, John O. CollegeTruett-McConnell College