Cleveland - Rotary Club
Club# 3849
DaCdb Login        Cleveland Club Website

Brown, William J.
Office: 423-476-4515
Weatherford, Aaron
Office: 423-472-6587 103
Berger, Vaughn J
Office: 423-834-9229
Vice President
Griffin, Michael J
Office: 423-559-7658
Mazzolini, Tanya E
Office: 423-479-2020
Bulletin Editor
McCoy, Bethany
Office: 423-614-8598
Public Relations Chair
Richardson, Dwight W.
Office: 423-715.0030
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Caywood, Douglas B
Office: 423-476-0012
Littrell, Donald L
Office: 423-472-5049
Rotary Foundation Chair
McCord, Paul
Office: 423-479-8544
Service Projects Chair
Nelson-Troyer, Amanda
Office: 423-476-5204
Rotary Foundation Chair
Wilhelm, Wayne B.
Club Membership Chair,Membership Chair
Winters, Byron
Office: 423-473-8084
Club Programs Chair
Ryerson, Matt B
Office: 423-479-2020
Youth Services Chair
King, Denise
Office: 423-478-6201
iPast President
Boltniew, Victor
Office: 423-614-4005

Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Museum Center at 5ive Points
Meeting City:Cleveland
Meeting Address:200 Inman Street East
Meeting Directions:TRAVELING NORTHBOUND I-75 (from Chattanooga): Take exit 20, bear right, and proceed to Hwy 11 exit ramp. Turn left onto Hwy 11 (S. Lee Hwy) and proceed north to Inman Street. (corner where Starbucks is located, at Village Green Center). Turn right. The Museum Center entrance is located on the right at the fourth traffic light. ARRIVING SOUTHBOUND I-75 (from Knoxville): Take exit 25. Take a right at the end of the ramp onto Hwy 60 (25th Street). The third traffic light is the intersection with Hwy 11 (Keith Street). Turn right onto Hwy 11 and go to Inman. There will be a Shell Rocky Top on the right and the Village Green Center (and Starbucks) diagonally on the left. Go left on Inman. At the top of the hill you’ll go through lights on Broad and Ocoee (Johnston Park will be on the right between them), past Summit Towers, through one more light and at the fourth light, turn right into the Museum Center entrance.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 2561,  Cleveland  TN  37320-2561
Charter Date:20-Mar-24
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Cleveland Rotary Foundation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Club and Youth Mentoring ()CLUB CommitteeView
Club Social ()CLUB CommitteeView
Council of Presidents ()CLUB CommitteeView
Family Event ()CLUB CommitteeView
Gala ()CLUB CommitteeView
Grants ()CLUB CommitteeView
Membership ()CLUB CommitteeView
New Generations ()CLUB CommitteeView
Orientation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Political Forum ()CLUB CommitteeView
Programs ()CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations ()CLUB CommitteeView
Publications ()CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Service ()CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abbott, Mark S MemberAffordable Roofing, Siding and Gutters LLC 
Allen, Misty D. MemberMisty Allen State Farm 
Arrendale, Tommy AccountingHarting,Bishop and Arrendale,PLLC 
Barrett, James (Jeb) Geology,Environmental ManagementMarion Environmental,Inc. 
Barrett, Keith MemberPinnacle Financial Partners 
Berger, Vaughn J SecretaryBryan College 
Bilbo, Jim Attorney,Civil LawBilbo Law Office 
Bird, Jerry Jr.FranchisingFranNet of Alabama & East Tennessee 
Bohannon, Jerry RetiredRetired 
Boltniew, Victor Insurance,Long-Term CareTennessee Valley Retirement Solutions 
Brooks, Kevin D. Public RelationsChurch of God 
Brooks, Zachary T (Zach) MemberLee University 
Brown, Andy MemberWilliam J. Brown & Associates, PLLC 
Brown, Harrison Stove ManufacturingBrown Stove Works,Inc. 
Brown, Matthew Stove ManufacturingBrown Stove Works,Inc. 
Brown, William J. (Bill) Attorney,General LawWilliam J. Brown & Associates 
Buckner, James H. (Jim) Retired 
Buckner, Terry Banking,TrustBank of Cleveland 
Burnette, Richard G. Banking and Money ManagementAndrew Johnson Bank 
Butler, Richard Andrew (Andrew) MemberBradley Tank & Pipe 
Callaway, Michael Engers (Mike) RetiredRetired Attorney 
Cantrell, Jonathan Contracting,PavingCaldwell Paving and Grading 
Card-Lillios, Amy Property ManagementAmy Card-Lillios Real Estate 
Carroll, David R. Real Estate,AuctioneerCarroll & Greene Real Estate 
Carroll, Stephen (Steve) Architecture,CommercialRardin and Carroll Architects 
Cash, Linda H. Education-SecondaryBradley County Schools 
Casteel, Kimberly A (Kim) Finance,MortgagesUSA Mortgage,Inc. 
Caywood, Douglas B (Doug) Architecture-BuildingLewis Group Architects 
Chaffin, David Curtis Medicine,Radiology 
Chastain, Carmin Manufacturing,ClothingHardwick Clothes 
Clary, Bryan C MemberCenter for Sports Medicine and Orthopaedics 
Cline, Adam C Member 
Cogdill, James Richard MemberAthens Insurance 
Conn, Philip Cason Construction,Commercial 
Cooper, Kyle MemberRaymond James 
Crump, Steve Attorney,Criminal LawCrump,Richardson and Young,PLLC 
Dellinger, Paul Public HousingCleveland Housing Authority 
Dyer, Russell MemberCleveland City Schools 
Estes, Bill Education,AdministrationLee University 
Fisher, Cameron M. Religion,CommunicationsChurch of God 
Fivas, Joe Member 
Ford, Seth MemberCleveland Eye Clinic 
Frady, Kim D. Agriculture,ExtensionUT Agricultural Extension Service 
Fuller, Roger Financial ServicesLegacy Investment & Retirement Income Strategies 
Garmon, Fred Non-Profit,HumanitarianLeaderLabs, Inc. 
Garrett, Phil IIMemberCherokee Area Boy Scouts of America 
Griffin, Michael J (Mike) Vice PresidentFirst Tennessee Bank 
Gunter, Kim Rose MemberBowater Employees Credit Union 
Harting, Elizabeth (Lil) Accounting,TaxHarting,Bishop and Arrendale,PLLC 
Hill, Cooper Wastewater Control SystemsWater & Waste Equipment,Inc. 
Hixon, Brenda MemberGarden Plaza at Cleveland 
Howe, Cathy M. MemberLife Care Center of Cleveland 
Hurst, Matt S MemberBB and T 
Ingram, Carolyn H. Education,Administration Primary,PublicYates Primary School 
Jacobs, Phil Law-FamilyLogan and Thompson 
Jaggers, Sheryl Wilson Oil and Gas DistributionNEWS Leasing and Development 
Jenne, Matt Banker,Bank ManagerSmartBank 
Jenne, Michael (Mike) Attorney,Civil LawJenne,Scott & Jenne PLLC 
Jones, Ken R. Financial ServicesLPL Financial 
Jones, William Allan IIIMemberJones Management 
King, Denise Youth Services ChairCleveland State Community College 
Kinsey, Derrick Youth ServicesBoys and Girls Club 
Lay, Edward (Ed) Real Estate,Commercial 
Leggett, Jay Jr.BankingAthens Federal Community Bank 
Leyk, Kevin J. Member 
Lillios, Nicholas Real Estate,Property ManagementFlat Iron Properties 
Littrell, Donald L (Don) Consumer LendingCherokee Financial Services 
Lorton, Donald M. (Don) Retired 
MacDonald, Michael Jason Engineer - AcousticalHighland Acoustic Solutions Inc. 
Mazzolini, Tanya E TreasurerUnited Way of the Ocoee Region 
McChesney, Lee Youth OrganizationYMCA 
McCoin, Ann Yarbro Attorney,General LawGeorge N. McCoin,Attorneys and Counselors at Law 
McCord, Hunter MemberOcoee Oral Surgery 
McCord, Paul Dentistry,Oral SurgeryDr. Paul T. McCord,DDS 
McCoy, Bethany Education/Community RelationsLee University 
McDaniel, Larry Men?s Wear,RetailTown Squire Men?s Wear 
Moore, James (Dan) MemberAkins Gas Co. 
Mullinax, Craig T Public Utilities,Water and WastewaterCleveland Utilities 
Nelson, Pam Insurance-BenefitsOcoee Insurance Services 
Nelson-Troyer, Amanda Finance-P&C InsuranceOcoee Insurance Services 
Olmstead, Joshua R MemberOlmstead Dental PC 
Patel, Ish Hotels and MotelsVision Hospitality Group 
Pennell-Aslinger, Jennifer Education, Non-ProfitJunior Achievement of the Ocoee Region 
Pesterfield, Peggy Ann Retired - Education 
Poteet, Timothy Joseph (Tim) BankerSouthern Heritage Bank 
Randolph, Kim Funeral DirectorFike-Randolph & Sons Funeral Home 
Reynolds, William Grover (Will) Dentistry,OrthodontistWilliam G. Reynolds,DMD,MScO 
Rhodes, Arthur D. (Art) Pension Fund Management,PrivateBenefits Board,Inc. 
Richardson, Dwight W. FloristFenimore's Weddings and Events 
Ritzhaupt, Donald L (Don) Manufacturing Engineering & Management (Retired)Rachel''s Home and Garden 
Rivezzo, Alfonso MemberEconomy Honda 
Rogers, Lloyd D Plumbing and Electrical,WholesaleWholesale Supply Group 
Ryerson, Matt B Club Programs ChairUnited Way of Bradley County 
Scoggins, Julia Restaurant ServicesJ & S Restaurants,Inc. 
Sears, Gary Warren Religion,ProtestantMt. Olive Ministries 
Seymour, Bill MemberCleveland State Community College 
Stanbery, John S. Dentistry,General PracticeStanbery and Stanbery,DDS 
Stanbery, William Cecil II (Cecil) Medicine-Family PracticeWilliam C. Stanbery M.D. 
Starling, Alex Scott Groceries-RetailingPublix Supermaekets 
Steinle, Mark R MemberWilson & Associates, P.C. 
Swartzel, Lyle MemberRegions Bank 
Tarver, Ross Beverage DistributionTarver Distributing 
Taylor, Jerome G. Jr.Professor EmeritusCleveland State Community College 
Thomas, James Bently III (Bently) MemberBradley County Government 
Thomas, Thomas W. (Tom) Financial ServicesRaymond James Financial Services,Inc. 
Thompson, Sherronda Education, Primary Public 
Triplett, Rufus Member 
Vineyard, Walt MemberCleveland Utilities 
Waller, Jordia Finance-P&C InsuranceLandmark Insurance Group 
Weatherford, Aaron Chamber of CommerceCleveland/Bradley Chamber of Commerce 
Wheeler, Tom Member 
Wilhelm, Wayne B. Computer SystemsnCentiX 
Williams, James O. (Jim) Banking,CommercialFirst Tennessee Bank 
Winters, Byron Internet MarketingWinWorld Corporation 
Wiseman, Matt MemberWaypoint Financial Partners