Maryville - Rotary Club
Club# 3873
DaCdb Login        Maryville Club Website



President
Cutshaw, Suzanne M
President-Elect,iPast President
Clanton, Christine
Office: 865-602-5205
Secretary
Burgin, Sonnie
Office: 865-981-1481
Club Membership Chair,Vice President
Lash, Robert F.
Treasurer
Lindgren, Keith M.
Bulletin Editor
Beasley, Robert L.
Public Relations Chair
LaRocco, Thomas G
Office: 423-544-2655
Public Relations Chair
Rafferty, Carla J
Office: 865-984-1660 x3293
Sergeant-at-Arms
Kerr, Bruce
Club Admin Chair
Ludwig, Willis D. Jr.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Wentz, Karen K.
Service Projects Chair
Williams-Cockfield, Kaurri C.
Club Programs Chair
Brinley, Christopher
Office: 865-982-7000x2905
International Service Chair
Appuhn, Ronald E.
Youth Services Chair
Crouch, Andy D
Office: 865-312-0594



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Primary Club at Blount County Public Library, Wednesday at noon. Satellite Club at RJ's Courtyard Restaurant, Mondays at 5:30 p.m.
Meeting City:Maryville
Meeting Address:508 N. Cusick Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.maryvillerotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO BOX 4726,  Maryville  TN  37802
Charter Date:24-Feb-50
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Maryville
BOARD OF DIRECTORS (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Appuhn, Ronald E. (Ron) Education Finance 
Atkinson, Lisa W MemberUnited Way of Blount County 
Barnett, Hubert L. (Hugh) Member 
Beasley, Robert L. (Bob) Clergy 
Brinley, Christopher (Chris) Club Programs ChairDenso Manufacturing TN, Inc. 
Brown, Michael L. (Mike Brown) MemberFoothills Bank & Trust 
Burgin, Sonnie Active 
Caffrey, Michael J (Mike) MemberAvero Advisors 
Clanton, Christine President-Elect,iPast PresidentPinnacle Financial Partners 
Crouch, Andy D Youth Services ChairGrainger Industrial Supply 
Cutshaw, Suzanne M (Suzie) ActiveRetired 
Fowler, Bryant T. (Tatum Fowler) Security ManagementAlutiiq-Mele LLC 
Gates, Kenneth Member 
Greene, Tonya R MemberConcordia Care 
Gubatan, Richard T Member 
Hall, Justin R. MemberJOSEPH Construction 
Hall, Mark R. vet.Blount Veterinary Clinic 
Hatcher, Dennis E MemberSimmons Bank 
Haynes, Kim A MemberHaynes Proposal Management 
Hightower, Ray Member 
Hubbard, Lorena Maria MemberSecond Harvest Food Bank of E TN 
Irwin, Gordon MemberLincoln Memorial University 
Kerr, Bruce Sergeant-at-ArmsBlount Partnership 
LaRocco, Thomas G Public Relations ChairThe Lovelace Group 
LaRue, Charles Christopher (Chris) Funeral DirectorSmith Funeral and Creamation Service 
LaRue, Jennifer S. Financial Services AssistantBeth Stubbs, CPA 
Lash, Robert F. (Bob) Club Membership Chair,Vice President 
Lee, Gaines T MemberGlee Consulting 
Lewis, Tina MemberTnBank 
Lindgren, Keith M. Treasurer 
Lindgren, Ruth Ann Member 
Ludwig, Willis D. Jr. (Will) Club Admin Chair 
Miller, Delena V (Dee Dee) MemberTennessee Drug and Alcohol 
Moore, J. Donald (Don) Member 
Rafferty, Carla J Assisted Living AdministratorAsbury Place 
Reeder, Sharon AccountantAlcoa, Inc. 
Schaad, Bobbi (Bobbi Schaad) Teacher 
Schaad, Johnny (Johnny Schaad) Lumber and Building Materials 
Shults, Randall R. (Randy) Member 
Smuckler, Alan Member 
Stubbs, Rhonda E. (Beth) Certified Public AccountantTrinity Benefit Advisors, Inc. 
Stubbs, Thomas A. (Tony) Sales 
Wentz, Karen K. Higher Education Admn. 
West, K Paul (Paul) Geology 
Williams-Cockfield, Kaurri C. (K C ) Service Projects ChairBlount County Public Library