St. Joseph - Benton Harbor - Rotary Club
Club# 2956
DaCdb Login        St. Joseph - Benton Harbor Club Website



President
Edwards, Wendy R.
President-Elect
 
Smith-Gordon, Brandi M.
Office: 269-927-5142
Secretary
Ferguson, Janice
Treasurer
Watson, Thomas G.
Office: 269-983-7111 x8389
Membership Chair
 
Duensing, Julie M.
Office: 269-982-3444
Sergeant-at-Arms
Hanley, Matthew J.
Office: 269-983-1595
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Kinney, Michael
Office: 269-983-5400
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Kirchner, Emily M
Office: 269-923-5035
Past President
Smith, Stephen W.
Office: 269-983-1400
iPast President
Villa, Rick
Office: 269-927-2434



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Heritage Center
Meeting City:St Joseph
Meeting Address:601 Main St
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.sjbhrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:http://on.fb.me/RotaryonFacebook
Club Phone Number:269-449-4868
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 335,  St Joseph  MI  49085
Charter Date:01-Jun-18
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
St. Joseph - Benton Harbor

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Alberts, Jerrold S. (Jerry) General Insurance 
Anderson, J.C. RetiredWhirlpool 
Andrews, Elizabeth (Liz) Executive DirectorThe Heritage Museum & Cultural Center 
Aubrey, Kristi J. Court ReporterAubrey Court Reporting 
Bailey, Paul Law EnforcementBerrien County 
Banyon, Stephen M. (Steve) CommunicationsBanyon Investments LLC 
Benner, William E. (Bill) Retired--Owner 
Berger, Brian S. Judicial 
Bettich, Randy A. Sr VP InvestmentsStifel, Nicolaus & Co. 
Boekeloo, Stuart Member 
Borah, Renee Personal Care ProviderAffinity Salon & Spa 
Borre, Steven T. Real Estate DeveloperBorre Real Estate 
Bowen, Dennis L. RetiredSt. Joseph Public Schools/Lakeland Hospital 
Bowman, Dwight E. Cleaning ServiceOcean Clean Industrial Janitorial 
Bruce, Gary J. MemberBerrien County Trial Court 
Burling, Richard R. Staffing---Office ManagerThe OnStaff Group 
Butzbaugh, Alfred M. (Al) Attorney 
Cardon, Ann M. Superintendent of SchoolsSt Joseph Public Schools 
Carter, John H. Retired 
Chandler, Jack MemberChandler Studio 
Cole, Jennifer J. GeologistStantec Consulting, Inc 
Cook, Michael K. (Mike) MemberHeritage Homes, Inc. 
Cotter, Art JudicialBerrien County Judge 
Cripps-Downey, Lisa K. Foundation PresidentBerrien Community Foundation 
Dill, Chuck R. MemberBenton Harbor Awning & Tent Co. 
Dillingham, William W. (Bill) Retired 
Dolsen, Robert L. (Bob) Retired 
Downey, William (Bill) Nuclear PowerAEP 
Duensing, Julie M. Chief Operating OfficerProfessional Hearing Services, LTD 
Dyer, Richard E (Rick) Bank PresidentEdgewater Bank 
Ebbert, Sean MemberPearson Construction Company 
Edwards, Wendy R. Independent ConsultantCAbi 
Fenrick, Arthur (Art) Community ServiceSW Michigan Community Action Agency 
Ferguson, Janice (Jan) Federal Government-RetiredSaint Joseph Post Office 
Frey, Mary T. Educator 
Griffin, Tiffany M AdvertisingChild and Family Services of Southwest Michigan, Inc. 
Hahn, Melissa MemberLakeland HealthCare 
Halsey, Tereck R. MemberInsurance Management Service, Inc. 
Hanley, Matthew J. (Matt) Project ManagerVail Rubber Works 
Hanley, Michael J. (Mike) Rubber Goods ManufacturingVail Rubber Works, Inc. 
Heugel, Jean Nicole (Nicole) Community ServiceShadowland on Silver Beach 
Hobson, Jen Youth ServicesYMCA of Southwest Michigan 
Hollowell, Thomas (Tom) RetiredPalisades Nuclear Plant 
Hosbein, Gordon Judge5th District Court 
Howard, Donna B. Trial Court JudgeBerrien County Michigan 
Huie, Jacqueline Kaye (Jackie) Marketing ServicesJohnsonRauhoff 
Huie, Michael L (Mike) Chief Operating OfficerJohnson-Rauhoff, Inc 
Igoe, Cynthia R. Volunteer----Interact 
Jespersen, Charles Z. Retired 
Johnson, Barcley Education - University FacultyWestern Michigan University 
Johnson, Robyn M. Administrative AssistantJohnson-Rauhoff, Inc 
Johnson, William E. (Bill) Electronics Mfg-Pres Heath Company-retired 
Judd, Robert L (Bob) MemberTaglia, Dumke & White 
Kasewurm, Gyl MemberProfessional Hearing Services, Ltd. 
Keech, Elowyn Ann Design ConsultantElowyn Ann Keech Interior Designer 
Keller, S. Jack (Jack) LawyerKeller and Keller 
Kellogg, Lynn Government Services - AgingRegion IV Area Agency on Aging 
Kibler, Maria BankingEdgewater Bank 
Kinney, Jack MemberC. A. Dev. Co./Central Docks Co. 
Kinney, Michael MemberStifel-Kinney Wealth Group 
Kirchner, Emily M CommunicationsWhirlpool Coporation 
Kirshenbaum, David Real Estate Development-Retired 
Kubatzke, Trevor A College PresidentLake Michigan College 
Kutz, Patricia M ConsultantDock 63/Red Arrow Transport 
Kynast, Mary RetiredMaud Preston Palenske Memorial Library 
LaSata, Charles Thomas (Charlie) Judiciary-CircuitBerrien County Courthouse 
Lieberman, Adam J. Vice PresidentAugust Pohl Auto Parts 
Marciniak, Lori G. Executive DirectorCurious Kids Museum 
Marohn, James (Jim) MemberDoubleday Office Products, Inc. 
Marohn, William (Bill) Retired 
Martin, Stephen M. MemberMartin Brothers Company 
Marzke, Kurt R. MemberPri Mar Petroleum 
Mast, Matthew (Matt) Financial AdvisorThrivent Financial 
Miller, Leslie E. (Les) Retired 
Nelson, Prudence B. (Prudy) Retired PediatricianBarrett and Driscoll 
Newland, Christopher P. General ManagerFairfield Inn @ Suites-Stevensville 
O'Malley, James M. (Jim) EducationLake Michigan Catholic High School 
Olson, Gayle Radio BroadcastingWSJM, Inc. / Mid-West Family Broadcasting 
Olson, John K Engineering ServiceMerritt Engineering, Inc 
Park, Dale C. Retired 
Paulun, Tamara Banking Management1st Source Bank 
Pearson, Burton H. II (Burt) MemberPearson Construction Company, Inc. 
Peirce, Michael A. Insurance-GeneralGreat Lakes Insurance Mgt. 
Peirce, Robert A. (Bob) RetiredRetired 
Peters, Amber LawKotz Sangster Wysocki 
Peterson, David M. MemberStraub, Seaman & Allen P.C. 
Piekarski, Bruce G. VP--Commercial Loan ManagerHorizon Bank  
Proos, John State SenatorMichigan Senate 
Pscholka, Al State RepresentativeMichigan House of Representatives 
Reimann, Jerry Retired 
Richardson, Fred A. Retired 
Roberts, James Daniel (Jim) Consulting/InvestmentsJim Roberts Enterprises LLC 
Roney, Kevin Owner/EntrepreneurEnergy By Design US 
Ross, Stephen E. Certifed Public AccountantStephen Ross & Company, PC 
Saggau, Therese A. Executive DirectorPace 
Sauer, Brian MemberSauer & Sauer, PLC 
Schalk, William (Bill) Nuclear PowerAEP-Cook Nuclear Plant 
Schroeder, Reinhold (Rein) Attorney/General LawMiller Johnson Schroeder 
Sinn, Thomas (Tom) Member 
Smith, Stephen W. (Steve) LawyerFoster Swift Collins & Smith, PC 
Smith-Gordon, Brandi M. President of Lakeland FoundationLakeland Foundation 
Spiegel, Mary M LawyerLegal Aid of Western Michigan 
Starks, Robert L. (Bob) Funeral DirectorStarks Funeral & Cremation Service 
Starks, Thomas L. (Tom) Funeral DirectorStarks Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services 
Sukup, John E. Jr. (Jack) Retired 
Titus, Marian R Salon Owner/StylistSalon Salon & Day Spa LLC 
Turner, James F. A. Retired 
Upton, Stephen E. (Steve) Retired 
Urias, Tanya A. (Tanya A Urias) BankingHonor Credit Union 
Vanlandingham, Christine L. MemberRegion IV Area Agency on Aging 
Villa, Rick Environmental ConsultantVilla Environmental Consultants, Inc. 
Ward, E. Horace Retired dentist 
Ward, Richard Retired Sr. v.p. Finance 
Watson, Thomas G. (Tom) Berrien County Trial CourtBerrien County Courthouse 
Wells, Charles E (Chuck) Member 
Wenham, Charlotte (Char) MemberWood, Wenham & Henderson Consultants, LLC 
Westmaas, Allan J. Retired 
Wielenga, Kristen Real EstateJaqua Realtors 
Winship, Jaclyn A. (Jacqui) Consultant 
Wolf, Lisa Business Administration 
Zick, Autumn W. Retired 
Zick, Russell N. Retired 
Zielke, Janet Government ServiceUS Represenative Fred Upton 
Zielke, Mark D Agricultural Engineering AdministrationAmerican Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineeers