Coos Bay-North Bend - Rotary Club
Club# 334
DaCdb Login        Coos Bay-North Bend Club Website



President
Schneiderman, Steven
President-Elect
Meyer, Ed
Office: 541-269-1601
President-Nominee,Membership Chair Co-Chair
Shimotakahara, Eva Ellen Germaine
Office: 541-297-1363
Secretary,Treasurer
Bennett, Thomas W.
Club Director;Membership Co-Chair
Scott, Patty M
Office: (541) 888-7401
Public Image/Relations Chair
Delimont, Janeice
Office: 541-290-1850
Service Projects Chair - Int'l
Farr, Jay
Office: 541-267-2137
Club RYLA
Lyons, Ariann
Club Director
Bailey, Amethyst
Office: 541 756-8800 xt 1574
Club Director,Past President
Clark, Russell W.
Office: 541-267-4441
Past President,Public Image/Relations Chair,Club Director
Kilmer, Stephanie
Office: 541-269-0929
iPast President
Oliver, Jeremy
Office: 541-267-3111
iPast President
Smith, Dane
Office: 541-756-3683
Assistant Governor
(Area 1 - Central Coast)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Mill Casino-Hotel (541) 756-8800 Sawblade Buffet 3201 Tremont St (Highway 101) North Bend, OR 97459
Meeting City:North Bend
Meeting Address:3201 Tremont St
Meeting Directions:The Sawblade Buffet is located inside the Mill Casino-Hotel located at 3201 Tremont St., North Bend OR 97459 (Highway 101). The meeting room can be accessed through the casino via the "casino entrance" near the north parking lot or the "hotel entrance" near the south parking lot. There is also a "family entrance" located on the dock side (east side) of the complex if you do not want to enter the casino. Free Valet Parking is available at the main entrance of the casino or the hotel entrance.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:https://coosbaynorthbendrotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1344,  Coos Bay  OR  97420
Charter Date:01-Mar-22
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Coos Bay-North Bend

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abel, Harry D. Jr.Member 
Aguirre, Joe Residential Real Estate 
Armstrong, Shana Jo Principal Broker 
Bailey, Amethyst (Amy) Club Director 
Baugh, Sam Executive Director, South Coast Development CouncilSouth Coast Development Council 
Benetti, Joseph Member 
Bennett, Thomas W. (Tom) Secretary,Treasurer 
Bixler, Bradford G HR Director 
Boesl, Aron Member 
Brice, Devin Dentistry 
Brookes, Laurie Finance Director 
Brown, Jack Web Marketing 
Brown, Theresa Property Rentals 
Caldwell, Bill Grocery Chain, President 
Cavarra, Vinnie Stone Tile Creations 
Christoffer, Forton (Chris) A. (Chris) Member 
Clark, Russell W. (Russ) Club Director,Past President 
Clausen, Marc Retail Store Director 
Connelly, Pamela Distributor 
Corona, Lonni Member 
Davidson, Scott A, Member 
Davis, Christopher (Chris) Member 
Delgado, Steve Medical Clinic Communications Director 
Delimont, Janeice (Jan) Real Estate Broker/ Owner 
Dewater, Stacy Community Outreach Mgr 
Dixon, Roger L. Member 
Dorfmeister, Jesse Nurse Practitioner 
Drehmer, Philip D. Member 
Eberlein, Toni Hair Salon Owner 
Elgin, Craig OrthodonticsElgin Orthodontics 
Erickson, Kathy Member 
Farr, Jay Service Projects Chair - Int'l 
Fhuere, Corey Prison Superintendent 
Filippakos, Vasiliki Attorney 
Flaxel, John T. Member 
Gates, Ida Jo Comm College Instructor, Music Dept HeadSouthwestern Oregon Community College 
Gaudette, Michael MemberLighthouse Consulting, Inc. 
Gedrose, Chris Member 
Gonsalves, Robin Member 
Gordon, Andrew Member 
Graves, James C. Member 
Grile, Bill Public Administrator - Retired 
Hamner, Elise College Foundation Director 
Hansen, Gary Member 
Hanson, Jon Financial Advisor 
Hawthorne, Guy Member 
Henderson, Mark MedicalBay Area Radiation Oncology 
Hill, Norman L. Member 
Holt, Michael Lieutenant 
Houk, Melanie Branch Manager 
Huggins, Robert C. Member 
James, Charles (Charlie) Surgeon 
James, Laura Community Services 
Janke, Paul Member 
Janoff, Don Member 
Jernstedt, Karl M. Member 
Kaye, Lester Member 
Keizer Jr., Philip J. Member 
Keizer, Philip J. Member 
Kilmer, Stephanie Past President,Public Image/Relations Chair,Club DirectorK-DOCK Radio 
Langlie, Roger Member 
Larson, Amy Member 
Layport, James L. Member 
Leahy, Thomas J. Member 
Ledesma, Allan Member 
Leshley, Dick Member 
Lugo-Ferrin, Ana Community Outreach Specialist, SWOCC 
Lyon, Rachele Human Resource Director 
Lyons, Ariann Club RYLA 
Maine, Janelle Web Marketing 
Marineau, Jeffrey L Member 
Mault, Brandy Electrical Contractor 
McAndrew, Thomas F. Member 
McGowne, Candace Director of HR and Business, Coos Bay Schools 
Meyer, Ed Real Estate 
Miller, Angy Business Solutions Consultant 
Mitchell, Kerrie Safety Coordinator 
Molitor, James (Jim) Member 
Morgan, Bogue C. Member 
Novotny, Tim MemberThe World Newspaper 
Oliver, Jeremy iPast PresidentYellow Cab Taxi 
Owens, Kevin John Electrical WholesalePlatt Electric 
Petris, Angila accountant 
Pierson, Samantha Member 
Price, Trish Member 
Proett, Heidi L. Member 
Qualman, David Environmental Engineer 
Qualman, Larry Member 
Raper, M Elaine (Elaine) Member 
Rawlings, Cindy Office AdministratorPacific Coast Restoration LLC 
Reiss, Lacey Massage Therapy 
Riccalarsen, Stephanie Family Medicine 
Rice, Jaimee Member 
Richardson, Claudia Volunteer 
Richardson, Steve Dentist 
Runn, Candi Member 
Schaefer, Jay Past President 
Schneiderman, Steven (Steve) President 
Scott, Patty M Club Director;Membership Co-Chair 
Sheldon, Melody Medical 
Shimotakahara, Eva Ellen Germaine Registered NurseEva's Retreat at the Ocean 
Shimotakahara, Steven MemberNorth Bend Medical Center 
Singh, Chris Auto Parts Store Manager 
Slater, Timm A. Member 
Smith, Dane iPast President 
Smith, MacGregor Hospice Admissions Director 
Solomon, Allen M (Al) ecologist retired 
Stevens, Denise Web Marketing 
Stevens, Todd Route Manager 
Stillmaker, Ronald F. Member 
Swieck, Rachel Member 
Tang, Joe Member 
Terry, Ted J. Member 
Thomas, Rosalie Member 
Thompson, Randy Credit Union 
Tilton, David S. (Dave) Attorney 
Tissot, Susan Museum Executive Director 
Traylor, Jason Solar Energy 
Von Lobedan, Chris. Member 
Walworth, Clark Member 
Weatherston, Erin Financial 
Wetherell, Tenneal ESD Superintendent 
Witt, Sheri Member 
Wright, William J. Member