Palatka Sunrise - Rotary Club
Club# 26715
DaCdb Login        Palatka Sunrise Club Website



President
Myers, H. Vernon
President-Elect
Rawls, Jeff
Office: 386-326-6222
Treasurer
Fulghum, Marshall L
Office: 386-325-8816
Bulletin Editor
Bosley, Amber M.
Office: 386-222-4211
Membership Chair,Club Director
Collier, Keith
Office: 386-326-8501
Club Director
Dantzler, Joel A Jr.
Office: 386-325-2208
Club Director,Social Chair
Hafner, Jerry
Office: 386-983-2166
Club Director
Kelley, Tracey S
Office: 386.329.0096
President-Nominee,Public Relations Chair
McClain, Julie E
Office: 386-326-7607
Club Director
Reid, Jim
Office: 386-326-7341
Club Director
Theobold, Joseph
Office: 386-689-1238
Club Director
Wallace, H. Earl II
Office: 386-328-3233
Rotary Foundation Chair
Payne, Shelley
Office: 386-385-0632
Sergeant-at-Arms
Sharp, Alexander
Office: 386-326-7249
Youth Services Chair
Myers, Linda D.
Office: 386-329-0271
Club Executive Director
Bridges, Brenda
Office: 386-326-2722



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:15 AM
Meeting Place:Woman's Club of Palatka
Meeting City:Palatka
Meeting Address:600 South 13th Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

FLORIDA'S FRIENDLIEST CLUB!Laughing

Link to Club Website:http://www.palatkasunriserotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 2343,  Palatka  FL  32177-2343
Charter Date:17-Aug-89
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Palatka Sunrise

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Arant, Robert Jerald (Jerald) Paper Manufacturing 
Arant, Tina Real Estate SalesWatson Realty Corp. 
Baxter, Tamara J (Tammy) NursingPutnam Community Medical Center 
Beeler, Jim Electric Power Dist. Mgmt 
Bosley, Amber M. Social ServicesThe Arc of Putnam County 
Bridges, Brenda Administration/County Government 
Brown-Sullivan, Ellen MemberDr. Harold H Sullivan Jr. MD 
Browning, John P. Jr.Meat Packing 
Byrd, Blythe ( ) Member 
Carle, Daniel Waste Disposal 
Chapman, John Property Management 
Coates, Brent Law Enforcement Administration 
Collier, Keith Physical Therapy 
Conover, Andrea ( ) Environmental Services 
Criswell, Phyllis L Retired -School District Administration 
Curtis, Austin ( ) Air Conditioning & Heating SalesArtic Air 
Curtis, Helen L Nutrition 
Dantzler, Joel A Jr.Building ContractingThe Dantzler Group, Inc. 
Dollar, Jared Finance Investments 
Donlan, Mark Wholesale Metals 
Evans, Gilbert L College Administration 
Everett, Jolene MemberEverett Distributing Co. Inc. 
Fulghum, Marshall L ( ) Employment ServicesRemedy Staffing 
Garrett, Freddy W ( ) Appraising - County GovernmentPutnam County Property Appraiser 
Hafner, Jerry Construction Consulting 
Hull, Joel M. (Joe) Charter Member / Senior Active Member 
Johns, Betty J (Bj) Retired - Retail 
Kelley, Tracey S Environmental Specialist 
King, Jeffrey (Jeff) Road Contracting 
Kuehmeier, Joseph (Joe) ArchitectureCRG Architects Inc. 
Lookadoo, Benita Credit Union Management 
Marvin, Cynthia (Cindy) Criminal Defense Attorney 
Mathews, Roy Moving and StorageMathews Moving and Storage 
McClain, Julie E Circuit Civil Law AdministrationPutnam County Courthouse 
Miller, Russel Stewart (Russ) Sales Marketing - Printing 
Mullins, Jerry R. Meat Processing - SalesAbe's Finest Meats 
Myers, H. Vernon (Vernon) Financial Services 
Myers, Linda D. Charter Member/Certified Public Accountant 
Nelson, Anita ( ) Retired - Educator & Banker 
Nelson, Richard B Retired - Pharmacist 
Parrish, Yvonne County Government AdminPutnam County Board of County Commissioners 
Payne, Rep. Robert B. (Bobby) Electric Utility Management 
Payne, Shelley Commercial Banking 
Purinton, Michael R. (Mike) Community College Instruction 
Rawls, Jeff General ContractingSynergy Builders 
Redford, Kelly Marine Resort 
Reid, Jim Public Accounting 
Riffey, Shandra ( ) Social Services ManagementLee Conlee House Inc. 
Risch, David E. Charter Member / Orthopedic Surgeon 
Robinson, Christine (Tina) Accounting AuditingCarr, Riggs and Ingram, LLC 
Rutten, Chuck Charter Member/Steam Cleaning 
Sharp, Alexander (Alex) Criminal LawPutnam County Sheriff's Office 
Smith, Tim Charter Member / Government Project Manager 
Stout, James T (J T) Education - AdministrationPCSD - Palatka High School 
Theobold, Joseph (Joe) School AdministrationMellon Elementary School 
Thompson, Douglas P (Doug) BUSINESS MACHINES 
Tingle, Caroline College Administration 
Valentine, Keith Landscape Contracting 
Wallace, H. Earl IICharter Member / Surveying 
Walsh, James Member 
Wilkinson, Leota ( ) Automotive Services