Decatur - Rotary Club
Club# 4123
DaCdb Login        Decatur Club Website



President
 
Willis, Betty E.
Office: 404-727-5312
President-Elect
 
DeWoskin, Dan
Office: 404-987-0026
Secretary
 
Robinson, Doug
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Drake, John
Office: 770-200-8326
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Martin, Tim
Office: 770-934-7511
iPast President
 
Nash, Amy
Office: 404-894-8812



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Old Dekalb County Courthouse intersection of Clairmont & Ponce de Leon Ave
Meeting City:Decatur
Meeting Address:101 East Court Square
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

Home club of PDG George Erwin (62-63) and PDG Theodore "Ted" O'Callaghan (88-89)

Link to Club Website:http://www.decatur-rotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:404 373-3137
Club's Mailing Address:101 East Court Square,  Decatur  GA  30030
Charter Date:21-Jan-38
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Decatur

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adams, Robert A. (Al) Member 
Adams, Thomas A. (Tom) Real Estate InvestmentDecatur Realty Associates, Ltd. 
Andrade, Arnold IIIScouting – Boy Scouts of America 
Augustine, Elliot Member 
Baines, Brandon Scouting - Boy ScoutsAtlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America 
Bell, Charles B. (Charlie) Member 
Benfield, Stephanie Stuckey Government - Sustainability Management 
Bennett, John C. MemberOrigin Title and Escrow, Inc. 
Berg, Robert A. Dr.Education - Business School 
Borrero, Luz Government - Economic Development 
Boyce, Todd Judiciary - Recorders CourtBoyce Larsen, LLC 
Brannon, Chris Law - EldercareBrannon Napier Elder Law 
Brewer-Calvert, James Rev.Religion - Disciples of Christ 
Brown, Robert L. Architecture 
Bryde, Walton C. Accounting - CPAWalton C. Bryde & Associates, P.C. 
Burge, Chet Accounting - Small BusinessBurge & Associates, PC 
Burnette, Mark Law - Small BusinessJoyner & Burnette, PC 
Byerly, Dennis R. Technology - Healthcare 
Candler, G. Scott IIIMember 
Carley, George H. Judiciary - Supreme Court 
Casariego, Talani Real Estate – Commercial 
Cervino, Paul Cleaning Services - Biohazard & Crime SceneBio-One Atlanta 
Cobb, James W. Law - Trial 
Conn, Jason Mortgage BankingFifth Third Bank 
Coursey, Daniel M. Jr.Member 
Crowell, Delores Telecommunications – External Affairs 
Crownover, Dean Member 
Cushnie, John Chamber of Commerce - Georgia 
DaSilva, Melissa Healthcare – Housing 
Davidson, C Warren Member 
Davidson, Rhonda L. Member 
DeWoskin, Dan President-Elect 
Dishman, Alan Banking-Commercial 
Dobbs, Neil Insurance - Property & CasualtyAllstate 
Downs, Bryan A. Law - Trial/GeneralWilson, Morton & Downs, LLC 
Drake, J. Walter Member 
Drake, John Sergeant-at-Arms 
Drake, Scott Member 
Durham, J. C. Member 
Etheridge, Preston Banking - Business 
Florence, Ryan Financial PlanningKiker Wealth Management 
Fralish, Marvin L. Member 
Franklin, Laura Banking - Business 
Funk, William J. (Bill) Member 
Garnitz, Rick Member 
Gerlach, John R. Member 
Goodwin, Hugh W. Member 
Grofic, Elizabeth (Liz) Government - Assistant District AttorneyClayton County District Attorney's Office 
Gupta, Ashish (Ash) Retail – Cartridge Refilling 
Harris, Linda L. Member 
Harrison, William B. Member 
Harshman, William C. (Bill) Member 
Hughes, David Member 
Jawanda, RJ Property Management - Commercial 
Johnson, Terence Leadership Training - Community 
Jollay, David L. Member 
Knox, Michael (Mike) Technology – Information Technology 
Kusmik, Joe Member 
Ladefian, Leo Management — Technology 
Leder, Brenda I. Member 
Lott, Rhani M. Education - Law School 
Lucas, Eric Member 
Lynch, Drew Law - Criminal Defense 
Maloof, Noel Education – High School 
Markowitz, Bryan D. Member 
Martin, Tim Insurance - National AgencyNew York Life, Timothy Martin & Associates 
McCoy, Herb Member 
Mealor, William F. Member 
Menne, Evelyn W. Member 
Michelson, Peter Member 
Miller, James B. Jr. (Jim) Member 
Mobley, Fred Non-Profits - Archivist 
Moore, Tim Non-Profit – ManagementL'Arche Atlanta 
Nash, Amy iPast President 
Nelson, Vee Consulting - Management TrainingV. Nelson Associates, Inc. 
Park, Douglas Alan (Doug) Corporate Governance 
Pawlicki, Nathan (Nate) Technology – Information Systems 
Peagler, Desiree Sutton Member 
Pfeiffer, Guy Douglas (Pete) Member 
Phillips, Stephen Parking – Management 
Pike, Harl Member 
Powell, Keri Government - EPAU.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 4 
Robinson, Doug Retailing - Bookselling 
Robinson, John Edward Member 
Rosser, Art Financial Advisor 
Sams, Gary M. Member 
Seville, Carl Member 
Sharian, Bedros IIIMember 
Sharian, Bedros JrMember 
Simmons, Susie Member 
Smith, Brendan Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals 
Smith, James T Member 
Soens, Robert Member 
Speed, Todd Religion - PresbyterianDecatur Presbyterian Church 
Spiker, Betty Member 
Stroud, Robert (Bob) Member 
Tedrow, Barbara Dr.Member 
Thompson, Kirby A. Member 
Thompson, Scott Member 
Topple, James H (Jim) Member 
Tozzi, Doug Consulting - Collections 
Turner, Judy Member 
Tveit, Earl Member 
Vanderbilt, Dean H. Business - Consultant 
Vinson, Arthur M. Member 
Waddey, Adrienne Vinson Education - Development 
Weil, Aaron Member 
Weissinger, Alison Member 
Weitzman, Tedd Johann Engineer - Analyst 
Wicker, Stafford Member 
Willett, Mac Engineering - Structural 
Willis, Betty E. President 
Wilson, Robert E. (Bob) Member 
Yorker, Alan Rehabilitation-Coordinator/Therapist