Battle Creek - Rotary Club
Club# 2916
DaCdb Login        Battle Creek Club Website



President
Fales, Karla A.
Office: 269-578-6168
President-Elect,Rotary Foundation Chair
Smith, Erik
Office: 269-441-4143
Bulletin Editor,Secretary
Bentle, Gregory A
Office: 269 965-2934
Treasurer
Scott, Kelli D.
Office: 269-781-0966
President-Nominee
Monte, Ron
Office: 269 339-3615
Membership Chair
Anderson, Jill M.
Office: 928.830.2723
Public Image Chair
Gallagher, Kathryn A.
Bulletin Editor,Club Director
Townsend, Thomas
Office: 269 963-4433
Club Director,Community Service Chair
Godfrey, John K. III
Club Director,International Service Chair
Sturhan, Wilhelm
Office: 269-969-7722
Club Director
Allen, Teresa S.
Office: 269 964-7234
Club Director
Beard, Cheryl L.
Office: 269-441-1471
Club Director
 
Pavone, Vincent L.
Office: 269 441-2500
Club Director, Membership Co-Chair
 
Tabron, Avery
Office: 269.216.4854



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Kool Family Community Center (formerly Burnham Brook Center)
Meeting City:Battle Creek, MI 49017
Meeting Address:200 W. Michigan Ave
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.battlecreekrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 2254,  Battle Creek  MI  49016-2254
Charter Date:01-Nov-15
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Battle Creek
11 Board of Directors (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
11.1 Membership Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
11.2 Public Image Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
11.3 RotaryFoundation, Giving and International Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
11.4 Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Charitable Union (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Children's Christmas Party (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Digital Marketing (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Food Bank (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Habitat for Humanity Ramp Initiative (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact/RYLA (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Comm. (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
News Letter (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Orientation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Park Clean Up (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Rose (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Reflections and Pledge (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
River Clean Up (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Salvation Army Bell Ringing (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Student of the Month (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Ackerman, Peter AdvertisingBattle Creek Enquirer 
Allen, Teresa S. Non Profit-Charitable UnionCharitable Union 
Anderson, Jill M. Non Profit ConsultingJill Anderson Grants 
Anderson, Larry S. Health Service - Retired 
Bandyopadhyay, Durga Community Volunteer 
Bandyopadhyay, Srekumar (Kumar) Heating ComponentsNexthermal Corp. 
Bassler, William E. (Bill) Window CleaningCereal City Window Cleaning Service 
Beard, Cheryl L. Downtown Development 
Beer, Kara E. Chamber of Commerce 
Bentle, Gregory A (Greg) Education ServicesSpring Arbor University 
Beuchler, Tom J. Construction 
Blocker, Jim A. Chief of PoliceCity of Battle Creek 
Bowers, Kelly J Financial ServicesJessup Group, PC 
Brown, Julie M. BankingComerica Bank 
Case, Randy L. Developer/ArchitectArchitecture+Design 
Christ, John M. Insurance 
Christ, Peter Foundation-Community RETIRED 
Davis, Deborah L. (Deb) BankingSouthern Michigan Bank & Trust 
Dowdle, John F. MorticianFarley-Estes Funeral Home 
Dunn, Gregory M. (Greg) Beverage DistributorAtlas Sales, Inc. 
DuPont, Nicole A. D. Non Profit-DirectorSummit Pointe 
Durham, Samuel I. Jr. (Sam) District Court JudgeCalhoun County Justice Center 
Ebeling, Thomas P. (Tom) Federal Government-Retired 
Fales, Karla A. Older Adult Services 
Farley, Galen Matthew (Matthew) Roofing - SalesMcDonald Roofing 
Fast, Brent D. Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Fisher, James A. (Jim) Attorney - County GovernmentVandervoort, Christ & Fisher, P.C. 
Galbreath, Jonathan M. (Jon) TechnologyCornerstone Technologies 
Gallagher, Kathryn A. (Kathy ) Foundation-Catholic Schools - RetiredRetired 
Godfrey, John K. IIIRetail-Jewelry - RetiredGodfrey Jewelers-Retired 
Guzzo, Edward W. Corporate Finance 
Haadsma, James T. (Jim) Attorney-Labor Relations 
Hinde, Jill K. Recreation-YMCAY M C A Battle Creek 
Holderbaum, Linda Art Art Center of Battle Creek 
Hunt, Brenda L. Foundation-CommunityBattle Creek Community Foundation 
Jennings-Carter, Jacque Business ConsultingAEC & Friends 
Kelley, Beverly L Non-Profit-Habitat for HumanityBattle Creek Area Habitat for Humanity 
Kier, Benjamin J (Ben) FinanceOMNI Community Credit Union 
Kyger, Chad K. Mechanical Contractor 
Lash, Emily L. MediaCornerstone Technologies 
Masumoto, Katsuyoshi (Ken) Cultural and Business ConsultantKM Resources, LLC 
McCullough, Michael (Mac) LibraryWillard Public Library 
McDonald, Todd R. Project ManagementThe CSM Group 
McFee, Robert D. Attorney - County Government - RetiredG.H. S. Corp. 
Monte, Ron Senior ServicesNorthPointe Woods 
Ortiz, Leah Non Profit - ARCThe ARC of Calhoun County 
Pavone, Vincent L. (Vince) Automotive-Dealership-Ford 
Ridgeway, Robert A. (Rob) School Superintendent 
Satterfield, Amanda Healthcare AdministrationBronson Battle Creek 
Saxton, Matthew M (Matt) SheriffCalhoun County 
Scott, Kelli D. County AdministrationCalhoun County 
Scott, Kelly Lynne Older Adult ServicesCarewell Services 
Sherriff, Robert O. (Skip) Construction - RetiredSherriff Goslin 
Smith, Erik InvestmentGenerations Financial Planing & Wealth Management 
Sobieralski, Joe A Economic DevelopmentBattle Creek Unlimited 
Sommerfeld, Lance L. Home MaintenanceServpro of North Calhoun County 
Staffen, Timothy J. (Tim) EducationCalhoun Area Career Center 
Sturdivant, Brian E City Fire Chief 
Sturhan, Wilhelm TruckingKnoedler Manufacterer, Inc. 
Tabron, Avery Employee BenefitsKAL Benefits 
Tatineni, Kam R. Physician 
Thompson, Diane L. Zoo Administrator 
Thompson, Kayla M AttorneyKreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos, P.C. 
Townsend, Thomas Clergy 
Unger, Thomas J. Health ServicesHomeCare Transitions, Inc. 
Van Boven, Samuel B. T C F Bank - RETIRED 
Vernon, Joseph E. (Joey) TelecommunicationsCTS Telecom 
Vlietstra, Heather Lynn Development DirectorThe Salvation Army  
Walker, Lisa A. BankingSouthern Michigan Bank 
Wallace, Sara A. Foundaton - Private 
Wendt, Linda M. Business ConsultingWendt Associates, LLC 
Wiley, Wayne D. City Government-RETIRED 
Williamson, Michelle M. Non Profit-Community Action 
Worgess, Jacob R. Insurance/General 
Yost-Johnson, Tina M. Judge