Charlotte Rotary Club - Rotary Club
Club# 2920
DaCdb Login        Charlotte Rotary Club Club Website

Reed, Timothy
Office: 517-543-3531
Crowner, Mike A.
Office: 517-543-4060
Archer, Charles E.
Office: 517-543-5570
Club Admin Chair,Secretary,Secretary-Elect,Past President,CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Foster, Ed
Office: 517-543-7929
Kilgore, Leonard W.
Office: 517-543-2960
Assistant Treasurer
Arends, Herman J.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Buck, Douglas E.
Office: 517-543-1754
Assistant Secretary
Crandall, Eric J.
Office: 517-543-7363
Membership Chair
Guetschow, Gregg G.
Office: 517-543-8852
Bulletin Editor
Jackson, Morris L.
Club Director
Davis, Samantha A.
Office: 517-543-8882
Club Director
Dykstra, John III
Office: 517-543-8292
Club Director
Pray, Joseph Tyler
Office: 517-543-2950
Club Director
Sommer, Gerald S.
Office: 517-543-8895

Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:15 PM
Meeting Place:Charlotte Masonic Temple
Meeting City:Charlotte
Meeting Address:245 S. Cochran
Meeting Directions:The Charlotte Masonic Temple is on the NE corner of S. Cochran and Seminary Streets. There is parking in back of the Temple. We enter from the side doors on Seminary Street and meet downstairs.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:517-230-7998
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 484,  Charlotte  MI  48813-0484
Charter Date:01-May-21
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Charlotte Rotary Club
11 Club Administration (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
11.1 Club Projects (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
11.2 Membership Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
11.3 Public Image  (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
11.4 Rotary Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
11.5 Youth Service (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Attendance Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Centennial Committee 2021 (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Charlotte Rotary Board of Directors (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Committee & Program Chairs & Co-Chairs (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Pride Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Environmental Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship and Red Badge Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fundraising Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Grants Subcommittee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
History/Remembrance Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
International Students & RI World Community (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Invocation Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership and Classification Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Mirror Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Music Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Polio Eradication, Foundation Giving & Annual Support Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Image Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Read-to-Me Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rural/Urban Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
RYLA Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarship Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Sgt-At-Arms committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Special Projects & Events (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Sports Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Student Guest Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Anderson, Cindy J. RESA SuperintendentEaton Regional Education Service Agency 
Archer, Charles E. Financial ServicesArcher Financial 
Arends, Herman J. Insurance/CEO/Retired 
Baker, L. Daryl Insurance/CasualtyCharlotte Insurance Agency 
Baxter, Max School Superintendent/Retired 
Bensinger, Garrett R. Banking/Manager 
Bovee, Sethe N. Banking/Operations Mgr. 
Buck, Douglas E. Ski Equipment/RetailThe Ski Loft 
Burch, Carrie L. Jewelry Sales/Retail 
Cicorelli, James Convenience Store/RetailFrank's Food Mart 
Cook, Kathie F. Law/Estate Planning 
Crandall, Eric J. Construction/ResidentialEmerald Realty & Development LLC 
Crandall, James Catalog Sales/Retired 
Crandell, Randy TruckingCrandell Brothers Trucking Company 
Crowner, Mike A. Auto Body RepairEaton Auto Body 
Darin, Frederick P. (Fred) OptometryEye Care Associates of Charlotte, PLLC 
Davis, Samantha A. (Sam) Restaurant OwnerEaton Pub & Grill 
Dunn, Denise M. Housing Services/County GovernmentHousing Services Mid Michigan 
Dykstra, John Auto Sales/WholesaleCandy Ford-Mercury Inc. 
Dykstra, John IIIAuto Sales/Sales ManagerCandy Ford, Inc. 
Faulkner, Anthony V. Software DevelopmentWazzle Solutions, llc 
Ferris, Vince Jr.Floor Covering/RetailCustom Home Interiors 
Foster, Ed Veterinary Medicine 
Fox, Joel F. Sr. Living/Executive Director 
Friar, Michael G. (Mike) Manufacturing/ControllerDowding Industries 
Fulton, Michael Lumber RetailFulton Lumber Company 
Gaedert, Cindy PublisherThe County Journal 
Gager, Raymond Dentist/Retired 
Gilson, Amy E. Dept. of Public Work/SupervisorCity of Charlotte 
Grundstrom, Charles Education/Retired 
Guetschow, Gregg G. City ManagerCity of Charlotte 
Hasselback, Kelly Refined Oil Products DistributionD L Fuels 
Hirt, Allan (Al) Retired 
Hobson, Philip D. (Phil) ReligionFirst Congregational Church UCC 
Jackson, Morris L. (Moe) Veterinary Supply Distribution / RetiredMichigan Veterinary Supply Co., Inc. 
Jewell, Timothy J. Banking/PresidentEaton Federal Savings Bank 
Johnson, Mark Richard Lumber ManufacturingL. L. Johnson Lumber Mfg. Co. 
Johnson, Richard D Lumber Sales/Retired 
Johnson, Tim W. Lumber WholesaleL.L. Johnson Lumber Mfg. Co. 
Kilgore, Leonard W. (Len) CPALatchaw & Kilgore, CPA, PC 
Kirkham, Diane M. Internship Coordinator 
Latchaw, Martin L. (Marty) CPALatchaw & Company CPA, PC 
Lautzenheiser, Brian D. Insurance Agent 
Leeser, Robert Family Medicine/Retired 
Maatsch, Sandra S. (Sandy) Florist Retail/Past Service 
Miars, Wally Electrical ContractorMiars Electric 
Miller, Cindy A. Non-Profit/Executive DirectorEaton County Senior Center 
Montgomery, Robert Jay Residential ConstructionJoe Montgomery Builders, Inc. 
Newland, John H. Auto SalesCandy Ford-Mercury Inc. 
O'Neill, Julie A Judge56A Judicial District Court 
Pray, Joseph Ernest Funeral ServicesPray Funeral Home 
Pray, Joseph Tyler (Tyler) Funeral Services 
Reed, Timothy (Tim) Financial AdvisorWells Fargo Advisors 
Reich, Tom (Ziggy) Law Enforcement 
Ritter, Cary Printing/Sales ManagerIntl Minute Press 
Robinson, Robert (Bob) Eaton County TreasurerEaton County Treasurer 
Roe, Lance W. Sr.Financial AdvisorEaton Federal Savings Bank 
Rosekrans, Mark D. School Administration/Superintendent 
Rush, Matthew W. (Matt) Hospital AdministrationHayes Green Beach Memorial Hospital 
Sommer, Gerald S. (Jerry) Commercial ContractorSommer Building Corp. 
Sommer, Jeannette Linen/Retail/Retired 
Sovey, Donald School Financial AdvisorSchool and Municipal Advisory Services, PC 
Starr, David W. Civil Engineer 
Sustrich, Patrick M. Health and Wellness\Director 
Tomasek, Paul C. Financial ServicesEdward Jones Investments 
Vanderstelt, Jason Advertising 
Wheaton, Leland (Lee) Farmer/Sheep Farming 
Wildern, Jeffrey A. (Jeff) Pharmacy/RetailCVS Pharmacy 
Wilson, Robert Wallace (Bob) Insurance/AutoState Farm Insurance 
Yates, Roderick Hardware Retail/Retired