Florence - Rotary Club
Club# 343
DaCdb Login        Florence Club Website



President
Webb, Mike
Office: 997-7121
President-Elect,Club 4-Way Speech Chair
 
Spencer, Meg
Office: (541) 997-3132
Treasurer
Hart, Jimmie
Office: 541-902-9109
Secretary
Huston, Janet Louise
Attendance Secretary
Skidmore, Stephen C.
Service Projects Chair - Int'l and Grants, Asst. DG Emeritus
Caputo, Ronald
Rotary Foundation Chair,Webmaster
Skulley, Karen
Office: 541-268-3044
Membership Co-Chair
Farm, Casey
Office: (541) 902-6589
Membership Chair
Walter-Sedlacek, Lisa
Office: 541-997-5973
Club Service Chair, Auction Chair/Social Committee Chair
McMullen, Kevin
Office: 541-997-2413
Community Service Chair
 
Steele, Robert
Interact Rotary Adviser
 
Gates, Lori
Office: (541) 902-8725
Bulletin Editor
Bartlett, Jenna
Office: (541) 902-3524
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Moore, John
Club Admin Chair
Waiss, Gayle
Office: 541-997-3132
Special Advisor to the President
Farnsworth, Crystal
Office: 541-997-9702
Youth Services Chair/Ryla and Youth Exchange
Hanawalt, Jane
Office: 541-997-2635
iPast President
Sanders, Craig
Office: 541-991-4672
Assistant Governor
(Area 5 - Northern Coast)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Florence Events Center (541) 997-1994
Meeting City:Florence
Meeting Address:715 Quince Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.theflorencerotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 294,  Florence  OR  97439
Charter Date:16-May-60
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Florence
Auction Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Auction Decorating Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Auction Solicitation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Florence Rotary Floundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Grant Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Program Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rhody Parade Hotdog Feed (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarship Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Bartlett, Jenna Media--MarketingSiuslaw News (Bartlett, John L. ) 
Bennett, Patrick (Pat) Financial Services--Certified Public AccountantPEBennettCo 
Bennett, Rodger Government-City ManagementRodger and Carol Bennett Business Services and Rodger Bennett Photography 
Bonham, Ronald (Ron) Financial Services-Investment CounselingSmith Barney 
Booth, Richard (Dick) Mill and industrial Supplies--Distribution 
Bradley, Connie Health Care-NursingRetired 
Brauer, Albert J. (Al) Health Care-PhysicianRetired 
Bray-Ward, Patricia Medical Sciences 
Butler, Tammy Retail-JewelryBlue Heron Gallery, Sticks and Stones Gallery, Wind Drift Gallery 
Caputo, Ronald (Ron) Building & Development-Plumbing Contractorretired 
Chandler, Chris Public Utilities-Economic DevelopmentCentral Lincoln PUD 
Cocciolo, Michael Real Estate-Real Estate ProprietorshipPrudential Pacific Proporties 
Cornish, Tim Food Distribution--Retail GroceriesFred Meyer 
Cox, Rick Real Estate-Real Estate BrokerageColdwell Banker Coast Real Estate 
Dickson, Mina Health Care-CounselingPrivate Practice 
Diffenderfer, Michele Baron Health Care-FundraisingPeace Harbor Medical Center 
Dowdy, Ann Public Service--Fundraising 
Doyle, Joe Public Service-Scouting 
Driver, Jody Education--Elementary Education 
Edwards, R. Dale Clergy-ProtestantCross Road Assembly of God 
Egar, John Health Care-PhysicianPeaceHealth Associates 
Engel, Janet Retirement CareSpruce Point 
Engel, Karl Food Service--RestaurantJerry's Pub 
Erickson, Kim D Financial Services-Mortgage LendingOregon Pacific Bank 
Falter, Michael Recreation--Theater 
Farm, Casey Health Care--FundraisingPeaceHealth Peace Harbor Medical Center Foundation 
Farm, Elisabeth R. (Lis) Media-MarketingPacific Publishing Multi Media 
Farnsworth, Crystal Sales & Services-Mini-StorageHeceta Self Storage 
Garcia, Robert (Bob) Government - Tribal ManagementConsolidated Tribe 
Gates, Lori Financial Services--Bank ManagementOregon Pacific Bank 
Gilday, Daniel Member 
Gilday, Sue Insurance-General InsuranceState Farm Insurance 
Green, Ron Financial Services-Bank ManagementOregon Pacific Bank 
Greene, Joshua PhotographyThe Archives, LLC 
Grove, Thomas K. (Tom) Financial Services-Commercial BankingOregon Pacific Banking Company 
Hanawalt, Jane Legal-Attorney 
Hancock, Paula Financial Services/Technology 
Hannigan, Bettina Public Service-Chamber of CommerceFlorence Chamber of Commerce 
Hart, Jimmie Financial Services-Tax PreparationHart Financial Services 
Harvey, Sherry Computer Technology-Software 
Hawkins, Jason Health Care--AdministrationPeace Health PeaceHarbor 
Henry, Joe Financial Services-Mortgage BankingC-2 Financial Corporation 
Hewlett, Maureen Real Estate-Real Estate BrokerageBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate 
Holman, Paul R. Media-Newspaper 
Holmes, Brian Health Care-DentistryPrivate Practice 
Huston, Janet Louise Public Service-Fire District 
Jensen, Bobby Breen Jr.Boats!Breen Marine 
Johnson, Andy Real Estate-Real Estate BrokerageColdwell Banker/Coast Real Estate 
Kief, Conni Real Estate-Title & EscrowFirst American Title 
Lamb, Debra A. Member 
Lofy, Daniel (Dan) Building and Development--General ContractorLofy Construction LLC 
Mans, Raymond G. (Ray) Health Care-OptometryFlorence Eye Clinic 
Matheny, Jerry E Sales and Services: Printing and ShippingThe Shippin Shack 
McArdle, William (Bill) Electrical Engineering 
McGallian, Arika Financial Services-ManagementWashington Federal 
McMicken, Craig Government-City Management 
McMullen, Kevin Auto-Service StationHoberg Complete Auto Repair 
Mehlum, Johan A. Financial Services-BankingSiuslaw Financial Group 
Meyer, Bill Member 
Moore, John Financial Services--Mortgage Lending 
Nelson, Bobbi TransportationReedsport Machine and Fabrication 
Nelson, Oley Manufacturing-Machine ShopReedsport Machine and Fabrication 
Orr, Robert Education--Secondary Education 
Osborne, Debra Dee (Dee) Financial Services-Bank ManagementBannerBank 
Owens, Alfred E. (Al) Education-Education CoordinatorRetired 
Pearn, Albyn (Al) Agriculture-Tree FarmingTiffany Acres Tree Farm 
Pearson, Michael Recreation - Golf Course 
Phelps, Delbert (Del) (Del) Real Estate-Real Estate BrokerageBerkshire Hathaway Home Services Northwest Real Estate 
Pierson, Russ Education-Administration 
Pilcher, Randall J. (Rj) Food Distribution-Retail Groceries 
Preisler, Ronald (Ron) Manufacturing--Electronics 
Prosser, Katie Member 
Ranta, Roger J. Financial Services-Tax Preparation (Retired) 
Read, Robert R. (Bob) Insurance-Insurance BrokerRetired 
Reynolds, Erin Government-Public ManagementCity of Florence 
Rhodes, Kevin Government-Events Center MgtCity of Florence 
Riley, Patricia (Pat) Financial Services-Trust ManagementOregon Pacific Banking Company 
Rodet, Dana Building & Development-General ContractorRodet Construction 
Rogato, Tiffany Computer Technology-InternetOregonFAST.net 
Ryan, Rob Recreation--Resorts 
Salisbury, Timothy Paul (Tim) Health Care-Finance 
Sanders, Craig Lodging--MotelHoagland Properties 
Sassone, Joseph J. Health Care--Medical Assistant 
Scott, John Manufacturing--Sales RepresentativeCoast Real Estate 
Sharpe, Wayne M. (Wayne) Media-Radio BroadcastingKCST Radio 
Skidmore, Stephen C. (Steve) Public Service-Library Administration 
Skulley, Karen Finance-WatershedCreations SQ2 
Smith, Richard K. (Dick) Clergy-ProtestantRetired 
Smoley, Steve Building & Development-Landscaping ContractorPacific Northwest Yard Maintenance 
Spayd, Sam Member 
Spencer, Meg Public Service--Library AdministrationSiuslaw Public Library District 
Steele, Robert (Bob) Engineering 
Stewart, Donald E. (Don) Food Distribution-Retail GroceriesHeceta Stop-N-Shop 
Stone, Bonnie Welch MarketingButter Studios, LLC 
Teter, Robert (Bob) Social Services 
Tomeny, Terry E. Aviation 
Tregoning, Tim MemberU.S. Coast Guard 
Turner, Thomas M. (Tom) Government--Law EnforcementCity of Florence 
Veach, Guy MemberRetired 
Waiss, Gayle Public Service--Children's Library AdministrationSiuslaw Public Library District 
Walter-Sedlacek, Lisa Building & Development-Landscaping ContractorLaurel Bay Gardens 
Wantz, Sally Tribal Government - Human ResourcesConfederated Tribes of Coos Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians 
Ward, David Medical Sciences 
Ward, Sadie Retail-Footwear and ClothesStitch & Sole 
Webb, Bethany Retirement CareShorewood Senior Living 
Webb, Mike Financial Services-Commercial Banking 
Wikstrom, Lynnette A Real Estate-Property ManagementColdwell Banker Real Estate 
Yecny, Richard Louis (Rick) Public AccountingHolloway and Associates, CPAs 
Yoder, Jonathan L PhDGovernment-Coast GuardCoast Guard Auxiliary