Pendleton - Rotary Club
Club# 302
DaCdb Login        Pendleton Club Website



President
Murdock, George L.
Office: 541-278-6202-
President-Elect
Kerns, Carter
Office: 541-276-2123
Treasurer,Secretary
Krout, R. James
Rotary Foundation Chair
DeMarsh, Susan M.
Membership Chair
Williams, Michael
Club Executive Secretary,Club Programs Chair,Immediate Past President
Fjeld, Gwen L.
Assistant Governor
(Eastern Region)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Red Lion Hotel Pendleton, Walla Walla Room
Meeting City:Pendleton
Meeting Address:304 SE Nye Ave.
Meeting Directions:(541) 276-6111
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

 

 

 
Link to Club Website:http://www.pendletonrotary.wordpress.com/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 153,  Pendleton  OR  97801
Charter Date:01-May-20
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Pendleton

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abling, Darryl S Member 
Adams, John W Member 
Allen, Sterling C MemberAgri-times Northwest 
Bjerke, Steven P. Investment Management 
Blanc, Robert J. Stock BrokerEdward Jones 
Bower, Susan L Member 
Brauer, Christopher R. Member 
Brown, Kelly W. Member 
Brown, Neil W. Commercial Truck Sales 
Buchert, Benjamin M. (Ben) Past President 
Butta, Arun Member 
Cambier, Jacob W. Dr. (Jake) Medical X-Ray 
Ceniga, Daniel (Dan) Member 
Chalmers, Paul R Member 
Christianson, Craig P Member 
Cimmiyotti, John O Member 
Clarke, Terry L. Member 
Collins, Robert W. Jr. (Rob) MemberCollins and Collins 
Corbett, Robert W. MemberCity of Pendleton 
Corey, Douglas G. Dr.Veterinarian 
Corey, Steven H. Attorney 
Corp, Mary K. MemberOregon State University 
Crowder, Gary S Member 
Currin, Jennifer E. Member 
DeMarsh, Susan M. Rotary Foundation Chair 
Dickey, Mark D. CPAAccountant 
Dochnahl, William L. (Bill) Member 
Farley, James E. Member 
Finifrock, Loren G. Member 
Fjeld, Gwen L. (Gwen Fjeld) Bank Manager 
Forrester, Michael A. Member 
Fritsch, Christopher J Member 
Galloway, Gregory W. (Greg) Member 
Geller, Harold S. Member 
George, Gary E Member 
Givens, Lawrence W. (Larry) MemberUmatilla County 
Glover, Gregory D. Member 
Gregg, Patrick M. Member 
Groupe, John R. DVMVeterinarian - Retired 
Hale, Kevin L. Member 
Hales, Mark R. Financial Advisor 
Hall, Paula J Member 
Harsch, Don R DMDMember 
Hill, M. Jane MemberHill Law Office 
Hill, Steven L. (Steve) Member 
Hunt, Casey A. Member 
Hupp, Brian D Member 
Imsland, Jerry L. Real Estate Appraiser 
Isom, Harriet W Retired US Ambassador 
Jeliazkov, Valtcho D Member 
Johnson, Richard H. MDPhysician - Retired 
Johnston, Daniel J. (Dan) CPA 
Jones, William C LT COLMember 
Kerns, Carter Investigator 
Kindle, James Dean (Jd) Member 
Klepper, Elizabeth L. (Betty) Research Agricultural 
Krout, R. James Education 
Ladd, Michael F. (Mike) Manager - Water Resources 
Lange, Jason D. MemberCayuse Technologies 
Lazinka, Robert H. Retired Cattle Rancher 
Lehman, Larry L Member 
Lieuallen, Jonathan S Member 
Lorenzen, Henry C. Member 
Lund-Jones, Barbara J. Member 
Mabry, Timothy J. (Tim) Credit Collection 
Marier, Daniel L. Physician 
Martin, Ronnie D. MemberPioneer Funeral Chapel 
Mascall, Mark S. Banker 
McBee, John M. Surgeon 
McDonald, Jordan L. Member 
McEntire, Ronald Graham (R Graham) Member 
McHenry, Susan E. Member 
McLaughlin, Gregory S. (Greg) Member 
Mullins, W. Marc (Marc) Member 
Mulvihill, Joseph D Member 
Mulvihill, Mark S. Member 
Murdock, George L. President 
Nelson, Gail G. Member 
Nerenberg, William J Member 
Nicholson, Kricket M. Non-Profit 
Nooy, Kathie K. Banker 
Pace, Mitchel E. Member 
Pace, Shawn C. Member 
Pahl, Robert Member 
Parker, Jeremy S Member 
Parker, Rodney S. ExaminerPIONEER TITLE & ESCROW 
Pratt, Robert A. Member 
Preus, Camille Member 
Primmer, Dale M Member 
Rosenberg, Rita M Member 
Rowan, Terry L Member 
Scruggs, Lt Richard L MemberSalvation Army 
Short, Michael B. Banking 
Smiley, Richard W. Research Administration 
Smith, Gordon Member 
Smith, T. Blair Dentist 
Spriet, Terri L Member 
Stratton, Michael C. Member 
Taylor, Jeri L Member 
Thomas, Randall D. MemberA Sharp Painter 
Turner, John H. Education 
Umphred, Constance B. Member 
Waggoner, Allen B. Member 
Wattenburger, Daniel Member 
Webster, James G. Jr (Jim) MemberWebflow Hydrology 
Whitney, James L Real Estate 
Wilkins, Dale E. Research Agricultural - Retired 
Williams, David G (Dave) Member 
Williams, Michael (Mike) Membership Chair 
Winn, Thomas M (Tom) Member 
Wood, Charles E (Chuck) State ServiceRetired 
Wyman, Lori M Member