Chattanooga - Rotary Club
Club# 3848
DaCdb Login        Chattanooga Club Website



President
Sanford, W. Keith
Office: 423-785-4003
President-Elect
Arant, Charles L.
Vice President
Clark, John K.
Office: 423-240-1899
Secretary
Friberg, Russell
Office: 423-400-6132
Vice President
Sharber, Virginia Anne
Office: 4232678918
Treasurer
Blanton, C. Dennis
Office: 423-755-0706
Public Relations Chair
Derryberry, Robin B.
Office: 423-755-7588
Club Director
Mainda, Hodgen
Office: 423.648.1293
Club Director,Service Projects Chair
McDowell, Don
Office: 423-618-2281
Club Director
Swafford, Elaine
Office: 423-718-4229
Club Director
Thompson, Douglas Scott
Office: 909-624-3755
Club Membership Chair
Faires, Kurt J.
Office: 423-757-0226
Rotary Foundation Chair
Harbison, Kathryn Cooper
Office: 423-468-1122
Sergeant-at-Arms
Jackson, Ronna-Renee
Office: 423-994-0007
Rotary Foundation Chair
Moss, Robert D.
Office: 423-903-9089
iPast President
White, Thomas A. H.
Office: 423-294-8996



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Chattanooga Convention and Trade Center
Meeting City:Chattanooga
Meeting Address:One Carter Plaza
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.chattanoogarotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:423-267-1621
Club's Mailing Address:100 W Martin Luther King Blvd, Suite 506,  Chattanooga  TN  37402
Charter Date:01-Mar-14
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Chattanooga

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Corinne A. Member 
Angle, Steven R. (Steve) MemberThe University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 
Arant, Charles L. (Charlie) President-Elect 
Arfken, Deborah Elwell Higher Education 
Armor, Hicks MemberBrown & Brown of Tennessee 
Armstrong, Valoria V. Public Utilities 
Arnold, Kelly R. Member 
Ashford, Rebecca L Education, HigherChattanooga State Community College 
Bahner, T. Maxfield (Max) Member 
Bailey, Danna Member 
Baker, Chip Member 
Bales, David E. Member 
Barker, William M. Member 
Barnett, Warren M. Member 
Barto, Michael A. (Mike) Member 
Baumgardner, Julie M. Member 
Beard, John W. AttorneyPatrick, Beard, Schulman & Jacoway, P. C. 
Belcher, Rowena Lee Utilities 
Binder, David I. Member 
Blanton, C. Dennis (Dennis) TreasurerLBMC, PC 
Bowers, Dan L. Member 
Bracher, Pamela B. (Pam) MemberU.S. Xpress, Inc. 
Brandao, Julia Betts Member 
Brewer, Sandra M. MemberChattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce 
Brock, Oscar H. Member 
Brockman, Virginia F. (Jennie) MemberKW Commercial 
Brown, Elizabeth B. Member 
Brown, Joseph (Joe) Member 
Bullock, Diana L. Member 
Burbank, Christian K. (Christie) Law 
Butler, David Member 
Callihan, James D. (Jim) Member 
Carico, Paul H. Jr.Member 
Casey, B. Allen Jr.Member 
Catanzaro, James L. (Jim) Member 
Catanzaro, James L. Jr. (Jim) Law 
Center, Morton N. Member 
Challener, Daniel D. (Dan) Member 
Chandra, Channappa Member 
Chapin, William H. (Bill) MemberSee Rock City, Inc. 
Christensen, Jens MemberChattanooga Community Kitchen 
Clark, John K. Vice President 
Coke, Jo Community Volunteer 
Colby, Catherine L. Member 
Collier, Ethan D. Member 
Conner, H. Kennedy (Ken) MemberConner Healthcare Group 
Cooper, Peter T. (Pete) FoundationsRetired 
Costa, Michael J. Member 
Costello, D. Michael (Mike) Member 
Crimmins, Christopher P. Member 
Crimmins, M. Ryan Member 
Cropp, J. Wayne Member 
Crowe, Stefanie D. Member 
Crumbliss, Gina M. MemberChattanooga Area Food Bank 
Crumbliss, J. Clay (Clay) Member 
Culpepper, Sue D. Member 
Daniels, Catharine B Retail/WholesalePlum Nelly Shop & Gallery 
Davis, B. Franklin (Franklin) Member 
Davis, C. Lee (Lee) Law 
Davis, John M. MemberJohn Davis Advisors 
Day, Traci MemberWalden Security 
Decosimo, J. Thomas (Tom) Member 
Decosimo, Joseph D. (Nick) MemberELLIOTT DAVIS 
Decosimo, Robert Frederick (Fred) MemberElliott Davis, LLC 
Decosimo, Rose E. MemberElliott Davis Decosimo 
DeLoach, Jeff Communications 
Dennis, M. Clayton Member 
Derryberry, Robin B. Public Relations Chair 
Devaney, David F. MemberNai Charter 
Dhanani, Alnoor Manufactured ProductsThe Double Cola Company 
Dhanani, Gina M. Manufactured ProductsThe Double Cola Company 
Doak, Robert B (Bob) Member 
Donnovin, Joseph P. Jr. (Joe) MemberBenjamin F Edwards & Co 
Dooley, Robert Member 
Dunn, Janet S. Member 
Eason, David O. Member 
Eaves, Gregory S. Member 
Eckstein, Merrill N. Member 
Eldridge, James F. (Jim) Senior Active (Construction) 
Elliott, Sam Davis Member 
Eytchison, Ronald M. (Ron) Member 
Faires, Kurt J. Club Membership Chair 
Farless, Joseph L. Member 
Farmer, Jason T. Member 
Farmer, Kenneth L. III (Trip) MemberHenderson Hutcherson & McCullough 
Fell, S. Daniel Memberndp 
Ferguson, L. Joe (Joe) Member 
Ferguson, M. Scott (Scott) MemberBB&T - Huffaker Insurance 
Fisher, Douglas H. (Doug) Member 
Flemming, Marj Member 
Fosse, Scott D. Member 
Fox, Sheri A. Member 
Franklin, Robert A. (Bob) Public ArchitectureFranklin Associates, Architects, Inc 
Friberg, Russell Secretary 
Frost, Jonathan D. AccountingJ.D. Frost & Company 
Frost, Steven L. (Steve) MemberTuftco Corp. 
Gammon, Rachel L. Community Service 
Gaskins, John B. (J.b.) Community Service 
Germ, John F. Mechanical Engineering 
Gifford, Tom G. Manufactured Products 
Glenn, J. Tom (Tom) Retail or Wholesale Establishments 
Glover, Rebecca V. Member 
Goldberg, P. Brent (Brent) Retail & WholesaleLee-Smith, Inc. 
Goodman, Jennifer A. AccuntingELLIOTT DAVIS DECOSIMO CPAs 
Graves, Autumn A. Member 
Greenholtz, Tom MemberHamilton County Criminal Court 
Gregory, Douglas K. (Doug) Member 
Griscom, Thomas C. (Tom) Member 
Grove, Paul Member 
Guerry, John P. Drug & Fine Chemical Manufacturing 
Guthrie, Joseph Member 
Haley, James M. IVMember 
Hall, Cynthia D. (Cindy) Member 
Harbison, Kathryn Cooper (Katie) Rotary Foundation Chair 
Harr, J. Kemp Member 
Harr, Ronald E. Member 
Harrell, Michael N. (Mike) MemberLatitude Advisors, LLC 
Harris, Martina S. Higher Education 
Harris, Ronald (Ron) Insurance 
Harris, Susan P. MemberSee Rock City, Inc. 
Harrison, Mark C Public Utilities 
Hart, Terry L Member 
Hartley, Carl E. Law 
Hauth, Winston Kyle (Kyle) MemberThe Orange Grove Center, Inc. 
Hazlewood, Patsy Member 
Hefferlin, Heidi Member 
Henderson, Paula G. Member 
Hetzler, Walter Fred Jr. (Fred) MemberEureka Foundry Company 
Hibbard, Andrew N. (Drew) Tourism & Hospitality 
High, Michael D. (Mike) Member 
Hinton, Wadrick A. (Wade) Member 
Hitchcock, Frederick L. Member 
Hobbs, Glenn M. Member 
Hoeger, Lori Hensley MemberIndependent Healthcare Properties, LLC 
Holley, R. Craig (Craig) MemberPinnacle Financial Partners 
Holwerda, Donald J. (Don) MemberEduSource Unlimited 
Hood, Lynda Minks Member 
Horton, Travis M. Member 
Huffaker, Robert F. Jr. (Rob) Insurance 
Hughes, N. Frank (Frank) MemberSmartFinancial Inc. 
Hutcherson, James D. Member 
Huth, Mark W. Consumer ServicesCMH Energy Enterprises, Inc. 
Ireland, Henry H. III (Skip) MemberCOS Business Products & Interiors 
Irvine, J. Nelson MemberChambliss, Bahner & Stophel, P.C. 
Jackson, Ronna-Renee Sergeant-at-ArmsLaunchPoint Leadership 
Jacobs, Paul F. Jr.ActivePaul Jacobs & Company, LLC 
Jacobson, Daniel R. Member 
Jannerbo, E. Mattias Member 
Johnson, Bryan Education, Secondary 
Johnson, Richard A. Member 
Johnson, Stacy MemberLa Paz Chattanooga 
Johnston, Hampton L. Jr. (Hamp) Member 
Jones, Maeghan Member 
Kale, Thomas S. (Tom) Member 
Kaylor, Jane L. MemberRonald McDonald House Charities of Greater Chattanooga, Inc. 
Kean, Andrew V. Member 
Kelly, Bryan C. Financial Institutions 
Kelly, Timothy A. (Tim) MemberKelly Auto Group 
Kennedy, James O. (Jim) MemberBaylor School 
Kent, Donald B. Member 
Kilbride, William B. (Bill) Economic Development 
Killebrew, Lois Member 
Kinser, Thomas (Tom) Member 
Kornblum, Scott D. Member 
Kramer, D. Michael (Mike) MemberAtlantic Capital Bank 
Kurrelmeier-Lee, Shawn Member 
Ladd, Pam Member 
LaFoy, Scott MemberLaFoy Outdoor Advertising 
Lane, Grady P. Jr.Member 
Law, H. Grant Jr. (Grant) Senior Active 
Leath, Paul C. MemberSouthern Company 
Lebovitz, Michael I. Member 
Lee, Lesslie W. Jr. (Less) Member 
Lepley, Stephen B. Member 
Levine, Howard I. Member 
Levine, James H. (Jim) MemberBaker Donelson 
Lewis, MaryStewart G. Member 
Lightfoot, Stacy G. FoundationsPublic Education Foundation 
Livesay, Stephen D. Member 
Long, H. Nelson IIIMember 
Lunn, Riley H. Member 
Maclellan, Christopher H. (Chris) Member 
Maclellan, Hugh O. Jr.Member 
Mainda, Hodgen Club Director 
Marston, J.Ed. Member 
Marter, Barbara J. MemberWeldon F. Osborne Foundation, Inc. 
Massengill, Bridgett Economic DevelopmentThrive Regional Partnership, Inc. 
Mattice, Harry S. Jr. (Sandy) Member 
Mattice, W. Scott Member 
May, Joseph Brian (Brian) Professional ServicesMaycreate 
Mayfield, J. Dan (Dan) Member 
McCallie, Franklin S. Community Volunteer 
McCallie, Spencer J. IIIPAST SERVICE 
McCallie, Thomas H. IIIMember 
McCarley, Mack B. Member 
McCluskey, Lisa A. Member 
McConnico, Donna C. MemberSignal Centers, Inc 
McCright, Elizabeth F. (Betsy) Member 
McCullough, Ladell MemberHenderson Hutcherson & McCullough 
McDonald, Frank S. Member 
McDowell, Don Club Director,Service Projects Chair 
McEwen, Warren Member 
McGauley, Michael F. (Mike) Member 
McGill, Andrew MemberCHI Memorial Health Care System 
McGinness, W. Scott Jr.Member 
McKamey, Marcus A. MemberAtlantic Capital Bank 
McKee, Christopher T. (Chris) Member 
Meyers, Archie L. Jr.Member 
Miles, Sam E. Jr.Member 
Miller, Bernie Member 
Miller, Phyllis E. Member 
Mize, Marshal D. Member 
Mohney, Ralph W. Jr.Member 
Montague, Dwight P. MemberComputer Systems Support 
Moore, Fred H. Law 
Moore, Fred H. Jr.InsuranceJ Smith Lanier & Company 
Moore, Hugh J. Jr.Member 
Morgan, O. James Member 
Morris, Glenn H. Member 
Morrow, Hugh S. Jr.MemberRuby Falls 
Moss, Robert D. (Bob) EngineeringSynterprise, LLC 
Mueller, Donald J. (Don) Healthcare Provider 
Muldoon, Andrew J. III (Andy) MemberThe Trust Company 
Murphy, R. Ryan III (Ryan) Member 
Murray, Lee K. Member 
Mutter, Carol A. Member 
Nausley, Dan R. Member 
Nelson, Ward W. Member 
Neuhoff, John Patrick (Pat) MemberNeuhoff Taylor Architects, P.C. 
Newbold, N. Carter IVMember 
Nicely, Charles M. Member 
Nicely, Jennifer W. Member 
North, Harold L. Jr.Member 
Norton, Daniel (Dan) Investments 
O'Hare, Susan Burkett MemberGallagher Integrated 
Obear, Frederick W. Member 
Osborne, Nicole Law 
Pack, Daniel L. Member 
Parham, John C. Member 
Parks, Larry S. MemberT U Parks Construction Co 
Parrott, Strat IVInteraction Exhibits and InstallationsJuncture 
Patel, Mitch MemberVision Hospitality Group 
Patten, W. A. Bryan (Bryan) Member 
Patten, Z. Cartter IIIMember 
Patton, James Burgess (Jimmy) Member 
Perry, Dana B. Member 
Philyaw, Robert D. (Rob) GovernmentHamilton County Juvenile Court 
Pitts, Benjamin Y. (Ben) Member 
Poole, Don W. Member 
Pratt, Daniel (Dan) Member 
Prebul, Joseph (Joe ) MemberJet Zone, LLC dba Express Jets 
Rabon, Robert D. Member 
Raines, William B. Jr. (Bill) MemberThe Raines Group, Inc. 
Ramsey, Mark A. Member 
Rix, Laurence Scott (Scott) MemberLSR Advisory 
Robbins, Frank M. III (Mickey) Member 
Robinson, Fred K. Member 
Robinson, Henry H. (Hal) Member 
Robinson, Jay C. Member 
Robinson, Tiffanie Real EstateLamp Post Properties 
Ruffner, Andrew Winfred Member 
Ruffner, B. W. Jr. (B W. Ruffner) Health Care Professional 
Russell, Emerson E. Member 
Ryan, Raymond V (Ray) MemberPatten and Patten, Inc. 
Sanford, W. Keith (Keith) PresidentTennessee Aquarium 
Sarvis, Michael M. (Mike) MemberSynovus Bank 
Scearce, Camden B. (Cam) Member 
Scearce, Lesley S. Member 
Schram, Ross I. IIIMemberBaker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz, P.C. 
Schriner, Frank V. JrBanking & Financial Managers 
Schulson, Henry H. Member 
Seay, Austin M Member 
Sellers, Ronelle MemberHenderson Hutcherson & McCullough 
Sexton, Merrill C. Member 
Shah, Harshad C. Member 
Sharber, Hugh F. Member 
Sharber, Virginia Anne Vice PresidentHunter Museum of American Art 
Sholl, Kenneth A. (Kenny) Member 
Silberman, Jack Services, Commercial 
Sim, Carol Healthcare ProviderSiskin Hospital for Physical Rehabilitation 
Slater, A. Mark Jr.Member 
Smith, Carlos C. Member 
Smith, Ken Services, Commercial 
Smith, Roger P. Member 
Sorrow, John Member 
St. Charles, Michael N. (Mike) Past PresidentChambliss, Bahner & Stophel, P.C. 
Stacy, Bill W. Member 
Stahl, Robert A. Member 
Steele, David Education, Higher 
Steele, S. Michael (Mike) MemberPayProHCS 
Steelman, Barry A. Member 
Steffner, James F. Jr. (Jim) Member 
Stehney, Jared CommunicationsCumulus Media / Broadcasting 
Stewart, William F. (Bill) Member 
Stophel, J. Kevin (Kevin) Member 
Stovall, Matthew S. (Matt) Member 
Summitt, Martin D. Member 
Sutton, William H. (Will) Member 
Swafford, Elaine Club DirectorChattanooga Girls Leadership Academy 
Taylor, Julie Yates foundations 
Taylor, Robert C. Jr.MemberCityScape Development Services 
Tejani, Shalin N. Member 
Thomas, W. Neil III (Neil) Government 
Thompson, Douglas Scott (Doug) Club DirectorHFS Capital Advisors, LLC 
Todd, Cynthia D. (Cindy) Member 
Tolar, Thomas R. Jr. (Tom) MemberSarkes Tarzian, Inc. (WRCB-TV) 
Topel, Sybil Economic Development 
Travis, Vance ArchitectTWH Architects 
Underwood, William C. Jr.Member 
Utgard, Gordon MemberUtgard Associates- (Sole - Proprietorship Health Care Industry Consultancy 
Varner, Edna E. Education 
Vaughn, Jimmy P. (Jim) Member 
Vaughn, Roy D. Member 
Wade, J. David Member 
Walldorf, Charles W. Sr. (Charlie) real estate - residential & commercialGroup Real Estate Brokerage LLC 
Walldorf, Rudy H. MemberHerman Walldorf Commercial, Inc 
Watson, John S. Member 
Webb, John L. Jr.Member 
Webb, Michael R. Member 
Webb, R. Marie (Marie) MemberElectric Power Board 
Webb, W. Ray Jr.Member 
Weddle, L. Steve Member 
Weeks, Ann Gammon Religious 
Welborn, W. Miller (Miller) MemberSmartBank, Inc 
Whitaker, Harriett C. Real Estate 
White, Barry Tourism & Hospitality 
White, Kim H. Member 
White, Thomas A. H. (Tom) iPast President 
Whitener, Jennifer C. Member 
Wilkinson, Nicholas A. Member 
Williams, Grady P. Accounting 
Williams, L. Marie Member 
Williamson, Merri Mai (Merri Mai) MemberAPPLICATION RESEARCHERS 
Willingham, Arch C. IVMember 
Worland, David M. (Dave) MemberLMW 
Young, I. Bruce IIIMember 
Zeiser, Bruce C. Member