Battle Creek - Rotary Club
Club# 2916
DaCdb Login        Battle Creek Club Website



President
Gallagher, Kathryn A.
President-Elect
Fales, Karla A.
Office: 269-578-6168
Secretary
Bentle, Gregory A
Office: 269 965-2934
Treasurer
Scott, Kelli D.
Office: 269-781-0966
President-Nominee
Smith, Erik
Office: 269-441-4143
President-Nominee Nominee
Monte, Ron
Office: 269 339-3615
iPast President
Kyger, Chad K.
Office: 269 441-1900



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Monday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Kool Family Community Center (formerly Burnham Brook Center)
Meeting City:Battle Creek, MI 49017
Meeting Address:200 W. Michigan Ave
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.battlecreekrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 2254,  Battle Creek  MI  49016-2254
Charter Date:01-Nov-15
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Battle Creek
Board of Directors (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Grants Comm. (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Habitat for Humanity (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
International Comm. (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Local Club Service Comm. (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
News Letter (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Orientation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Prayer and Pledge (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Programs (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Image (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Rose (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation Comm. (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary McPherson Educational Fund Advisory Comm. (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Student of the Month (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Teresa S. Non Profit-Charitable UnionCharitable Union 
Anderson, Jill M. Non Profit ConsultingJill Anderson Grants 
Anderson, Larry S. Health Service - Retired 
Bandyopadhyay, Durga Community Volunteer 
Bandyopadhyay, Srekumar (Kumar) Heating ComponentsNexthermal Corp. 
Bassler, William E. (Bill) Window CleaningCereal City Window Cleaning Service 
Beard, Cheryl L. Downtown Development 
Beer, Kara E. Chamber of Commerce 
Bentle, Gregory A (Greg) Education ServicesSpring Arbor University 
Beuchler, Tom J. Construction 
Blocker, Jim A. Chief of PoliceCity of Battle Creek 
Bowers, Kelly J Financial ServicesJessup Group, PC 
Brown, Julie M. BankingComerica Bank 
Case, Randy L. Developer/ArchitectArchitecture+Design 
Christ, John M. Insurance 
Christ, Peter Foundation-Community RETIRED 
Davis, Deborah L. (Deb) BankingSouthern Michigan Bank & Trust 
Dowdle, John F. MorticianFarley-Estes Funeral Home 
Dunn, Gregory M. (Greg) Beverage DistributorAtlas Sales, Inc. 
DuPont, Nicole A. D. Non Profit-DirectorSummit Pointe 
Durham, Samuel I. Jr. (Sam) District Court JudgeCalhoun County Justice Center 
Ebeling, Thomas P. (Tom) Federal Government-Retired 
Fales, Karla A. Older Adult Services 
Farley, Galen Matthew (Matthew) Roofing - SalesMcDonald Roofing 
Fast, Brent D. Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Fisher, James A. (Jim) Attorney - County GovernmentVandervoort, Christ & Fisher, P.C. 
Fleury, Rebecca L. City Manager 
Galbreath, Jonathan M. (Jon) TechnologyCornerstone Technologies 
Gallagher, Kathryn A. (Kathy ) Foundation-Catholic Schools - RetiredRetired 
Godfrey, John K. IIIRetail-Jewelry - RetiredGodfrey Jewelers-Retired 
Guzzo, Edward W. Corporate Finance 
Haadsma, James T. (Jim) Attorney-Labor Relations 
Harvey, Megan E. Fairgrounds 
Hinde, Jill K. Recreation-YMCAY M C A Battle Creek 
Holderbaum, Linda Art Art Center of Battle Creek 
Hunt, Brenda L. Foundation-CommunityBattle Creek Community Foundation 
Jennings-Carter, Jacque Business ConsultingAEC & Friends 
Kelley, Beverly L Non-Profit-Habitat for HumanityBattle Creek Area Habitat for Humanity 
Kier, Benjamin J (Ben) FinanceOMNI Community Credit Union 
Kyger, Chad K. Mechanical Contractor 
Masumoto, Katsuyoshi (Ken) Cultural and Business ConsultantKM Resources, LLC 
McConville, Jeffrey S. PrintingAllegra Print & Imaging 
McCullough, Michael (Mac) LibraryWillard Public Library 
McDonald, Todd R. Project ManagementThe CSM Group 
McFee, Robert D. Attorney - County Government - RetiredG.H. S. Corp. 
Monte, Ron Senior ServicesNorthPointe Woods 
Mullett, Nancy Attorney 
Ortiz, Leah Non Profit - ARCThe ARC of Calhoun County 
Pavone, Vincent L. (Vince) Automotive-Dealership-Ford 
Rensberger, Cliff R. Insurance-SalesAflac 
Ridgeway, Robert A. (Rob) School Superintendent 
Saxton, Matthew M (Matt) SheriffCalhoun County 
Scott, Kelli D. County AdministrationCalhoun County 
Sherriff, Robert O. (Skip) Construction - RetiredSherriff Goslin 
Slagell, Ron Ambulance ServicesLifeCare Ambulance Service 
Smith, Erik InvestmentGenerations Financial Planing & Wealth Management 
Sobieralski, Joe A Economic DevelopmentBattle Creek Unlimited 
Staffen, Timothy J. (Tim) EducationCalhoun Area Career Center 
Sturhan, Wilhelm TruckingKnoedler Manufacterer, Inc. 
Tabron, Avery Employee BenefitsKAL Benefits 
Tatineni, Kam R. Physician 
Thompson, Diane L. Zoo Administrator 
Thompson, Kayla M Financial Advisor 
Townsend, Thomas Clergy 
Unger, Thomas J. Health ServicesHomeCare Transitions, Inc. 
Van Boven, Samuel B. T C F Bank - RETIRED 
Vernon, Joseph E. (Joey) TelecommunicationsCTS Telecom 
Vlietstra, Heather Lynn Development DirectorThe Salvation Army  
Walker, Lisa A. BankingSouthern Michigan Bank 
Wallace, Sara A. Foundaton - Private 
Webb, Emily L. Media 
Wendt, Linda M. Business ConsultingWendt Associates, LLC 
Wiley, Wayne D. City Government-RETIRED 
Worgess, Jacob R. Insurance/General 
Yost-Johnson, Tina M. Judge