Maryville - Rotary Club
Club# 3873
DaCdb Login        Maryville Club Website

Clanton, Christine
Office: 865-602-5205
Cutshaw, Suzanne M
Office: 865-249-6754
Burgin, Sonnie
Office: 865-981-1481
Brown, Michael L.
Bulletin Editor,Webmaster
Beasley, Robert L.
Public Relations Chair
Rafferty, Carla J
Office: 865-984-1660 x3293
Kerr, Bruce
Membership Chair
Lash, Robert F.
Club Admin Chair
Ludwig, Willis D. Jr.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Stubbs, Rhonda E.
Office: 865-207-8772
Service Projects Chair
Williams-Cockfield, Kaurri C.
International Service Chair
Appuhn, Ronald E.
Youth Services Chair
Shults, Randall R.
Office: 865-660-6560
iPast President
Hall, Justin R.
Office: (865)546-2440

Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Primary Club at Blount County Public Library, Wednesday at noon. Satellite Club at RJ's Courtyard Restaurant, Mondays at 5:30 p.m.
Meeting City:Maryville
Meeting Address:508 N. Cusick Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO BOX 4726,  Maryville  TN  37802
Charter Date:24-Feb-50
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
BOARD OF DIRECTORS (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Appuhn, Ronald E. (Ron) Education Finance 
Barnett, Hubert L. (Hugh) Member 
Beasley, Robert L. (Bob) Bulletin Editor,Webmaster 
Brinley, Christopher (Chris) MemberDenso Manufacturing TN, Inc. 
Brown, Michael L. (Mike Brown) TreasurerFoothills Bank & Trust 
Brown, Tesa L MemberBlount Memorial Hospital 
Burgin, Sonnie Secretary 
Clanton, Christine PresidentPinnacle Financial Partners 
Crouch, Andy D Member 
Cutshaw, Suzanne M (Suzie) President-Elect 
Ford, Patricia A. (Patty Ford) MemberSecond Harvest Food Bank of E TN (Streno, Elaine) 
Fowler, Bryant T. (Tatum Fowler) Security ManagementAlutiiq-Mele LLC 
Gates, Kenneth Member 
Gubatan, Richard T Member 
Hall, Justin R. iPast PresidentJOSEPH Construction 
Hall, Mark R. MemberBlount Veterinary Clinic 
Haynes, Kim MemberHaynes Proposal Management 
Hightower, Ray Member 
Irwin, Gordon MemberLincoln Memorial University 
Kerr, Bruce Sergeant-at-ArmsBlount Partnership 
LaRue, Charles Christopher (Chris) Funeral DirectorSmith Funeral and Creamation Service 
LaRue, Jennifer S. Financial Services AssistantBeth Stubbs, CPA 
Lash, Robert F. Membership Chair 
Lindgren, Keith M. Member 
Lindgren, Ruth Ann Member 
Ludwig, Willis D. Jr. (Will) Club Admin Chair 
Moore, Carla L. Member 
Moore, J. Donald Member 
Rafferty, Carla J Assisted Living AdministratorAsbury Place 
Reeder, Sharon AccountantAlcoa, Inc. 
Reeves, Gary L. Member 
Schaad, Bobbi (Bobbi Schaad) Teacher 
Schaad, Johnny (Johnny Schaad) Lumber and Building Materials 
Shults, Randall R. (Randy) Youth Services Chair 
Smuckler, Alan Member 
Stubbs, Rhonda E. (Beth) Certified Public AccountantTrinity Benefit Advisors, Inc. 
Stubbs, Thomas A. (Tony) Sales 
Wentz, Karen K. Higher Education Administration 
West, Paul K Geology 
Williams-Cockfield, Kaurri C. (K C ) Service Projects ChairBlount County Public Library