South Haven - Rotary Club
Club# 2957
DaCdb Login        South Haven Club Website



President
Odland, Mark
President-Elect
 
Larsen, Steven J.L.
Office: 269-637-6307
Secretary
Wendzel, Rhonda
Office: 269-637-8444
Treasurer
 
Straits, Robert
Office: 269-944-7361
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Bolt, Arthur
Office: 616-637-8287
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Ruesink, Thomas J.
Assistant Treasurer
 
Rummel, Thomas
Office: 269-637-1181
Attendance Secretary
Davis, James H
Webmaster
McAlear, Robert
iPast President
Renner, Thomas



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 07:00 AM
Meeting Place:Shoreline Wellness Center
Meeting City:South Haven
Meeting Address:950 S. Bailey Avenue
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.southhavenrotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 24,  South Haven  MI  49090-0024
Charter Date:15-Feb-56
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
South Haven

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Ayers, Arthur (Art) Past PresidentRETIRED EDUCATOR 
Boerma, Robert Member 
Bolt, Arthur Rotary Foundation Chair 
Brickley, Kathleen (Kathy) Judge36th Circuit Court 
Brickman, PRIVP Robert O. (Privp Bob) Landscape Architecture 
Burleson, Jeremy Education - AdministrationLake Michigan College 
Comiskey, Stuart Patrick Member 
Copping, Robert E. Member 
Davidson, Debra MemberCity of South Haven 
Davis, James H Attendance Secretary 
Fleming, Thomas J. Member 
France, James (Jim) Library DirectorSouth Haven Memorial Library 
Graber, Martin J Member 
Gruber, Jerome Member 
Gruber, Melinda Member 
Hadden, Dene Member 
Hemmeter, Paul E CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTORACLE CORPORATION 
Herrera, Robert (Bob) Education/SuperintendentSouth Haven Public Schools 
Hix, Paul Financial PlanningEdward Jones 
Hixson, Donald Member 
Hodgman, Donald Member 
Ingersoll, Wayland D. Jr.Member 
Kitchin, Donald J Member 
Larsen, Steven J.L. President-Elect 
Lewis, Larry K. Member 
Liehr, Daniel Financial ServicesAmeriprise Financial 
Mark, Scott PRODUCTION - PRINT SERVICESPFIZER 
Martorano, Anthony Member 
McAlear, Robert Webmaster 
Melvin, Jeff Member 
Odland, Mark Insurance ServicesState Farm 
Pietenpol, Glenn W. Member 
Portman, Gerald (Jerry) Manufacturing/ControllerApogee Technologies Inc. 
Renner, Thomas (Tom) CommunicationsHope College 
Roberts, William (Bill) Electric GenerationConsumers Energy 
Ruesink, Thomas J. Sergeant-at-Arms 
Rummel, Thomas (Tom) INSURANCE SERVICESHARDT INSURANCE 
Stein, Jean A. Member 
Stickland, Robert G Member 
Straits, Robert (Bob) AdministratorUpjohn Institute 
Swanson, Richard MemberLakeland Rhuematology 
THOMPSON, DANIEL (Dan) Executive Officer Power PlantsRetired 
Tuit, Nick MemberRetired 
Weber, Theodore R. Member 
Wendzel, Rhonda Secretary 
Winkel, Barry L. Member 
Wittkop, Larry W. Member