Grants Pass - Rotary Club
Club# 345
DaCdb Login  



President
Zech-Manhart, Jean
Office: 541-479-2221
Vice President
Clark, Kevin
Office: 541-474-0001
Secretary
Eichorn, Ronald
Treasurer
Rusk, Ann L.
Membership Chair
Thorp, William C. III
Office: 541-479-3339
Rotary Foundation Chair
Kuhlman, Clifford M.
Attendance Secretary
Bauer, Martin G.
Office: 541-476-5305
Club Director
Chelminiak, Kathy
Club Director
Donohue, Joy
Office: 541-472-6402
Club Director
Harris, Stefan
CCO-Club Communications Offcr,Club Director
Mulkins, Ryan
Club Director
Northrup, Kenneth J.
Office: 541-471-7400
Club Director
Swearingen, Stephen V.
Bulletin Editor
Lipson, Hyla
Office: 541-321-2874
iPast President
Harelson, Cynthia A.
Office: 541-479-9775
Assistant Governor
(Area 8 - Rogue-Illinois)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Wild River Pub
Meeting City:Grants Pass
Meeting Address:533 NE F Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:  
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:541-890-5380
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1201,  Grants Pass  OR  97528
Charter Date:23-Feb-24
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Grants Pass
Archive/History (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Banner/Setup (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Bulletin (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club By Laws & Constitution (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Community Grants (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Directory (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Duck Race (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Group Study Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Hospitality (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Media Relations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Park Development (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Photography (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Polio Plus (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Program (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RI Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RYLA/Interact/4-Way Speach (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Media (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Student Mentoring & Project Graduation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Student of the Year (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Track Meet (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Website Development (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Scholarship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Acosta, Richard Program Management 
Anderson, Peggy D Events Manager 
Angstadt, Peter Comm. College AdministrationRetired 
Arce, Eve County AdministrationJosephine County 
Ausland, Jennifer L. Asphalt PavingCopeland Sand & Gravel 
Baker, Buck N. Trucking-Liquid Transport 
Balloch, Josh M Health ServicesAll Care Health 
Bauer, Ann S. Property ManagementAnn Bauer Properties 
Bauer, Martin G. (Marty) Real Estate InvestmentsPortola Properties 
Bean, Barbara S. Commercial RentalsAttic Storage/Redwood Center 
Bennett, Wendy MemberFirst Interstate Bank 
Berkey, Ruth Education-Woman's AthleticsRetired 
Blair, Michael Home Health Care Admin 
Blalock, Terall D. Financial PlanningMitchell & Blalock Diversified Financial Services 
Bock, George B. Jr.Credit & CollectionsProfessional Credit Service 
Bodeving, Karen Accounting ServicesRogue Valley Financial Services 
Borngasser, Fred Hospital AdministrationRetired 
Boston, James T (Jim) Clergy-EpiscopalRetired & Freelance 
Boyer, Robert W. General Law PracticeR. W. Boyer,Attorney 
Brandes, Rob Public AdministrationDirector of Josephine County Public Works 
Brashears-Simpson, Kay Non-Profit AdministrationC-MAC/Concerned Families 
Brooks, Robert Youth Services - AdministrationRetired 
Brown, Cheryl CounselingCheryl Brown Counseling 
Brownell, Bob Electrical ContractorBrownell''s Electric 
Brust, Carmela M. Sales4Life, Avon, & Isagenix 
Brust, William Parole Agent Retired 
Camp, Cameron J. Data ServicesIV Data Center 
Cartmell, Robert W. Newspaper AdvertisingRetired 
Cauble, Christopher L. (Chris) Member 
Cauble, Walter Corporate LawCauble, Cauble & Selvig 
Chelminiak, Kathy EducatorRetired Math Instructor-Clackamas Community College 
Clark, Kevin YMCA DirectorYMCA 
Collins, Quin executive director non-profitJosephine County Educational Fund 
Corliss, Dorian F BankingRCC-SBDC 
Corsi, David BankingEvergreen Federal 
Croskell, Douglas Boyd (Doug) Account ExecutiveHunter Communications 
Dart, Darlene BankingPeople's Bank of Commerce 
Davis, Timari I AuctioneeringUnited Country Real Estate / Rogue Oregon Auctioneers 
Deatherage, Mark Gen. Vascular SurgeryGrants Pass Surgery Assoc. 
DeCourcey, James M. Title ServiceRetired 
Dent, Craig E. ConstructionValerian Homes,LLC 
Derenski, Debbie Financial RepresentitiveCountry Financial 
DiMatteo, Gabrielle RestaurantJD's Sports Pub 
Donohue, Joy Retail BankingUmpqua Bank 
Dumas, Brittni Non-Profit-ManagementFirst American Title 
Dwyer, Timothy G. Prosthetic DentistTimothy G. Dwyer,DDS,PC 
Dyck, James A. (Jim) Architecture/ Planner/Retired 
Eichorn, Ronald (Ron) Engineering 
Elliott, Katie E. Physical Therapy - AdministrationSiskiyou Physical Therapy. PC 
Ertel, Bill Real EstatePremier West Properties 
Fahey, Patrick D. (Pat) Sanitation ServiceSutherlin Sanitary Service 
Fahey, Susan Ruth (Sue ) Midwife 
Fauver, Dawn R. CollectionsCredit Bureau of Josephine County 
Fear, Daniel Medical ServicesEar Nose & Throat Assoc. of GP 
Fisher, Brenda K. Tax Preparation 
Flaming, Tyler PharmacistGTF Properties 
Flaming, William F PharmacistRetired 
Francis, Al BankingEvergreen Federal 
Freudenberg, Ben Civil Law PracticeDavis,Adams,Freudenberg,Day & Galli 
Gates, John G. (Giff) Furnishings-RetailGates Home Furnishings 
Gauthier-Von Raesfeld, Rochelle Non Profit management Retired 
Gibson, Lowell EngravingRecognition Specialties,Inc. 
Gill, Kevin D. Well DrillingClouser Well Drilling 
Gleysteen, Jill K. Non Profit Administration 
Gotchall, Tina Restaurant Management/Public RelationsPowderhorn Café 
Hamilton, Bill C. Drug RetailHamilton Building 
Hamlyn, Robert ExcursionsHellgate Jetboat Excursions 
Harelson, Cynthia A. Accounting ServicesCynthia Harelson,CPA PC 
Harelson, John H. Accounting ServicesCynthia Harelson CPA PC 
Harris, Stefan Club DirectorJohn L Scott Real Estate 
Hayes, Melissa Banking-Lending  
Healy, Catherine A (Catherine ) Human ResourcesRetired IBM 
Heck, Keith O. Mission Management 
Helton, Larry Banking - Retired 
Hess, Ryan Senior Care 
Hill, Marie Executive Director-ServicesRetired 
Hill, Martin P. (Marty) Emergency Medical ServicesRetired 
Hodgson, Robert (Bob) IT management Options for Southern Oregon 
Hoover, Diane Health Care AdministrationJOCO Health Department 
Howe, Tim R. Real Estate SalesJohn L. Scott Real Estate 
Huddleston, Darren S. Esthetic DentistryDarren S. Huddleston,DMD PC 
Kuhlman, Clifford M. (Cliff) Real Estate-ResidentialCliff Kuhlman Real Estate 
Lasky, Kate Executive Director-LibrariesJosephine Community Libraries 
Lesueur, Lawton InsuranceMidland Empire Insurance 
Lindsay, Roy Financial ColumnistRetired 
Lipson, Hyla Electric Signs 
Longden, George A. Child & Family Services-Social WorkerRetired 
Luce, Jack E. Forensic DentistryRetired 
Lucido, Vince Employee Benefits ConsultingRetired 
Maler, Nelson R. Financial ServicesMorgan Stanley Wealth Management 
Martin, Colene Chamber of Commerce 
Martin, Ron Camera,TV/Audio SalesRetired 
Matthews, Christopher (Chris) OrthodontistRetired 
Matti, Charles Richard (Dick) OptometristRetired 
McCafferty, Karla Mental Health Services 
McLean, Samantha J. Rotaract  
Mecca, Chris D. LawChristopher D. Mecca 
Miller, Lawrence Dentist-PediatricRetired 
Miller, Richard P. DentistryRichard P Miller,DMD 
Monroe, Christopher A Senior Care 
Morgan, Lily Public ServiceJosephine County 
Morin, Jennifer (Jenny) OrganizationEfficient Spaces 
Morrison, David J (Dave) Catalog SalesFire Mountain Gems (Freedman, Chris ) 
Mulkins, Ryan Law 
Napier, Gene Marketing ConsultantSiskiyou Community Health Center 
Northrup, Kenneth J. Advertising-SignsExhibitron Company 
Oehling, David C. Physician & Surgeon 
Pearson, Ben Retail Management Diamond Home Improvement 
Peil, Michael E. (Mike) Banking 
Pelle, Robert C Jr. (Rob) Leadership ConsultingInfinite Legacy, Adventure Sports Connection 
Porter, Donald M. (Don) Retired-Insurance 
Potter, Charles D. Orthopedic SurgeryNewton Medical Group 
Pratt, Megan I (Megs ) AuctioneeringUnited Country Real Estate / Rogue Oregon Auctioneers (Davis, Timari I ) 
Prulhiere, Timothy W Floor Covering - RetailColonial Decorators 
Puntney, Sandy NursingRetired 
Reeves, David Municipal AdministraionCity of Grants Pass 
Renton, Midge Elementary School PrincipalRetired 
Rhodes-Gilbertson, Diann A. Non-Profit Administration 
Risser, Edward M. Comm. College AdministrationRetired 
Roach, Connie Property Assessment 
Roe, Greg MemberExec. Director Boys and Girls CLub 
Roler, Dennis Retired-Editor 
Rund, Charles F. (Chuck) Policy Research 
Rusk, Ann L. Property ManagementAnn Rusk Properties 
Seereiter, Susan Economic DevelopmentCity of Grants Pass 
Sellers, Wendi System Analyst-Retired 
Shriver, Shad W Financial AdvisorEdwards Jones Investments 
Sigel, Jeff Car Dealer - New CarsJim Sigel Automotive Center 
Sitov, Bob Sports OfficialRetired 
Smith, Benjamin Medical Service-Imaging 
Soeteber, Terry Juvenile Court DirectorRetired 
Spalding, Sally B. Honorary MemberRetired 
Spears, Alvin Property ManagementSpears Investment Co. 
Specht, Sanne Program ManagementCASA of Josephine County 
Stevens, Laurie Bank ManagementKey Bank 
Surroz, Richard CPARetired 
Swearingen, Stephen V. (Steve) Escrow ServicesRetired 
Szewc, Marian RealtorWindermere Real Estate Southern Oregon 
Taylor, Brian Public Utility - Natural GasAvista Utilities 
Thomas, Debbie AdvertisingGrants Pass Daily Courier 
Thomas, Julie (Julie ) SecurityConcierge Home & Business Watch 
Thomason, Debbie Resort OwnerGalice Resort 
Thorp, William C. III (Bill) Insurance Sales & ServiceBill Thorp Insurance Agency,Inc. 
Thorp-Patterson, Dana Education -Community CollegeRogue Community College 
Trahern, George E. MemberRetired 
Wagner, Howard C. VeterinarianRetired 
Walker, Cherryl A. Hearings Officer - Admn. Law 
Webber, Dennis Christianity-Assembly of GodParkway Christian Center 
Welch, Joshua (Josh) Financial AdvisorWelch Investment Group, LLC 
Welch, Steven J. Financial PlanningWelch Investment Group, LLC 
Wilson, Carl W. Radio AdvertisingGrants Pass Broadcasting Co. 
Wood, Catherine R. InvestmentsBright Futures Foundation 
Zech-Manhart, Jean (Jeannie) VeterinarianPacific Veterinary Clinic,P.C.