Greater Albany - Rotary Club
Club# 346
DaCdb Login        Greater Albany Club Website



President
Vincent, Joe H.
President-Elect
Pankratz, Jessica
Office: 541-924-5616
President-Nominee,Secretary
Williams, Sam
Office: 971-209-4261
Treasurer
Sharpe, Stephen C.
Membership Chair
Marshall, Selina
Office: 541-766-2314
Rotary Foundation Chair
Beeler, Chuck
Office: 541-928-2353
Youth Exchange Officer
Blasquez, Debbie
Office: 541-926-5543
Public Image/Relations Chair
Henderson, Dave
Office: 541-917-4331
International Service Chair
McIntosh, Gerald A
Office: 541-928-1041
Youth Services Chair
Steen, Sarah
Interact Rotary Adviser,Webmaster
Matthes, Steven A
Office: 541-231-4040
Interact Rotary Adviser
Wooton, Shane
Office: 5419177702
Bulletin Editor
Goodyear, Kari C
Office: 541-714-4354
iPast President
Manske, Kevin
Assistant Governor
(Area 7 - Linn County)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Linn County Expo Center Phone: 541 926-4314
Meeting City:Albany
Meeting Address:3700 Knox Butte Road
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://directory-online.com/websites/GreaterAlbany
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1629,  Albany  OR  97321
Charter Date:08-Mar-79
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Greater Albany
Crab Fest (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Craft Brew Smackdown (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Greater Albany Membership Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Greater Albany Rotary Board of Directors (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Greater Albany Rotary Fundraising Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Single Iron Golf Tournament (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
TRF Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Bruce W. Water PurificationWillamette Water Technology,Inc 
Beeler, Chuck Rotary Foundation Chair 
Blasquez, Debbie Youth Exchange OfficerKoontz,Perdue,Blasquez & Co.,P.C. 
Brown, James B MemberEdward Jones Investments 
Burridge, Judith A. (Judy) OSU Extension XChair - retiredOSU Extension - retired 
Camp, Randy MemberCoEnergy Propane 
Casebolt, Scott A. Public SafetyTangent Fire District 
Clotere, William J. J. Retail - retiredRetired Sears 
Cutsforth, Thomas D. II  
DeCamp, Dee A MemberCoEnergy Propane 
Dietrich, Brian MemberParr Lumber 
Dufour, James MemberAasum-Dufour Funeral Home 
Dufour, Kelly MemberOak Creek Christian Center 
Eads, Richard Charles (Charlie) Radio BroadcastingKGAL/KSHO Radio/The Action Stream 
Eastman, Patrick W (Pat) Member 
Enright, Katie D. InsuranceFarmers Insurance 
Esterling, Robert Edward (Bob) Member 
Fitzpatrick, Tim PaintingFitzpatrick Painting Inc. 
Goering, Edwin A. (Ed) Member 
Golden, Jim MemberGreater Albany Public Schools 
Goodyear, Kari C BankingOregon State Credit Union - North Albany Branch 
Hall, Monica MemberWillamette Community Bank 
Harrington, Carrie MemberBoys & Girls Club of Albany 
Heer, Larry O. Property managementLarry O Heer and Associates, Property Management 
Henderson, Dave Public Image/Relations ChairLBCC 
Higby, William King Jr. (Bill) BankingCaliber Home Loans 
Hines, Kevin Solid Waste/Recycling 
Kollaer, John Health Care/ Senior HousingMennonite Village Foundation 
Lary, Randy EducationGreater Albany Public Schools 
Lattanzio, Mario A City GovernmentCity of Albany 
Manske, Kevin Real EstateCadwell Realty Group 
Marshall, Selina Membership ChairCitizens Bank - West Albany Branch 
Martin, Micheal Jon (Mike) SecurityAlbany Lock & Key / V.P. Valley Fire Control 
Matthes, Steven A (Steve) MusicianCorvallis Community Band 
McIntosh, Gerald A (Jerry) International Service ChairNorthwest Leadership Group, LLC 
McNabb, Mark D. Administrator - retiredTeledyne 
Meeker, Arthur MemberXtreme Grafx, LLC 
Mickelberry, William C. (Bill) Food ResearchRetired 
Miller, Bre EntertainmentCorvallis Knights Baseball 
Nixon, Daniel A. (Dan) Insurance Rhodes-Warden Insurance 
Oare, Brian W. Commercial and Residential Real EstateOare & Associates Realty 
Pankratz, Jessica Real EstateTown & Country Realty 
Pascone, John G. Economic developmentAlbany-Millersburg Economic Development Corp. 
Patterson, Alexander M (Alex) Insurance agentRhodes Warden Insurance Agency 
Pautsch, David Real EstateREMAX 
Pick, Greg Physical TherapyTherapeutic Associates Mid Valley Physical Therapy 
Porter, Randy MemberLinn County Fair & Expo Center 
Reece, David J. (Dave) Consulting EngineerReece & Associates,Inc. 
Running, Richard B. (Dick) Acountant CPARetired CPA 
Scariano, Chris MemberEdward Jones Investments 
Sharpe, Stephen C. (Steve) Treasurer 
Stanaway, Jennifer MemberAlbany General Hospital Foundation 
Steele, Janet E. Chamber ExecutiveAlbany Area Chamber of Commerce 
Steen, Sarah Title InsuranceAmeriTitle 
Stevens, Jack Grocery retailGrocer - North Bend 
Storm, Chris MemberSafeHaven Humane Society 
Vincent, Joe H. Real Estate BrokerREMAX 
Williams, Sam President-Nominee,SecretaryCaliber Home Loans 
Wooton, Shane Interact Rotary AdviserCity of Albany 
Wyss-Schoenborn, Stacie MemberCenteral Willamette Community Credit Union