Oconee County - Rotary Club
Club# 4175
DaCdb Login  



President
Wilson, Joseph
Office: 706-425-5200
President-Elect
Ross II, Will Crane
Office: 678-753-1818
Secretary
Kohler, Johannes
Office: 706-254-1652
Treasurer,Club Executive Secretary
Quackenbush, John V.
Asst. Treasurer
Williams, Chuck
Office: 706/255-0717
Public Relations Chair
Bright, Dean
Office: 706-340-1701
Assistant Secretary
Lovejoy, Julie Dr.
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr, Webmaster
Calbos, Dennis P.
Club Admin Chair
Guest, Mack H. IV
Service Projects Chair
Lewis, Christopher R
Membership Chair
Upchurch, Charles L.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Wright, Dianne H.
Office: 706-540-3270
International Service Chair
Jennings, David E.
Fundraising Chair
Mobley, Danny
iPast President
Butler, Marion A.
Office: 706-425-3495
Assistant Governor
(AREA 7)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 07:00 AM
Meeting Place:Oconee Veterans Park Main Building
Meeting City:Watkinsville
Meeting Address:3500A Hog Mountain Road
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:  
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 76,  Watkinsville  GA  30677
Charter Date:08-Apr-80
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Oconee County

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abouhamdan, Abe Professional Civil EngineerABE Consulting,Inc. 
Benko, Coleman Financial Advisor 
Bernardi, Philip A. Loan Officer 
Bright, Dean Public Relations ChairReMax Top Performers 
Brown, J. David (David) MemberJ. David Brown,DMD 
Bullock, Charles S. III (Chuck) MemberUniversity of Georgia 
Butler, Marion A. BankerSynovus Bank 
Calbos, Dennis P. Information TechnologyUniversity of Georgia 
Carter, Joseph Keith (Keith) MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL 
Chambers, Jeffrey W. (Jeff) Physicians Assistant 
Chandler, Lenn H. Retired - GA Power 
Chapman, Arthur Kent (Kent) MemberA. Kent Chapman CPA PC 
Childers, William H. (Bill) Retired Engineering 
Cofer, Stuart A. MemberCofer's Home and Garden 
Crosland III, Joseph E. (Joe) VP BSA/AML Risk ManagementSunTrust Bank 
Daniell, John Member 
Darnell, Joshua L. (Josh) MemberU.S Army 
Davis, Melvin MemberOconee County BOC 
Denman, Steve W. Insurance/CasualtySteve Denman Insurance Agency,Inc 
Dickert, Megan Realtor 
Dowdy, Marty Insurance Agent 
Eddy, Michael (Mike) Elementary Principal 
Gaines, Dee Dee Hospital AdministrationSt. Mary's Health Care 
Gale, Courtney Police OfficerAthens Clarke County Police 
Gorman, Thomas M. (Tom) Marketing 
Grant, Jake MemberOconee County Schools 
Guest, Mack H. IIITransportationLad Truck Lines,INC. 
Guest, Mack H. IV (Dutch) General Manager 
Hackleman, Jeffrey S. (Jeff) Optometrist 
Hadden, John lllElectrician 
Haddon, Cynthia L (Cindy) MemberWalton EMC 
Haggard, Harold Patrick (Patrick) Member 
Hale, Bill AttorneyEberhardt & Hale,LLP 
Henry, Glenn R. University Dean 
Hubert, Jim MemberRetired 
Huckaby, Henry (Hank) Member 
Hunsinger, Michael (Mike) MemberAthens-Clarke County Police Department 
Jennings, David E. Insurance 
Kellar, Jeffery B. (Jeff) CPA 
Knisely, Kurt Member 
Kohler, Johannes Financial AdvisorSelf Employeed 
Kraps, Kent Member 
LaBoon, Sherry Training/Consulting/SpeakingThe University of North Georgia - Oconee Campus 
Lewis, Christopher R (Chris) Service Projects ChairGeorgia Power Company 
Liebl, Fred R. VeterinarianWagon Wheel Ranch 
Linder, David K. Attorney 
Lovejoy, Julie Dr.Doctor 
Marable, Bob S. Pottery ManufacturingYukiko Pottery 
McCleary, Michael J (Mike) Attorney - Real EstateFortson, Bentley & Griffin, P. A. (McCleary, Michael J ) 
Miller, Stephen E Jr. (Steve) MemberEngineered Fabrication,Inc. 
Mobley, Danny Fundraising Chair 
Moore, Cyndee Perdue University AdministrationUniversity of North Georgia 
Moree, Giles R. Forester 
Morris, James R. Antique DealerBack In Time Antiques 
Nelms, Brandon Van MemberAdvanced Eyecare 
Nemetz, Joseph Anthony (Joe) Banker 
Norris, Eric W. Superior Court - Judge 
Odom, Thomas M. (Tom) Middle School Principal - Retired 
Ogletree, Ed MemberRetired 
Parrish, Amy Hughes Senior Wealth Advisor 
Patterson, Alex MemberPresbyterian Homes 
Pierce, Judson T. (Judd) Pharmacist 
Quackenbush, John V. Treasurer,Club Executive Secretaryn / a 
Ransom, Michael D. Forester 
Rice, John V. (Jack) Engineering Consultant 
Ross II, Will Crane President-ElectEvergreen Nursery Inc. 
Ross, William (Bill) C. (Bill) Wholesale NurseryEvergreen Nursery 
Rother, Al MemberRetired 
Sawyer, Dan D. Video ProductionIndustrial Communications 
Scott, Richard SalesMilner. Inc. 
Stancil, Frank Jr.MemberRetired 
Steen, William C. (Chuck) MemberRetired 
Stephens, Lawton Member 
Taylor, Brice Burns Regional Mgr 
Thrasher, Kenneth W. (Ken) ArchitectSy Richards, Architect Inc. 
Toney, Chuck G. Public RelationsJackson Spalding 
Toole, Brock Trucking and DistrbutionWal Mart Corp 
Upchurch, Charles L. (Charlie) Real Estate 
Wages, Jerry K. MemberOconee State Bank 
Wagner, John E. Retired Manufacturing Executive 
Waller, Rick InsuranceThe Waller Agency,Inc. 
Weirauch, Doug D. (Rock) Residential/Light Commercial ConstructionD & D Development,Inc. 
Wiedower, Marcus Project Manager 
Wiggins, Mark M. Trial LawyerWiggins Casto & Barrow, PA 
Williams, Chuck Asst. TreasurerFirst American Bank 
Williams, Collin Garrett (Garrett) Forester 
Williamson, James Edward (Jimmy) Law Enforcement 
Wilson, Joseph (Joey) PresidentAmeriPride Services 
Wright, Dianne H. Residential REALTORBerkshire Hathaway Home Services Blanton Properties 
Zimmerman, Art Industrial EngineerEnvironmental Protection Agency