Indianapolis - Rotary Club
Club# 3409
DaCdb Login        Indianapolis Club Website



President
Mainella, John
Office: 317-926-0425
President-Elect
Schiele, Michael D.
Vice President
Reich, Nick
Secretary
Steffy, Don
Office: 317-940-8158
Treasurer
Brodnik, Lawrence E.
Office: 241-2999
Club Director
Abernathy, Kathleen
Office: 317-848-9571
Attendance Secretary
Albright, Gregory M.
Office: 317-955-6519
Club Director
Danner-Odenwelder, Tracey
Office: 317-227-4000
Club Director
Dexter, Jenny
Office: (317) 920-1200
Club Director
Elliott, John A.
Office: 317-927-3190
Attendance Secretary
File, Kenneth A.
Office: 317-856-5201
Club Director
Fodor, Tom
Office: 317-218-7554
Club Director
Geiger, Andrea
Office: 317-684-8410
Attendance Secretary
Glor, Bruce Jeffrey
Office: 317-684-3296
Club Director
Gonzalez, Christopher
Club Director
Goodwin, Ryan
Club Director
Keesling, Jannett A.
Office: 317-974-1500
Club Director
Lee, Timothy A.
Office: 317-502-9634
Club Director
Noe, Wendy
Office: 317-972-4584
Club Director
Rollings, Lisa Ann
Office: 317-782-3070
Club Director
Wilhelm, Matt
Office: 317-759-9310
Sergeant-at-Arms
Hollings, Troy
Office: 3174466832
iPast President
Adams, Ramona
Club Executive Director
Tingle, Kelly Jo
Office: 317-631-3733
Club Manager
Stahl, Jamie L
Office: 317-631-3733
Assistant Governor
(Area 4 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Ivy Tech Community College Culinary and Conference Center
Meeting City:Indianapolis
Meeting Address:2820 North Meridian Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

The Rotary Club of Indianapolis was founded in 1913, just eight years after the formation of the first club in Chicago. Club meetings are on Tuesday at noon at the Ivy Tech Community College Culinary and Conference Center. The offices are located on the 1st Floor of the Scottish Rite Cathedral. The office staff consists of Executive Director, Kelly Tingle and Club Manager, Jamie Stahl. You are encouraged to stop by and meet the staff anytime!

Link to Club Website:www.indyrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:317-631-3733
Club's Mailing Address:650 North Meridian Street, Suite 1A,  Indianapolis  IN  46204
Charter Date:17-Feb-13
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Indianapolis
Budget ()CLUB CommitteeView
Business Networking ()CLUB CommitteeView
By Laws ()CLUB CommitteeView
Chin Community of Indiana Support ()CLUB CommitteeView
Civic Entrepreneurship Grants ()CLUB CommitteeView
Communications Task Force ()CLUB CommitteeView
Corporate Membership ()CLUB CommitteeView
Diversity ()CLUB CommitteeView
Education ()CLUB CommitteeView
Environment and Beautification ()CLUB CommitteeView
History ()CLUB CommitteeView
Hospitality ()CLUB CommitteeView
Indianapolis Rotary Foundation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Indy Do Day ()CLUB CommitteeView
IRF Investment Committee ()CLUB CommitteeView
Member Hospitality ()CLUB CommitteeView
Member Retention ()CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Recruitment ()CLUB CommitteeView
Mentorship ()CLUB CommitteeView
Moment of Reflection ()CLUB CommitteeView
Orientation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Programs ()CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary <40 ()CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary International Foundation ()CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms ()CLUB CommitteeView
Social Activities ()CLUB CommitteeView
Technology ()CLUB CommitteeView
Visioning ()CLUB CommitteeView
World Community Service ()CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abernathy, Kathleen (Katie) Education - ConsultingCSpring 
Adams, Ramona HospitalitySpoke & Steele at Le Meridien 
Agbor-Baiyee, William Higher Education - FoundationAfrican University Foundation 
Agramonte, Jennifer (Jenni) MemberEmmis Communications / Incite 
Albright, Gregory M. (Greg) UniversityFred S. Klipsch Educators College, Marian University 
Aleshire, John Humane SocietyHumane Society of Indianapolis 
Alpert, Joseph M. (Joe) Scrap Metal ProcessingJ. Solotken & Co.,Inc. 
Alter, Karen MemberBorshoff 
Batt, William G. (Bill) Banking & Trust-StateBatt Financial Services 
Bedel, Elaine E. Financial PlanningBedel Financial Consulting, Inc. 
Bedel, Evan D. Financial Planning and Investment MgtBedel Financial Consulting, Inc. 
Beery, Brad Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis Colts 
Bell, Orion H. Assoc.-Area Agency on AgingCICOA Aging & In-Home Solutions 
Blackard, Peggy American Cancer SocietyAmerican Cancer Society 
Blade, Mark J. Sr.Construction-Highway/Site DevelopmentMilestone Contractors, L.P. 
Blakley, John H. Jr.Floor Coverings-CarpetBlakley Corporation 
Blanton Anderson, Stacey BankingSkin Renew Laser Tattoo Removal & Skin Center 
Boots, James N. (Jim) Construction Mngt.-Health Care FacilitiesThe Justus Companies 
Bower, Kevin D. Indiana PacersPacers Sports & Entertainment 
Brand, Kim J Computer Services3D Parts Manufacturing, LLC 
Britt, Kenith (Ken) MemberFred S. Klipsch Educators College, Marian University 
Broccolo, Patrick Home Health CareSenior1Care 
Browning, Jenni MemberAmerican Dairy Association Indiana 
Burger, Mary F. Foundations-Historic LandmarksIndiana Landmarks 
Burkhart, Lorene Book PublishingBurkhart Network, LLC 
Burks, Pam Prof. Speaking-Motivational & Inform.Pam Speaks! 
Burleson, Cal Professional BaseballIndianapolis Indians,Inc. 
Burnett, Matthew R. (Matt) Financial ServicesStifel Financial Corp 
Casperson, Mitchell MemberBrown & Brown Insurance 
Cecil, Angela Commercial BankingBMO Harris Bank 
Clemons, Linda K. MemberSisterpreneur, Inc 
Clinch, Martin Francis MemberF.C. Tucker 
Clinch, Timothy (Tim) Real EstateF. C. Tucker, Inc. Realtor 
Conner, Willis R. (Rick) Engineering CivilAmerican Structurepoint, Inc. 
Conner, Zack MemberConner Insurance 
Cottey, Christina MemberDorsey Paving, Inc 
Crane, Jeff MemberThe Entrepreneur's Source 
Dalton, Jim MemberDamar Services, Inc. 
Danner-Odenwelder, Tracey Club Director 
Davidson, Virginia (Gina) MemberCommunity Health Network 
Dean, Jeffrey (Jeff) Medicine-Dentistry,PediatricIndiana University School of Dentistry 
Demeter, Laura Banking Services-NonprofitCentier 
Dexter, Jenny Club DirectorMatchbook Creative 
Donaldson, Bob Robert Manufacturing Confectioner-ChocolatesDonaldson's Fine Chocolates 
Eagan, Frank T MemberApex Benefits 
Earl, Erika MemberRJE Business Interiors 
Elliott, John A. Groceries-RetailGleaners Food Bank of Indiana 
Engledow, Edward (Ed) Tropical Plant LeasingEngledow Group 
Farren, Jeffrey C. (Jeff) MemberB2B CFO 
Fehsenfeld, Mac Gasoline & Oil RetailingThe Heritage Group 
Fernando, Jay Software Development and ConsultingBrite Systems Inc. 
File, Kenneth A. (Ken) FoundationsDamar Foundation, Inc. 
Fisher, Thomas G. (Tom) Judge, Indiana Tax Court 
Fodor, Tom HealthcareMorning Light, Inc. 
Foley, Bryon MemberForesight Financial Management 
Freije, Jamie MemberIndiana Oxygen Company 
Gaafar, Joseph O. (Joe) Banking-Investment ManagementSustainable Designs for Growth 
Garten, W. Patterson (Pat) Welding Equipment,Sales & ServiceSutton-Garten Company 
Geiger, Andrea Club DirectorRadio One 
Gilkey, James (Jim) MembertrueU 
Gioe, Ann MemberBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty 
Gladish, Kenneth L. (Ken) Foundations-Community 
Glor, Bruce Jeffrey Wealth ManagementJP Morgan Chase 
Goldblatt, Lawrence I. (Larry) Education-Dental SchoolIU School of Dentistry 
Gonzalez, Albert MortgageCitizens One 
Gonzalez, Christopher (Chris) Club DirectorKeller Williams Realty - CG Real Estate 
Goodwin, Ryan Club DirectorMJ Insurance 
Gregg, David A. (Dave) Moving & StorageHogan Transfer & Storage Corporation 
Grimes, Meghan MemberDepartment of Child Services - Marion County 
Hahn, Andy MemberCHA Consulting 
Halverson, Paul MemberIU Fairbanks School of Public Health at IUPUI 
Hannam, Monique MemberBarnes & Thornburg 
Harden, Anita J. Healthcare Administration 
Harris, Janet Vacation Travel AgencyDream Vacations 
Hendrickson, Ryan MemberAssociated Bank 
Hobbs, Jennifer B. Interior Design/PlanningArchitectural Brick and Tile 
Hollings, Troy Sergeant-at-Arms 
Hyde, Debbie MemberInternational Medical Group 
Hylton, Greg Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis Colts 
Ingalls, Angela (Angie) Insurance - PersonalFCCI Insurance Group 
Jacobs, Stan MemberHilton Indianapolis Hotels & Suites 
Jacobson, Gerald L. (Gary) Production-Life Sciences 
Jaworski, Nick MemberCircle Social Inc. 
Johnson, Benjamin S. (Ben) MemberFidelity Building Protection and Management Systems LLC 
Johnson, Tiana MemberKeys to Work, Inc. 
Jones, William (Will) MemberMJW Financial 
Julka, Samantha (Sam) MemberDORIS Research 
Keesling, Gregg R. Workforce DevelopmentRecycleForce 
Keesling, Jannett A. Workforce DevelopmentKeys to Work,Inc. 
Kelly-Pizarro, Derling MemberIndiana Academy 
Kienle, James T. (Jim) Architecture-Historic PreservationMoody Nolan, Inc. 
Kinman, John D. Banking-National,CommercialNational Bank of Indianapolis 
Kraft, Richard E. Construction Materials TestingPatriot Engineering & Environmental,Inc. 
Kramer, Kent A MemberGoodwill of Central and Southern Indiana 
Kramer, Will MemberNorthwestern Mutual 
Lambuth, Lynn Nursing Honor SocietySigma Theta Tau International Foundation 
LeCount, Jeffrey L. (Jeff) Commercial Roofing DistributionArchitectural Construction Products 
Lee, Timothy A. (Tim) Forensic EngineerT Lee Engineering 
Lian, Moses MemberChin Community of Indiana 
Loveless, James MemberBradley Associates 
Lugar, Richard G. (Dick) Biscuit Plant Equip. Mfg.The Lugar Center 
Lugar, Thomas R. (Tom) Mfg.-Biscuit Plant EquipmentThomas L. Green, LLC 
Lugar, Todd R. Health Care - Instrument Assist Therapy 
Lynn, Charles MemberNorthwestern Mutual 
Mader, Jeffrey R. (Jeff) Landscape Architecture-CommercialMader Design LLC 
Mahrdt, John Telecommunications Real EstateIndy Telcom Center 
Mainella, John Higher Education-FundraisingSt. Richard's Episcopal School 
Mann, Rodney A. MemberScottish Rite Indianapolis 
Maple, Wendy Membernetlogx 
Marker, Michael (Mike) Strategic CommunicationVOX Global 
Marks, Benton R. (Ben) Real Estate-Property ManagementMarks Companies, Inc. 
Mason, Thomas A. (Tom) Educ.-IUPUI,HistoryIUPUI 
Mason, Thomas W. Education Administration - retiredRose-Hulman 
Mathews, Kendall MemberThe Salvation Army Harbor Light Center 
McClelland, James M. (Jim) Goodwill IndustriesGoodwill Industries of Central Indiana 
McColgin, Alice Digital PhotographyEcoMugShots 
Meyer, Charles J. (Charlie) Law-Intellectual PropertyWoodard, Emhardt, Moriarty, McNett & Henry LLP 
Millar, Dan P. Public RelationsMillar Communication Strategies Inc. 
Millard, Kendall Law-Antitrust & CommercialBarnes and Thornburg 
Mitchell, Joseph E. (Joe) FinanceMerrill Lynch 
Moffatt, Jeffry Michael (Jeff) Public AccountingBlue & Co., LLC 
Mulroony, Amanda MemberHoover Hull Turner, LLP 
Nachlis, Brian Scrap Metal-NonferrousJ. Solotken & Co.,Inc. 
Nation, Tim Conflict Resolution & Peace BuildingPeace Learning Center 
Noe, Wendy Club DirectorDove Recovery House for Women 
O'Malia, Daniel J. (Danny) Consulting-Customer ServiceIndy's Trusted Servant 
O'Neill, Bryna MemberThe Children's Museum 
Obeime, Mercy Foundations-Medical, PhilanthropicFranciscan St. Francis Health 
Ogden, Karin MemberYMCA of Greater Indianapolis 
Patel, Hitesh R. Construction-General ContractorColliers International 
Patel, Hodge K. GovernmentU.S. Senator Joe Donnelly 
Peabody, Charles E. (Chuck) Construction-Commercial & IndustrialShook Construction 
Perry, Roderick MemberIUPUI 
Peterson, Monica Non-Profit CommunityAmerican Red Cross 
Petrie, Bethany (Beth) MemberThe Salvation Army 
Pownall, Malcolm C. (Mal) Banking,Commercial & Trust-State 
Price, Jason MemberRhino Linings / Priceless Properties 
Reddicks, Thomas (Tommy) MemberParamount School of Excellence 
Reich, Nick Vice PresidentRecycleForce 
Richardson, Barb (Barbara) MemberParamount School of Excellence 
Robinson, Stacy MemberIndiana University School of Medicine 
Roesch, John E. Capital Investments/Real EstateSahms Companies 
Rollings, Lisa Ann Club DirectorCentral Indiana Police Foundation (formerly Indianapolis Police Foundation) 
Russell, James B. Tires-RetailingDelta Tau Delta Fraternity 
Salemi, Michael Tailoring ~ Custom DesignColored Threads 
Schahet, Greg Hotels-FranchiseSchahet Hotels,Inc. 
Schiele, Michael D. (Mike) Medical/HealthcareMyriad Genetics Laboratories 
Schneider, Thomas M (Tom) MemberAlpha Tau Omega National Fraternity, Inc. 
Scott, Destiny R. MemberThe Law Office of Destiny Scott 
Shanley, Michael K. (Mike) Manufacturing-Commerical Building Products 
Shelley, J. Gregory MemberBose McKinney & Evans LLP 
Sheward, Dennis R. (Denny) Commerical ContractorT & W Corporation 
Shrall, Carolyn MemberMotyl Design 
Simons, Greg MemberSimons Bitzer & Associates 
Small, Alyson MemberPartec Consulting Group, Inc. 
Smith, Erin Printing-Screen and EmbroiderySpotlight Strategies 
Sniadecki, Laura J. Industrial. Janitorial & Safety Supplies,Dstg.A.G. Maas Company 
Snyder, John T. Banking-LocalThe National Bank of Indianapolis 
Snyder, Michael A. (Mike) Public RelationsThe MEK Group 
Sogard, Michael E. (Mike) Fire & Safety Equipment 
Sorbera, Mary Jane Consultant-Fund RaisingInternational Violin Competition of Indianapolis 
Sponsel, Dennis M. (Denny) Office Furniture-RetailRJE Business Interiors 
Stahl, Jamie L Club ManagerRotary Club of Indianapolis 
Stamper, David M. Moving & StoragePlanes Moving & Storage of Indianapolis, Inc. 
Steffy, Don Indianapolis Children's ChoirIndianapolis Children's Choir 
Steigerwald, Marla MemberOld National Bank 
Stiles-Polk, Danielle MemberIvy Tech Community College 
Stoeffler, Lesley Association - Property ManagementCommunity Management Services, Inc. 
Stokes, Jim Varnish,Lacquer & Enamel Mfg. 
Storms, Cheri MemberSpay-Neuter Services of Indiana 
Strong, John Plumbing SupplyEconomy Plumbing Supply Company 
Sullivan, John Evans MemberM.J. Schuetz Insurance Services, Inc. 
Tanner, Rachel MemberGlobal Orphan Foundation 
Taylor, Nicholas (Nick) Membernetlogx 
Tidler, Shad MemberLushin, Inc. 
Tingle, Kelly Jo Club Executive DirectorRotary Club of Indianapolis 
Uhrig, Cynthia (Cindy) Member 
Uhrig, Thomas (Tom) MemberTCLogic, LLC 
Vaughn, Tyson MemberGregory & Appel Insurance 
Veale, Timothy (Tim) MemberInternational School of Indiana 
Vohs, Jason MemberPNC Bank 
Weitekamp, Bente MemberCommunity Health Network 
Wells, Oliver MemberSportsUNITED 
Wesseler, Tiffany MemberEagledale Florist 
Wilhelm, Matt Club DirectorWalker & Associates Insurance 
Will, Matthew (Matt) Education - University, School of BusinessUniversity of Indianapolis 
Williams, Abby MemberSt. Richard's Episcopal School 
Williamson, Greg Foundations-Riley Children''sSt. Francis Healthcare Foundation 
Willsey, Brian MemberHotel Tango Whiskey 
Wolcott, Vickie L. (Vic) Insurance Sales-Contractor BondsM.J. Schuetz Insurance Services, Inc. 
Wood, Sarah MemberIndianapolis Zoo