Grove - Rotary Club
Club# 2481
DaCdb Login        Grove Club Website



President
Wimer, Jack
Office: 918-786-9142
President-Elect
LaRue, Carol F
Office: 913-341-6607
President-Elect Nominee
Carter, Robert R
Club Membership Chair
Pappe, Don
Treasurer,Webmaster
Walters, Ron C.
Secretary
Knott, Suzanne
iPast President
Stewart, Andy
Office: 918-786-3338
Assistant Governor
(Area 19 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:First Methodist Church
Meeting City:Grove
Meeting Address:1005 Leisure Road
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.groverotary.org
Link to About US:www.groverotary.org
Link to Project URL:http://www.directory-online.com/websites/GroveRotary/Pages/documents/membershipinformation.pdf
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 452286,  Grove  OK  74345
Charter Date:01-Mar-46
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Grove
 (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
4 Way Speech Contest (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Bell Ringing for Salvation Army (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Catering (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Charitable Contributions (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Choices (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Comfort Bear (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Committee Chairs (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Dictionaries (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Education/Scholarship Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
F4 Phantom Project (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Facilities (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fantasy Football (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Flags (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Golf Tournament (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Grove Adopt a City Street (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Grow With Grove (GWG) (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Invocation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Lendonwood Gardens (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Lobster Fest (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Lobster Fest Live Auction (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Medical Supply Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Meeting Audio/Visual (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Newsletter (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Nominating (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Orientation, Member Growth & Retention (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Programs (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Reading Program (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Badge test (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Badgers (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Badgers (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary International Foundation Giving (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RYLA (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sgt at Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Silent Auction (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Students of the Month (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Website (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adzigian, David J. MemberNew York Life Insurance Company 
Alexander, Jay MemberGrand Savings Bank 
Ary, Terry Member 
Augustine, Kenneth Member 
Baker, Clayton MemberLogan & Lowry, LLP 
Barnes, Jerry MemberWPX Energy/Williams Companies 
Barnwell, Case MemberArvest Bank 
Bass, Michael Edward Retired 
Bass, Susan Member 
Beauchamp, Kay Lyn MemberBeauchamp Law Office 
Bechtol, Zach Member 
Bidnick, Jon Member 
Bolt, Robert (Allen) Member 
Bonner, William (Bill) MemberParker Hannifin, Corp. 
Boothe, Carolyn MemberHome Alone Pet Sitting 
Bowers, Nick Member 
Bridges, David L MemberSt. Andrews Episcopal Church of Grove 
Bridges, Marla MemberSt Andrews of Grove 
Brogdon, Bob MemberFusion Inc/Bandit Computer 
Bruening, Chad MemberBru-Com LLC 
Bullock, Charles Arthur (Chuck) Member 
Bumpas, Michael Lee (Mike) MemberRetired USAF and Retired SWA 
Carnes, Matt MemberFirst National Bank 
Carnett, Norm MemberBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Properties 
Carter, Robert R President-Elect Nominee Trinity Baptist Church 
Case, Rita Member 
Chamberlain, Amelia Elizabeth MemberHar-Ber Village 
Chandler, Kellie MemberSquare K Enterprises 
Christy, Butch MemberTriState Family YMCA 
Churchwell, Thomas D (Pete) Member 
Clark, Kimberly (Kim) MemberRemax Grand Lake 
Clark, Thomas (Tom) MemberLowes 
Coaly, Sandy Jo Member 
Conner, Jim Member 
Cook, Darren R MemberDarren R Cook PC 
Corbridge, James N Jr.Member 
Corlett, William Robert (Bob) MemberShangri-La Realty 
Crain, Donald H Jr. (Donnie) MemberGrove Area Chamber of Commerce 
Crowl, Lowell Member 
Daggett, Robert G. Jr. (Bob) MemberDaggett Associates Inc. 
Daniels, Gary Member 
Deakins, Dennis Eugene CAPT, USNMemberAviation Medicine of Oklahoma 
Devitt, Ivan Neil Member 
Diver, Renee MemberCellFill LLC 
Dodson, Patrick (Pat Dodson) MemberSuperintendent Grove Public Schools 
Doke, Marvin Member 
Dozier, Jeffrey (Jeff) MemberCherokee Storage 
Eads, Nina Marie MemberNEO Board of Realtors 
Eaton, Everett H. Member 
Elmburg, John R (Cy) MemberCrestwood Holdings Llc 
Evans, Jason MemberMulligans 
Evans, Tarren MemberVituity 
Fleming, Richard MemberSatisfaction Painting 
Fletcher, Greg Member 
Flood, Cheryl MemberThe Dodd Company 
Flowers, Kenneth (Ken) Member 
Follis, Marty Martin MemberMartin Advertising LLC 
Francis, Leonard F Member 
Franklin, Cheryl MemberThe Grove Sun 
Garrett, Ellie (Elle) MemberGrandwood Assisted Living 
Gillespie, Bill Member 
Grasso, Sam Member 
Guinn, Ronald Lance (Lance) Member 
Hale, Pauline Member 
Hamill, Randy senior pastorFirst United Methodist Church 
Hampton, Ben MemberBank of Grove 
Harrison, Todd MemberShangri-La Resort 
Hefner, Cindy Annette MemberNortheast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 
Helms, Dave L. MemberGrand Towing Wrecker & Storage 
Henderson, Matt Member 
Herrelson, Larry Member 
Herrington, Gary R Member 
Hestand, Larry J. Member 
Hillegass, Bobby MemberGoodfella's Pizzeria 
Hinman, Robert MemberRobert Hinman, LLC 
Holt, Tracy Joe MemberWorley-Luginbuel Funeral Home 
Huckaby, Samuel (Sam Huckaby) Member 
Hudecki, Phyllis Ann MemberOK Business & Educ. Coalition (OKC) 
Hunt, Robert (Bob) Member 
Hunter, Christie Member 
Hunter, Terry MemberGrand Savings Bank (Hunter, Terry) 
Jameson, Connie Member 
Jobst, Karl Member 
Johnston, Mike Member 
Jones, Terry MemberPharmacist - Reitred 
Justice-Moss, Joy MemberNotheast Technology Center 
Keefer, William (Bill) Member 
Killion, Kirk Member 
Killough, Bill Member 
Kneeland, Carrie R MemberPraetorian Protective Services, Inc. 
Knott, Suzanne SecretaryRetired August 2015 
Koch, Larry G MemberRetired 
Kock, Berwin Member 
Koger, Richard C (Dick) Member 
Kolczun, Todd E Member 
LaRue, Carol F President-ElectLifeCentrics LLC 
Lay, Ron Member 
Lee, William E. (Bill) Optometric Physician 
Leffler, Ron Member 
Lippitt, Richard MemberRichard Lippitt Agency Farmers Insurance 
Livesay, Robert (Rc) MemberRC Livesay Photography 
Londagin, R. Mark (Mark) MemberFirst National Bank Vinita, Grove, Cleora 
Lungren, Jeff MemberJeff Lungren Chevrolet 
Main, Chuck Member 
Mash, John D Sr. (John D Mash) MemberMash Home Inspections LLC 
McAbee, Jill MemberDCCSCAN Delaware County Childrens Sprecial Advocacy Network 
McCorkle, Joel Member 
McFarland, Rodney (Rod) MemberFreeman Health System (Neosho) 
McGuire, Shaun MemberMNM Ranch 
McHenry, Judy MemberJMAC Design, LLC 
Merrill, William Todd (Todd) Member 
Mick, Michael A MemberDesparado Land and Minerals, LLC 
Miller, Leonard Member 
Miller, Richard L. Member 
Miller, Ward Sterling Environmental and City Planner 
Moore, Harlan MemberDeleware County Sheriff's Office 
Morris, Mark Edward Member 
Mosburg, Russell MemberRetired: Sprint Communications; EDS; and US military 
Murphy, Marjorie (Margie) MemberElder & Co Realtors 
Neff, Peter J Member 
Northcutt, Paul Member 
Northcutt, Tera MemberApex Title & Closing Services 
Norwood, Pete MemberHoney Creek Landing Marina 
Noteboom, Kenneth M. (Ken) Member 
Nutter, Steve Allen (Steve Nutter) Member 
Pappe, Don Club Membership Chair 
Pate, Harry Preston (Pres) MemberFirst National Mercantile Bank (Now US Bank) 
Pedersen, Eric MemberSmart & Final Corp 
Perry, Chuck Member 
Perry, Victoria Member 
Perryman, James Member 
Pimentel, Alicia MemberRib Crib BBQ & Grill 
Plunk, Bob Member 
Privitera, Nikki MemberNavitas Health and Wellness 
Rainey, Daniel Lee (Rainey) MemberPulse SCM 
Reed, Larry E Member 
Reynolds, James W. Member 
Richard, Jennifer Member 
Riggs, Jeremy MemberRiggs Tree Service, Inc. 
Riggs, Thomas Club Director 
Rowton, Rusty MemberAAA Insurance 
Rupp, Robert (Rob) MemberIntegris Grove Hospital 
Ruzicka, Jerold John Rental homes/ StorageAOk Properties Rental and Storage 
Sanders, Tom Member 
Seybolt, Dick MemberDiamond Coach Corp. 
Shaffar, Terri MemberArvest Asset Management 
Smith, Jan MemberGrove Small Animal Hospital 
Smith, Malcolm Donald (Donnie) MemberINTEGRIS Grove Hospital 
Smith, Rita Member 
Sowers, Matthew MemberThe Dodd Company 
Spragins, Ken Member 
Stephens, Blake MemberMill Creek Flooring 
Stephens, Karin MemberNichols Funeral Service 
Stewart, Andy iPast President 
Templin, Louise MemberGrand Lake Villa 
Toigo, Lawrence C Member 
Van Auken, Joe M. Member 
Van Dyck, Richard G Member 
Vaughan, Raegan MemberGrove Dental Associates 
Vick, Bud L Member 
Walker, Edith C (Korki) Member 
Wallace, Charlie A MemberWells Fargo Advisors 
Wallace, Kristi L. MemberINTEGRIS Grove Hospital 
Walters, Ron C. Treasurer,Webmaster 
West, Elizabeth (Beth) MemberGrand Lake Mental Health Center 
White, Thomas F. (Tom) Member 
Williams, Carolyn S. Member 
Williams, John B. (John) Member 
Williams, Mark E MemberR&D Lawncare & Landscaping 
Wimer, Jack President 
Wisdom, Kevin B (Brad) MemberBest Western Timber Ridge Inn 
Wright, Christianna L (Christy) Past PresidentChristianna L. Wright, Attorney at Law, PLLC 
Yunt, Kevin MemberGrand Lake Imaging, PC