Habersham County - Rotary Club
Club# 4167
DaCdb Login  



President
Borrow, John
Office: 706-778-7515
President-Elect,Membership Chair B
Foster, David C.
Office: 706-839-4131
Secretary
Black-Warren, June
Office: (706)754-2516
Treasurer
Payne, Mark
Office: 706-778-2129
Public Relations Chair A
Edwards, Samuel Brent
Office: (706) 776-4101
Public Relations Chair B,Sergeant-at-Arms
Hayes, Albert Terry
Office: 706-776-1144
Bulletin Editor
VanTassel, Mark Lewis
Office: 706-778-4215
Membership Chair A
Collins, Tony Earl
Office: 706-754-0001
Rotary Foundation Chair
Higgins, Donald Aubrey Jr.
Office: 706-776-6000
Service Projects Chair B
Irvin, James
Office: 706-778-0067
Service Projects Chair A
Mixon, Joely E.
Office: 706-754-1040
Club Admin Chair A
Schubring, Kenneth Karl Jr.
Office: (785) 100-8534
International Service Chair
Barden, Janice D.
Office: 706-839-2026
Assistant Governor
(AREA 5)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Community House
Meeting City:Cornelia
Meeting Address:601 Wyly St.
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:  
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:,     
Charter Date:14-Dec-62
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Habersham County

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Ash, Timothy Joel (Tim) BankingUnited Community Bank 
Barden, Janice D. Administrative AssistantTallulah Falls School 
Barrett, Scott Heath (Heath) Insurance Agency Owner Allstate: Barrett Agency 
Black-Warren, June Elected Official - Tax CommissionerHabersham County Tax Commissioner 
Borrow, John Business Owner 
Britton, Steven Craig (Steve) MemberZoetis Pharmaceutical 
Brooks, Randolph Malcolm (Randy) General Manager - Director Golf 
Brown, Dianne Black Real Estate Broker 
Brown, Julian (Skip) CPAIrby,Brown & Tench,LLC 
Burrell, James H Bank President 
Carr, William Spencer (Spencer) AttorneyCarr & Gibbs,Atty at Law,PC 
Caudell, B. Chan (Chan) Chief Superior Court Judge 
Collins, Tony Earl Bank President / CEOSouthern Bank & Trust 
Cook, Bradley Arthur Owner Fenders Restaurant 
Cooper, Matthew James School SuperintendentHabersham County Schools 
Dalton, Anthony Richard Financial Advisor 
Duncan, Michael Maurice Banking 
Edwards, Samuel Brent (Brent) Public Relations Chair A 
Foor, Michael Preston North Georgia Network Cooperative Inc  
Fordham, Donald Lowell (Donny) Physician 
Foster, David C. HEMCHabersham EMC 
Franklin, David Michael (Mike) Lead PastorThe Torch 
Guthrie, Robert Charles (Bob) Sign Design - Owner 
Hartness, Ronald Duane Jr. (Duane) InsuranceDuane Hartness Insurance Agency,Inc (State Farm) 
Hayes, Albert Terry (Terry) Auto Retail 
Herrin, Kelley Barnette Insurance - Owner 
Higgins, Donald Aubrey (Don) EngineerHiggins Realty and Construction 
Higgins, Donald Aubrey Jr. (Dee) Engineer 
Hise, Tricia L. Attorney 
Irby, J. C. C.P.A. = SR ACTIVE]RETIRED 
Irvin, James Engineer 
Jackson, John Calvin Member 
Kiker, Angelia Shirley Real Estate AgentCentury 21 Community Realty 
Kivett, Edward Henry IIIInnkeeper/Owner 
Ledford, Dennis Justin (Justin) Franklin Insurancew Agency  
Mercardante, Patrick C. (Pat) Investment Banker 
Mitchell, Christopher Scot (Chris) Real Estate Broker 
Mixon, Joely E. Certified Public AccountantMixon & Associates, CPAs, PC 
Moss, Janice Ward Professor of Mass Communications 
NeSmith, William Alan (Alan) PublisherThe Northeast Georgian 
Payne, Mark Treasurer 
Peacock, Blaine H IIIBusiness Manager / CFOCommunity Bank & Trust 
Peevy, Larry A. President 
Roland, Scott MemberPeach State Federal Credit Union 
Schoonmaker, Vivian mortgage broker & realtorVivian''s Homes 
Schubring, Kenneth Karl Jr. (Ken) Agriculturefieldale Farms Corp. 
Smith, Jason Mark Civil Engineer 
Smith, Lisa L TeacherTrinity Classical School 
Smith, Philip Pest Control 
Souther, Dianna Nicole (Nicole) MemberFaith Christian Academy 
Spivey, Eric Thomas Senior Pastor 
Stewart, Zane Kent Funeral Home Director 
Strain, Barbara Retired 
Taylor, Judy Ledbetter Member 
Van Cantfort, Dale E. Mass Communications Department Chair 
VanTassel, Mark Lewis MediaCommunity Newspapers,Inc 
Whitfield, John W. Funeral Home Director