Benton Harbor-Sunrise - Rotary Club
Club# 27802
DaCdb Login        Benton Harbor-Sunrise Club Website



President
Taylor, Joseph
President-Elect
 
Kinney, Cindy A.
Secretary
Chenault, Dyann
Treasurer
 
Mason, Michael
President-Nominee,Membership Chair
 
Rukunda, Farai
Office: 269-985-5828
President-Nominee
 
Webb, Julie B.
Office: 269-934-8400
Rotary Foundation Chair
Scherwitz, Robert Lee
Office: (269)927-3194
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Smith, Felicia
Office: 269-861-1048
Club Admin Chair
 
Utroske, Dan
Public Image Chair
 
Utroske, Kyra
Club Service Chair
Elliott, Robert
Office: 269-369-9852
Youth Services Chair
 
Jackson, Larry



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:00 AM
Meeting Place:Elk's Lodge
Meeting City:Benton Harbor
Meeting Address:601 Riverview Drive
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:

Our meeting time will continue to be at 7:15 a.m. and breakfast will be served starting at 7:00am. 

Link to Club Website:www.bhsunriserotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1552,  Benton Harbor  MI  49022
Charter Date:07-Feb-91
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Benton Harbor-Sunrise

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Bartlett, Alan Member 
Bentham, James Member 
Bly, David E. Jr.Member 
Boyer, Katie Member 
Burton, Melvin Member 
Chenault, Dyann (Dyann Chenault) Property Management 
Cram, Rachel Financial Analyst 
Culby, Larry Member 
Drews, Janet Member 
Elliott, Robert (Bob Elliott) Club Service Chair 
Ford, Alice B. Member 
Furney, Cameron Member 
Geiser, Kevin J. Member 
Gendernalik, James D. MemberFamily Physician of St. Joseph 
Gifford, Robert E. Member 
Hadanek, Whitney Member 
Hamilton, Marcy Member 
Jackson, Larry Construction Trainer MgnKinexus 
Jackson, Preston Supervisor 
Kinney, Cindy A. President-Elect 
Kinney, Michael Member 
Krieger, David (Dave) Member 
Kynast, Robert W. (Bob) Member 
Lumpkins, Dathan Wealth ManagementLumpkins Private Wealth Management, LLC 
Marshall, Eddie (Beaver) Retired 
Mason, Michael Treasurer 
Mason, Sophia Member 
Odden, Anne Seymour MemberPier Realty 
Pallas, Rhonda Member 
Pappas, Pamela (Pam) Member 
Plaza Rico, Heron Member 
Rukunda, Farai Manager 
Russell, Ellen Member 
Saxton, Brian W. (Brian Saxton) Business Consultant 
Scherwitz, Robert Lee (Lee) Rotary Foundation Chair 
Smith, Felicia Sergeant-at-ArmsBenton Harbor Area Schools 
Smith, James M. (Jim) INSURANCE - RETIRED 
Starke, Barbara Member 
Starks, Olivia MemberStarks Family Funeral Home 
Stocker, Sarah Real Estate 
Sykora, Robert D. Member 
Taylor, Joseph EngineerWhirlpool 
Tutton, Bryan Member 
Utroske, Dan Club Admin ChairBerrien County Judge (Cotter, Art ) 
Utroske, Kyra Public Image Chair 
Webb, Julie B. President-Nominee