Danville - Rotary Club
Club# 3401
DaCdb Login        Danville Club Website



President,Club Director
Hill, Kevin M
Office: 765-362-3788
President-Elect,Club Director,Club Programs Chair
Pearcy, Jenny
Office: 317-745-4180
Club Director,Vice President
Kiger, Allen W.
Office: 317-745-1355
Past President,Club Director,Secretary
Whicker, Suzanne
Club Director,Treasurer
Glover, G. David
Membership Chair,Club Director,Vice President Elect
Morgan, Mark R.
Office: 317-745-4180 ext9001
Club Director
Allen, Heath
Office: 317-745-8544
iPast President,Club Director
Oliver, Eric M.
Office: 317-563-7400
Club Director
Scott, Jessica A.
Office: 317-745-2360
Public Relations Chair
Smith, Steven Douglas
Office: 317-745-2604
Club Director,Club Executive Secretary
Wallis, Henry G.
Club Fundraising Chair
Patterson, Steven
Office: 317-718-6156
Assistant Governor
(Area 10 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:North Salem State Bank Old Farm Meeting Room
Meeting City:Danville
Meeting Address:1500 East Main Street
Meeting Directions:1/2 mile east of Hendricks Regional Health
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://rotaryofdanville.weebly.com/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 186,  Danville  IN  46122
Charter Date:09-Oct-57
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Danville
Bingo (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Directors 2018-19 (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Youth Service Chair ()CLUB CommitteeView
Committee Chairs (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Corps (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship Activities (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Finance (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fundraising (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Golf (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Human/Community Development (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Media (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
New Generations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Program (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Raffle (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Summer Sounds Pizza (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Heath Banking: Commercial LenderNorth Salem State Bank 
Anderson, Marci Marketing and Sales: Marketing ManagerWal-Mart 
Bastnagel, Judy Real Estate SalesCarpenter Realtors 
Battershell, John Jr.Architecture and Engineering: ArchitectBattershell & Associates 
Bell, Eric Michael David Funeral Director/Mortician/Undertaker 
Bockstahler, Ronald C. Real Estate: Commerical PropertiesAmata Realty Group 
Born, Brad C. Food Services: ResaurantMayberry Cafe 
Catt, Douglas P. (Doug) Insurance: AgentDoug Catt State Farm Insurance 
Caylor, Corey Communications/News Media: Communication/SecurityContractingOne Choice Security / Caylor Communications, Inc. 
Cline, Fred L. Legal: LawyerOliver & Cline LLP 
Cockrum, Patrick G (Pat) Community & Social Services 
Coleman, David (Dave) Legal: Judge 
Conrad, Ed Marketing: Hardware Manager 
Cooney, Julie A Municipal Gov't: Admin. Assistant 
Crisp, Gerald (Jerry) Municipal Gov't: Waste Water 
Cromer, Seth Banking & Financial Mangers: Investment AdvisorEdward Jones 
Dugan, Rex A. Retired-Marketing and Sales: Auto (new)Dugan Chevrolet 
Elliott, Amy C. Legal/Lawyer: Real Estate 
Emsweller, Gary Retired - Education: YouthPurdue University 
Gerking, Terry Lynn Manufacturing: Distribution of Auto Parts 
Glover, G. David (David) Manufacturing: Retired 
Gruner, Jade Construction, Repair & Maintenance: Heating & Cooling 
Hackleman, John R. (Jr) Service Industries: Repair, AutoHackleman Auto Collision Repair 
Harshman, Delann Insurance: AgentUS Health Advisors 
Henderson, Madison Medical/Health Care: Assisting Living/Nursing CareVillage of Avon 
Hill, Kevin M Insurance: Commercial BrokerNFP 
Hiser, Harold E Retired - Banking and Money Management:  
Howard, John M Jr.Legal: LawyerHoward & Lawson 
Irby, Gregory Legal: LawyerIrby Law 
Jackson, Jeffery K. (Jeff) Banking & Financial Managers: Investment AdvisorEdward Jones Investments 
Jones, Charles (Charlie) Real Estate: Abstract/TitleRoyal Tiltle Service 
Kessinger, Terry M. Legal: Lawyer, CriminalKendall, Wood, Lowery,Kessinger & Oliver 
Kiger, Allen W. Artist/Designer: Signs 
Knierim, Scott Legal: Lawyer: Criminal Defense 
Konter, Debbie Real Estate: Real Estate AgentLane Realty Group 
LeMay-Luken, Stephenie Legal: Judge 
Lynch, Marcia K. Community: Social Fund RaiserGreater Danville Chamber of Commerce 
Magnus, Cassandra Megan (Cassi) Pest ControlPhoenix Pest Control 
McDugle, Jon Clergy: MinisterWest Bridge Church 
Monts, Ronald (Ron) Retired-Construction,Repair&Maiintenance:ElectricUtility 
Morgan, Mark R. Protective Service: Fire FighterDanville Fire Dept. 
Murer, Robert E (Bob) Medical/Health Care: Dentist 
Oliver, Eric M. Legal: LawyerOliver & Cline LLP 
Oren, Ronn Member 
Pado, J. Tom (Tom) Manufacturing Service: Manufacturing & Service 
Parker, Christopher A. Legal: Lawyer 
Patterson, Steven Management & Administration 
Pearcy, Jenny Accounting/Financial Services: Clerk TreasurerTown of Danville 
Phillips, Flora A. (Flory) Practice RepresentativePaint and Sip 
Poynter, Gary Max (Max) Retired-Accounting/Financial Services:Financial 
Rance, Heather M Medical/Health Care - Director of AdminissionsCommunity Home Health Services 
Raney, Wendell Ray (Ray) Law Enforecement: Chief of Police 
Redwine, Nolan Food Service: Restaurateur 
Rempert, Susan W (Sue) Legal: Lawyer 
Rinehart, Dan Construction, Repair & Maintenance: Heating & CoolingRinehart Heating and Cooling 
Russo, Mickey Real Estate: Real Estate sales 
Scott, Jessica A. Funeral: Family Service Advisor 
Shafer, Tracey R. Education: Superintendent 
Shearer, Tracie Entertainment/Sports: Excercise Therapist 
Simmons, Roxann Insurance & Risk Management: Insurance 
Smith, Steven Douglas Social Sciences: LibrarianDanville-Center Township Public Library 
Speer, Kevin Phillip Medical Health Care: AdministratorHendricks Regional Health 
Steinway, Steven W (Steve) Insurance: Disability 
Stuard, Rhett M Legal: Judge 
Swords, Thomas H. (Tom) Medical/Health Care: Optometry Swords Eye Care 
Ternet, Greg A. Construction, Repair & Maiintenance: Electric UtilityHendricks Power 
VanLaere, Greg E. Banking & Financial Manager: Investment AdvisorEdward Jones Investments 
Wallis, Henry G. Agriculture: Soil & Water Conservation 
Ward, Lucinda (Cindy) Member 
Weed, Jeremiah V (Jerry) Marketing & Sales: Sales: FabricsRader Fabrics 
Wells, Angel Insurance: AgentMantooth Insurance Agency 
Whicker, Suzanne Community & Social ServicesColors With Suzanne 
Widner, Terina Lynn Real Estate: Commercial sales 
Wilson, Paul T. (Pt Wilson) Religious: Clergy 
Wright, Timothy Lee (Tim) Real Estate Professional: Real Estate Broker