Greene and Putnam Counties - Rotary Club
Club# 25193
DaCdb Login        Greene and Putnam Counties Club Website



President
Layson, Chan
Office: 706-453-2061
President-Elect,Interact Club Sponsor,Youth Services Chair
O'Neal, Donna H
Secretary
Dickey, Avis D
Office: 770--488-1834
ROCK Co-Champion,Vice President,iPast President
Massey, Robert
Treasurer,GRSP Chair
Harrold, Steven A.
Past President,ROCK Co-Champion,Membership Chair
Conklin, Reid
Membership Chair
McCabe, Mike
Office: 706-453-1196
Public Relations Chair
Dent, Laura
Office: 762-445-1114
Bulletin Editor,Club Admin Chair,Club Programs Chair
Hall, Vicki
Office: 706-453-9500
Family of Rotary
Jack, Lawrence Michael
Office: 706-991-9874
Rotary Foundation Chair
Panyik, Richard L.
Office: 
Sergeant-at-Arms
Cornelia, Thomas P.
Office: 706-752-4333
Club Director
Hanscom, Thomas W.
On-To Conference Chair
Lynch, James Denis
Past President,Club Executive Secretary,Webmaster
Osborne, Robert Shannon
Community Service Chair
Patrick, Beth S
Office: 706-453-5187
Past President,International Service Chair
Fischlin, Tina D.
Office: 404-229-9151
International Service Chair
Fisher, Barbara
Vocational Service Chair
Ware, Patricia L.
Office: 706-453-2663
Assistant Governor
(AREA 8)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Thursday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Lakeside Church at Lake Oconee - Highway 44
Meeting City:Greensboro
Meeting Address:Lakeside Church at Lake Oconee
Meeting Directions:We meet in the main Sanctuary. You should park and enter at the front of the building. Greeters are at this entrance at 11:30 AM to greet both members and guests.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.greeneputnamrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:(678) 462-4573
Club's Mailing Address:Greene and Putnam Counties Rotary Club,  Greensboro  GA  30642
Charter Date:11-Mar-88
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Greene and Putnam Counties
Board of Directors (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Administration (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Foundation & GRSP (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Image (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Brown, Trenton IIIAttorney 
Byrd, Lu Frier (Lu) Law Practice ManagerFrier & Oulsnam P,C,Attorneys at Law 
Conklin, Reid (Reid Conklin) Financial Services 
Cornelia, Thomas P. (Tom) Investment BrokerageMorgan Stanley 
Dell, Jay AttorneyJ.V. Dell,PC 
Dent, Laura Office Manager/MarketingBulldog Marine,Inc. 
Devine, Libo Med/Health - Hosp AdminAugusta University Medical Associates, Lake Oconee 
Dickey, Avis D EntrepeneurCenters for Disease Control and Prevention 
Eddy-Forbes, Margie Private Banking 
Edwards, Eugene L. Real Estate Investment 
Eldridge, Charles B (Chuck) Professional ServicesKorn Ferry 
Ellerbee, Sean MemberAllstate Insurance 
Evans, Cathy ITTurner Broadcasting 
Falanga, Alex AttorneyLaw Offices of Falanga & Chalker 
Fischlin, Tina D. Real EstateHollcroft & Associates,Inc. 
Fisher, Barbara Hospital Admin. Nursing 
Forbes, Charles Francis (Chuck) JudgeGreene County Georgia 
Hall, Vicki Office AdministrationColdwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty 
Hanscom, Thomas W. (Tom) PublisherNeighborhood Network Publishing 
Harrold, Steven A. (Steve) Consulting Actuary 
Hodges, Leona F Member 
Hoffman, Kimberly Med/Health - AudiologistAdvanced Audiology & Hearing Care at Cowles Clinic 
Jack, Lawrence Michael (Larry) Specialty RetailPlantation Olive Oil Company 
Kirby, Gene Consulting-Financial ServicesC.G. Kirby Partners,LLC 
Layson, Chan BankerCentury Bank 
Lynch, James Denis (Jim) Consulting - Global BusinessLynchpin Associates, LLC 
Massey, Robert (Bob) Real Estate - InvestmentFoundation Realty Solutions,LLC 
McCabe, Mike Investment AdvisorEdward Jones 
McCartney, William W Jr. (Bill) Financial Planner/Wealth AdvisorRegions Private Wealth Management 
Miller, Michael L. (Mike) DentistLake Oconee Center For Dental Health 
Minster, Evan Sales 
Musgrove, Alyssa (Dr. Alyssa Musgrove) Doctor of Chiropractic 
O'Neal, Donna H EducatorAdvancing Education, Inc 
O'Neal, Edwin Leonard (Ed) CPASprayberry & Company, LLC, CPA's 
Osborne, Donna R. RealtorJo Jones & Company 
Osborne, Robert Shannon (Shannon) Retired - BASF Supply ChainBASF Corporation 
Panyik, Richard L. (Rich) Manufacturers Representative 
Patrick, Beth S AdministrationSt Mary's Good Samaritan Hospital 
Peacock, Sarah E VP Banking - Business Development OfficerBank South 
Poyner, Laura BankingExchange Bank 
Remington, James Retired - Medical Management  
Rhodes Jr., Clarence L. Jr. (Mutt) Timber - FarmingRhodes Timber 
Rhodes, Clarence Lee III (Lee) Timber FarmingRhodes Timber 
Rowland, Jeanne (Jeanne Rowland) Consulting-HR 
Stevens, Kay L. Real Estate - Residential 
Tanner-Baird, Michelle King (Micki) Real Estate - ResidentialReynolds Plantation Properties 
von Hanstein, Shauna Business DevelopmentColdwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty 
Ware, Patricia L. (Pat) Financial - Investment AdvisorWells Fargo Advisors