Eugene Southtowne - Rotary Club
Club# 341
DaCdb Login        Eugene Southtowne Club Website



President
Meyer, Walter
Office: 541-431-1280
Club Executive Secretary
Meyer, Nancy
Treasurer
Wilber, Scott P.
Office: 541-687-1120
Membership Chair
Brigham, Glen R.
Public Image/Relations Chair
Anderson, Brena
Sergeant-at-Arms
Widdicombe, Grace
Office: 541-653-9817
Club Director
Adams, Matt
Club Director
Hoffer, Kathleen R.
Club Director
Miller, Patric
Club Director
Snow, Debbie
Club Director
Waugh, Christine
Bulletin Editor
McDonald, Christie
Office: 541-844-1475
iPast President
Hanner, Susan
Office: 541-517-9122
Assistant Governor
(Area 12 - Southern Williamette - Eugene)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Veterans Memorial Building (541) 388-4074
Meeting City:Eugene
Meeting Address:1600 Willamette St
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://southtownerotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 5158,  Eugene  OR  97405
Charter Date:22-Dec-75
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Eugene Southtowne
4-Way Test (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Administration (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club History (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Information (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Training Officer (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Food Project (FFLC) (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Directors (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
District Youth Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Downtown Languages  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Educational Stipends Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Emergency Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fairfield Elementary/OBOB (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Finance Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Food Boxes (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Friendship Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Grant Compliance Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Headstart (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Homeless Support (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Hospital Supply Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
House (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Internet/ Website (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Local Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Meals on Wheels (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Member's Focus (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership/Engagement Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Mission Support  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Nominations Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Peace Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Policies and Procedures (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Program Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Resources (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Story (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RYLA (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarship Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Southtowne Foundation Board  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Spinoff (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Student Service Award Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
TRF - The Rotary Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Wine and Salmon Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
World Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abruzzini, Laura Lee MemberBerkshire Hathaway Home Services Real Estate Professionals 
Adams, Amanda Foundation Associate, PacificSource FoundationPacificSource Foundation 
Adams, Matt IT- Infrastructure AdministratorPacificSource Health Plans 
Alonso, Felipe IIIAttorneyUniversity of Oregon School of Law 
Ambrose, Burnell Kitchen CabinetsRetired 
Anderson, Brena Public Image/Relations ChairKEZI 
Anderson, Jim Financial SvcsRetired 
Anderson, Linda Real Estate SalesHybrid Real Estate 
Balthrop, Nick AttorneyGaydos, Churnside and Balthrop 
Beaudet, Charles M. (Chuck) Jewelry DesignBeaudet Jewelry Inc. 
Bedell, Cynthia (Cindy) Educator 
Bernstein, Randy Secondary EducationEugene School District 4Jl 
Bostwick, Lisa MemberEugene Ballet 
Briggs, Richard (Dick) Consulting ServicesConsulting Services 
Briggs, Sally J. Retail ManagementRetired 
Brigham, Glen R. (Glen) Government - Juvenile Svcs 
Brown, John H. (John) Real Estate AppraisalEvans,Elder & Brown 
Burgess, Terry Stock BrokerageRBC Wealth Management 
Carnine, Linda McRoberts Administration - Special EducationRetired 
Cassol, Rogelio C. AttorneyArnold Law 
Cohen, Carol Retired Teacher 
Colvin, John Paul (Paul) Community College PlanningRetired 
Cordain, Willow Community Relations 
Costa, Susan MemberMosaic Fair Trade Collection 
Craytor, Charles Bradley (Charlie) CounselorCraytor Counseling 
Davis, Jayson BankingSummit Bank 
Dey, John Andrew Jr. (Andy) School PrincipalSouth Eugene High School 
Dralle, Logan Marie MemberSignature Home Health and Hospice 
Duncan, Richard J. (Rick) Real Estate AppraisalDuncan & Brown 
Fasquel, Diana (Dee Dee) Business OwnerLucky Dog Day and Night Care 
Forrest, Kimberly (Kim) MemberFORREST Technical Coatings 
Forrest, Nick Business DevelopmentForrest Paint Company 
Frank, Josh MemberHosea Youth Services 
Frank, Molly MemberUniversity Fellowship Church 
Fretwell, Karen Ilene Travel AgentPremier Travel 
Gissiner, Mark Public AdministrationCity of Eugene Auditor''s Office 
Glines, Nancy MemberSt. Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Inc. 
Goodwin, Joelle MilitaryUniversity of Oregon Office of Admissions 
Gucker, Cathy State Farm InsuranceState Farm Insurance- Heidi Pollock 
Hagstrom, Mitchell J. (Mitch) Bank MarketingPacific Continental Bank 
Haney, Evan EducatorEngelmann-Becker Corporation 
Hanner, Susan (Susie) Educational CurriculumRetired 
Herndon, Stephanie Kay Interior DesignCreating Joy Interiors 
Hoffer, Kathleen R. (Kathi) Speech Pathology 
Holst, Rod RetiredRetired 
Hughes, Nancy Sanford Travel 
Hulse, Richard S. (Dick) Wood Products EngineeringRetired 
Hutchinson, Stephen A. (Steve) Civil LawHutchinson,Cox Attorneys 
King, Lonny C. Commercial ConstructionRetired 
Kinports, Kevin Financial ServicesEdward Jones 
Koester, Steven (Steve) Family Practice Physician 
Laird, Andrew J. (Andy) Lighting SalesLaird Lighting,Ltd. 
Lamanna, Andrea InsuranceGreat Basin Insurance 
Lawson, Frank J. MemberEWEB 
Lloyd, Jantzen FlooringGardner Floor Covering 
Martin, James G. (Jim) Construction EquipmentRetired 
McDonald, Christie Practice managerPractice Manager/Fundraising Consultant 
McQuiston, James Ryan (Jim) AccountantZirkle, Long & Quimby, LLC 
Mellgren, Sarah Financial Advisor 
Meyer, Nancy EducationRetired 
Meyer, Walter (Walt) EngineeringWest Yost Associates 
Miller, Patric Owner, Access NTR 
Miller, Samuel Kirby (Sam) Member 
Misfeldt, Travis W. (Travis) Law - Estate PlanningSpeer Hoyt LLC 
Mondragon, Benjamin V. (Ben) Real Estate SalesKeller Williams Realty 
Mooser, Michael B. (Michael) Investment ManagementMichael Mooser & Co. 
Mozan, Douglas Lawrence (Doug) Law EnforcementEugene Police Department 
O''Leary MD, Jay PediatricsRetired 
O''Leary, Mary C. (Mary) Antiques & Gifts RetailRetired 
Parker, Leslie Rose Member 
Pfanner, John A. IIIRetail SalesRetired 
Raz, Michael S. (Mike) Newspaper AdvertisingRaz-Ads 
Reicher, Gerald (Gerry) Software ConsultingRetired 
Reyneke, Tony Development Director, Boy ScoutsOregon Trail Council, Boy Scouts of America 
Riess, Paul C. (Paul) Advertising 
Rivera, Deanna L. Web DevelopmentUplinkspyder, Inc. 
Ronzio, Camille Joyce Secondary EducationRetired 
Schnabel, Lee Monroe MemberLeadership Net Inc. 
Schneidmiller, Ray Nonprofit Mgt.Retired 
Schwieger, Gary L. MemberDavid Schieger Insurance Agency 
Shaw, D. Bruce (Bruce) Fund Raising 
Simmons, Jarvis InsuranceNew York Life 
Slattery, William J. (Bill) Residential ConstructionSlattery Construction 
Snow, Debbie Club DirectorPeaceful Living 
St. Clair, Edwin F. (Ed) Tree FarmingBerkshire Hathaway Home Services Real Estate Professionals 
Steely, Deborah Member 
Steely, Don Educational Curriculum 
Stevens, Theodore (Ted) Public AdministrationRetired 
Sticka, Ronald (Ron) Bankruptcy LawRonald R. Sticka,P.C. 
Stokes, Katherine E. (Kate) Member 
Stover, Jean Nonprofit FundraisingSpfd/Eugene Habitat for Humanity 
Tull, Barbara (Barb) Market ResearchAdvanced Marketing Research 
Wagner, Trent Private Banking 
Waugh, Christine (Chris) Management Consultant 
Weir, William (Bill) Managed Care ConsultingRetired 
Weiss, Anita M. Professor, University of OregonUniversity of Oregon 
Werner, Blaine P. Tree FarmingLone Star LLC 
Widdicombe, Grace ( ) Real Estate InvestmentsGrateful Nuts Homes, LLC 
Wilber, Scott P. Certified Public AccountantScott P. Wilber,CPA 
Williams, Kyle Police SergeantEugene Police Department 
Yandel, Renee Executive Director, HIV AllianceHIV Alliance