Eugene-Delta - Rotary Club
Club# 339
DaCdb Login        Eugene-Delta Club Website



President
Harris, Robert
President-Elect
Heldt, Bruce
Treasurer
Meyers, Kimber Lee
Secretary
Aker, Carrie
Club Director
Hendricks, Rhonda J
Office: 541-687-0072
Club Director
Rasmussen, Curt
Office: 541-687-7682
Membership Chair
Black, Sandi
Rotary Foundation Chair
DeVico, Anthony
Public Image/Relations Chair,Club Director
Dixson, Wendy Stehle
Office: 541-484-1195
Service Projects Chair - Int'l,Service Projects Chair - Local
Sheehan, Beth
Office: 541-954-8302
Club Director,Club RYLA,Youth Services Chair
Riechers, Erik L.
Office: 541-334-5843
Youth Exchange
Wergeland, Roxanne
Office: 541-221-0867
Sergeant-at-Arms
Krier, Jeff
Office: 541-343-6030
CCO-Club Communications Offcr
Brous, Steven L
Club Director
Hohnstein, Phillip W.
Office: 541-683-2155
iPast President
Anderson, John A.
Office: 541-868-2880 200
iPast President
Foster, Bary Franklin
Office: 541-343-8811
Assistant Governor
(Area 12 - Southern Williamette - Eugene)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:The Eugene Hilton (541) 342-2000
Meeting City:Eugene
Meeting Address:66 West 6th Avenue
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

 

 

 
Link to Club Website:http://www.deltarotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 892,  Eugene  OR  97440
Charter Date:16-Mar-70
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Eugene-Delta
Delta Rotary Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Global Projects (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
House Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Law Enforcement Recognition Day (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Member Education (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Recognition (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Owen Rose Garden Park Stewards (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Past Presidents Quarterly Firesides (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Personal Needs (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Photography Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
President's Committees (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Programs Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Recruitment and Development (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Reflections Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Youth Leadership Academy (RYLA) (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
ShelterBox - Homeshow (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Site Liason (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Media Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Student of the Month (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
The Great Rotary Raffle (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Tickets and Greeters Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
TRF - The Rotary Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Visits Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Website Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Website Maintenance and Tech Support (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Achterhof, Gil R. Institutional PharmacyAchterhof Healthcare Pharmacy LLC 
Achterhof, Roberta Financial Manager 
Adams, Matthew T. Certified Financial PlannerJones & Roth 
Aker, Carrie Marketing & SalesPeaceHealth 
Allen, Mark Community Volunteer 
Anderson, Janet College FoundationRetired - LCC Foundation 
Anderson, John A. Truck Stop ManagementTruck 'N Travel 
Arnesen, Trond O. Marketing & SalesTrond Arnesen 
Baker, Edwin M. Newspaper PublishingThe Register Guard [Retired] 
Baker, Terri Mortgage LendingOregon Community Credit Union 
Barclay, Michael Insurance AgentFarmers Insurance Group of Companies 
Bills, Bob Real EstateWinter home 
Bissell, Douglas Allan (Doug) Logistics & DistributionTrue Value 
Black, Sandi (Liz Kelly) Radio BroadcastingRadio Station KMGE 
Bolden, Robert (Dr. Bob) Education: High School Principal 
Brous, Steven L (Steve) Technology Sales 
Brown, Curtis Internet Software Developement 
Brown, Janet Building/ Property ManagementCitizens Building LLC 
Carlin, Brian Forest ProductsSeneca Sawmill 
Clark, Dick L. Show & Event ProductionCreative Direction DC & Associates LLC 
Crandell, Robert Computer Sales:Tech SupportComputerBase 
Crawley, Adon Donald Mens Clothing-RetailAd Art Design 
Curzon, Charon (Cherie) Retired Public Safety Communications Manager 
Davies, Tucker T. Moving and StorageLile Moving and Storage 
DeVico, Anthony (Tony) Rotary Foundation ChairRETIRED!! ;-] 
Diama, Curtis Oriental Rug CleaningAtiyeh Bros. 
Dixson, Wendy Stehle CPA-GeneralMischel Lewis & Dixson LLP 
Edman, Celeste Burns (C) Marketing-Advertising - Administrative MarketingLunar Logic 
Forester, Bob Human Resource ManagementBarrett Business Services Inc 
Foster, Bary Franklin Psychotherapy - SalesSheppard Motors 
Foutz, Harold Owen ConstructionWildish Land Co 
Gallo, Lisa Attorney-Family Law & Probate 
Gardner, Allen E. Attorney--Real EstateGardner Potter Budge Spickard & Cascagnette,LLC 
Gillespie, Margie Member 
Gillespie, Roxanne R. Income Property AppraisalState of Oregon 
Graf, Suzanne High School AdministrationMarist Catholic High School 
Harris, Robert (Bob) Credit Union AdministrationPacific Cascade FCU 
Hartwig, Michael J. (Mike) CPA-TaxMoss Adams 
Haverstock, Dave Volunteer Counseling & Real Estate ConsultingDave Haverstock,MA 
Heldt, Bruce CPA-Business AdvisorIsler CPA 
Hendricks, Rhonda J Association ManagementLane Leaders Association 
Hettich, Carisa Non-Profit ManagementAmerican Red Cross 
Hight, Bruce W. Retail ManagementWalgreens 
Hoffman, James W. Lawyer-Business 
Hohnstein, Phillip W. (Phil) Healthcare Executive DirectorHillside Heights Rehabilitation Center 
Howe, Michael M Home Builder/Contractor 
Hoyt, Tom H. Attorney,estate planning and conflict resolutionSpeer Hoyt LCC 
Igl, David Member 
Johnson, Bud E. Psychotherapy - RepairAcme Collision Service 
Karotko, Stan Powersports SalesRamsey Waite 
Kauble, Jack Waste RemovalLane Apex Disposal Service 
Kincaid, Erv Factoring: Accounts Receivable FinanceMiddleman Services, Inc 
Kittel, Joshua Mortgage Advisor 
Kitumba, Richard Humanitarian AidThe City of Refuge International, Inc. 
Klemm, Randy Pharmacy-InstitutionalManaged Healthcare Pharmacy 
Koke, Melissa Printing CommunicationQSL Print Communications 
Krier, Jeff Insurance/Financial ServicesJeff Krier Ins and Fin Svcs,Inc. 
Larson, Jacob C. Insurance-InvestmentsCapital Financial Services 
Lewis, Joseph Andersen Tax/Estate Planning CPAIsler CPA 
Marashi, Borzi Restaurant & CateringOakway Catering/ cafe glendi/fnm properties 
Mason, Stephen K. (Steve) Printing-SalesSelf Employed : Ticket Broker 
McAndrews, Kevin Banking-TrustUS Bank 
McCarthy, Daniel James (Dan) Manufacturing TechnologyRockwell Automation 
McCarthy, James F. (Jim) Office Furnitureworkchairs.com 
McWilliams, Claudette Mirassou JudiciaryState of Oregon 
Metcalf, Tony L. Janitorial Services-CommercialBrothers Cleaning Services Inc. 
Mettler, James C. (Jim) Retired - Marketing 
Meyers, Kimber Lee (Kim) CPAKimber L. Meyers CPA 
Nunley, Jennifer Mortgage Lending 
O'Brien, Daniel T.V. 
O'Brien, Kim Specialty Advertising Materials 
Payne, Kristina Workforce DevelopmentLane Workforce 
Peschiera, Paul Joseph Business Brokerage - Commercial Real EstateBusiness Acquisitions of Oregon 
Poissant, Belynda Ambulance ServicesMetro West Ambulance 
Powell, Bingham ClergySt. Mary''s Episcopal Church 
Rasmussen, Curt Financial Services 
Rasmussen, Susan Beth Real Estate SalesSixel Real Estate 
Richardson, Cary Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Riechers, Erik L. Commercial Loan OfficerBanner Bank 
Saul, Julie Anna Non-profit EducationHilton Eugene 
Saunders, Gerald Earl (Jerry) Real Estate Appraisal - ResidentialGerald E. Saunders Real Estate Appraiser 
Scharpf, Tad Building MaterialsRetired 
Schmidt, Anton Peter Electrical EngineeringLiztek Consulting Engineers 
Sheehan, Beth Marketing & SalesSweetbriar Green House 
Smith, Marshall K. Real Estate Sales-CommercialRetired 
Starr, Rex C. Boy Scouts-Development DirectorOregon Trail Council,Boy Scouts of America 
Sterry, Jeannie Banking - Treasury ManagementBank of the Cascades 
Synkelma, Gene W Memberresearching opportunities 
Thwing, Elizabeth A. (Liz) Child Abuse Prevention 
Thwing, Randall Elwin (Randy) Retire Attorney at Law 
Vigil, Andrea Event CoordinatorHilton Eugene 
Vik, Gregory Construction 
Voorhees, Andrea MemberUSI 
Walsh, Kieran P Real Estate Investor 
Walton, Christopher Noel (Chris) Physician, OrthopedicsSlocum Orthopedics and Sports Medicine 
Wergeland, Roxanne Real Estate SalesRoxanne Wergeland, Key Realty Group 
Wildish, James A (Jim) Road ConstructionWildish Land Co. 
Wittkop, Fred Contracting-ElectricalBuilders Electric Inc.