ORBRC - Rotary Club
Club# 3878
DaCdb Login        ORBRC Club Website



President
Cheatham, Dean
Office: 865-264-4538
President-Elect
Redmond, Ben
Vice President
Cardwell, Lynn J.
President-Nominee,Secretary
Fairchild-Keyes, Sherrie
Office: 8652089888
Vice President
Roberto, James B
Treasurer
Boyer, Andy
Office: 8655674236
iPast President
Jernigan, Emily
Webmaster
 
Birk, Lydia
Office: 865.207.8306
Public Relations Chair
 
Davis, Richard M.
Office: 865 574 5925
Bulletin Editor
 
Livengood, Sherry
Sergeant-at-Arms
Bowers, Charlotte
Office: 865-482-7713
Sergeant-at-Arms
Clark, Stuart L.
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Cox, William
Office: 8652416459
Service Projects Chair
 
Gray, Judi
Membership Chair
Saylor, Tammy
Club Programs Chair
 
Hammond, Derrick M.
Office: 865-483-5162
Club Programs Chair
Postma, Patricia Dunigan
Webmaster
Shults, Wilbur D.
Office: 865-483-9272
Club Programs Chair
Toth, Catherine
Training Officer
Young, Christina Kloker
Youth Services Chair
 
McDonald, Martin
Office: 865-441-5679



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:15 AM
Meeting Place:The Unitarian Universalist Church of Oak Ridge
Meeting City:Oak Ridge
Meeting Address:809 Oak Ridge Turnpike
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.orbrc.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:(865) 300-5675
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 4164,  Oak Ridge  TN  37831
Charter Date:13-Jun-80
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
ORBRC

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Andrews, Ben P. Member 
Auxier, Mary Lou Management--Government 
Barnes, Stephen Member 
Barry, Fred J. physician 
Basseen, Sanjiv (Sam) Member 
Beane, Stephany MemberBeane Business Services 
Beasley, Albert MemberPioneeer Builders, Inc. 
Beckendorf-Edou, Tracey Executive Director Oak Ridge Schools 
Birk, Lydia WebmasterConsultant 
Bowers, Charlotte Sergeant-at-Arms 
Boyer, Andy TreasurerPinnacle Financial Partners 
Bradbury, James T. Member 
Brayton, Matthew Allen Member 
Brown, Linda L. Member 
Budai, Katherine Member 
Buuck, Brian Member 
Callison, Kelly S. (Kelly Callison) Science & Technology/ Information TechnologyInformation International Associates, Inc 
Cardwell, Lynn J. Vice PresidentAmerican Reprographics 
Carroll, Bonnie C. Member 
Cheatham, Dean Tax Service 
Clark, Stuart L. Sergeant-at-Arms 
Clary, Thomas L. IIIMember 
Clay Dubose, Jackie Member 
Coffey, D Michael Member 
Coffey, David L. Member 
Cox, William (Bill) Rotary Foundation Chair 
Craft, Keith E MemberBarge Design Solutions 
Crowe, Charles Government Services Administration 
Daniels, John E Member 
Davis, Richard M. Public Relations Chair 
DeRose, Marc Member 
Dunlap, Louise Member 
Fairchild-Keyes, Sherrie President-Nominee,Secretary 
Garrett, Jo Ann Member 
Glowienka, John C Member 
Gray, Judi Service Projects Chair 
Hammond, Derrick M. Club Programs Chair 
Hardy, C. Parker IIIMember 
Highfill, Robert R. Member 
Hobson, Martha Moore Member 
Houlberg, Wayne A Member 
Iacovino, John A Member 
Iwanski, Myron Member 
Jernigan, Emily iPast PresidentWordsWorth 
King, J. Mark Member 
Kristjansson, Sue J Member 
Lakers, Thomas J. (Tom) Member 
Lance, Austin E. Member 
Lenhard, Joseph A. JoeMember 
LeNoir, Daniel R Member 
Liby, Alan L. Member 
Livengood, Sherry Bulletin Editor 
Martin, Jana Member 
McDonald, Martin Youth Services Chair 
McGhee, Terry L. Member 
McGrory, Joseph B. Member 
Meredith, Clark Member 
Michel, James R. (Jim ) Medical / Health careFree Medical Clinic of Oak Ridge 
Miller, Ruby A Insurance & Financial ServicesState Farm Insurance Agency 
Mixon, V. Louise Member 
Moreno, Adam MemberUnited Way of Anderson County 
Morris, Michael I Chemical Engineer 
Mosby, David N. Member 
Mull, Conya Member 
Olsen, David Member 
Osborn, Chris MemberTNBANK 
Palmer, James R. Member 
Parr, Patricia Dreyer (Pat) Member 
Perry, Henry Member 
Peterson, Carl H. (Pete) Member 
Plum, Michael MemberORNL- SNS 
Postma, Patricia Dunigan Club Programs Chair 
Prine, Betsy Member 
Rabinowitz, Louis Member 
Reat, John F. Member 
Redmond, Ben Engineering - Explosives Ordnance DisposalHHUX, LLC 
Robbins, Daniel Member 
Roberto, James B Vice President 
Rushton, Jim Member 
Saylor, Tammy Membership Chair 
Shea, Beth A MemberChildren's Museum of Oak Ridge 
Shults, Wilbur D. (Dub) Chemical Science 
Smith, Ray Member 
Statzer, C. Edward (Ed) Member 
Tatum, Alan Member 
Textor, Robin E. Computers and Engineering 
Thornburgh, Brenda S. Industrial Services - LaboratoriesGalbraith Laboratories, Inc. 
Toth, Catherine (Cathy) Club Programs ChairAcato Information Management, LLC 
Vogt, Lucky Member 
Weir, Robert A. Jr.MemberRobert Weir & Associates CPAs 
Wilson, James Frank Member 
Wright, Anthony MemberGame Improvement Golf 
Yager, Phillip Member 
Young, Christina Kloker Planner 
Young, Jerry J. Member