Dougherty County (Albany) - Rotary Club
Club# 24733
DaCdb Login        Dougherty County (Albany) Club Website



President
Hooper, Michael Eric
Office: (229) 888-3338
President-Elect
Dozier, Jennifer
Secretary
 
Boling, Leslie
Office: 229-291-7072
Secretary
 
Wisham, Cindy
Office: 229-432-9188
Treasurer
Gonzalez, Jamie Michael Jr.
Office: 2294059924
Public Relations Chair
 
Burnette, Morgan S
Office: 229-430-3966
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Adkins, Jacquetta M
Office: 2294392817
Rotary Foundation Chair
Garnto, Merrit
Office: 229-883-7878
Club Admin Chair,Club Programs Chair
 
Hatcher, Needham C III
Office: 2298782040
Membership Chair
 
Phillips, Daniel J
Office: 2293888219
Club Service Chair
 
Piovesana, Laura B
Office: 4093924328
iPast President
McCrary, Tammy
Office: (229)446-9641
Club Executive Secretary
Ligon, Mary E.
Office: 229-435-4466
Assistant Governor
(AREA 10 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Doublegate Country Club
Meeting City:Albany
Meeting Address:3800 Old Dawson Rd
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://doughertyrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P. O. Box 72114,  Albany  GA  31708
Charter Date:11-Jun-87
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Dougherty County (Albany)
Friends to receive bulletin ()CLUB CommitteeView
Past Presidents/Nominating ()CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abidde, Pauline Goverment Services 
Adkins, Jacquetta M (Jackie) Professional Cleaning ServiceStanley Steemer 
Allegood, Heath Real Estate - ManagementB & B Rental Agency 
Austin, Bruce Advertising - TelevisionWALB 
Barrow, Ben B. Jr.Metal ConstructionLRA Constructors, Inc. 
Bazemore, Britt C. Financial Services - PlanningKingsMark Private Financial Advisors 
Beasley, Rashelle MemberAlbany Convention and Visitor Bureau 
Belusko, Eric Medical - Physical TherapyAlbany Area Hand Therapy 
Blackwell, Kayanne Member 
Boling, Leslie Television Media SalesWFXL - FOX 31 
Brittingham, Laney Member 
Brubaker, Andy Executive DirectorAmerican Red Cross 
Burnette, Morgan S Public Relations ChairChehaw 
Cerjan, Diane PsychologistJourney Counseling 
Chastain, George M DrMedical Consulting  
Chester, W. Clay (Clay) Restaurant - MagagementParagon Foods 
Clark, Tommy Banking - Commercial LendingHeritage Bank of the South ( Albany) 
Cohilas, Karen Member 
Davis, Dianne Government Service -Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation AgencyGeorgia Vocational Rehabilitation Agency (Davis, Dianne) 
Dorsey, Harry DrMedical - Internal MedicineAlbany Internal Medicine 
Dougherty, Brian Education 
Dozier, Brenda M ManagementTurner's Fine Furniture 
Dozier, Jennifer President-ElectFleming and Riles Insurance 
Edwards, Briley Carter Banking/Business Banker AssociateAmeris Bank 
Fields, Richard W. Law - Litigation 
Finney, Debra (Debbie) government - business counselorUniversity of Georgia Small Business Devlopment Center 
Funderburk, John C. Insurance - Group HealthLife of the South Insurance Co. 
Garland, David Law - Creditors RightsMoor,Clarke,DuVall & Rodgers 
Garnto, Merrit Accountant - CommercialDraffin & Tucker, LLP 
George, Cynthia Consulting - Public Affairs 
Gonzalez, Jamie Michael Jr. (Mike Gonzalez) LandscapingPro Outdoor LLC 
Gray, Donna Chamber of Commerce - AdvertisingAlbany Area Chamber of Commerce 
Griffith, Clay Contractor - Electrical/CommercialAlbany Electric/Metropower 
Grubb, Edward D. Jr. (Ned) Information TechnologyDraffin & Tucker, LLP 
Haire, John Dennis Investment Advisory ServicesFinancial Strategies Corporation 
Hanington, Paula T. Law - GeneralPaula T. Hanington,PC 
Harris, Courtland Accounting - Commercial 
Hatcher, Needham C III (Bo) Financial AdvisorRenasant Bank 
Hawkins, Mary (Reedi) Economic Development Commission 
Hooper, Michael Eric (Eric) Law- Trustsand EstatesMoore, Clarke, DuVall, Rodgers, P.C. 
Inman, John Stephen IIIMedical - Obstetrics & GynocologyOB-GYN Associates at The Veranda 
Kemp, Charles H MDInternal Medicine 
King, Melanie Member 
Kirbo, John Law: Business + TaxKirby & Kirbo 
Langstaff, Deidra Marketing - Public RelationsLangstaff Marketing 
Leavy, Claire Government Services - LibraryLee County Library 
Ligon, Mary E. Consulting - ManagementMary Ligon, etc. 
McCrary, Tammy (Tammy Mccrary) Information TechnologyCTSI 
Moss, Robert Jr.Dentistry - OrthodontistRobert B. Moss,Jr.,DMD 
Pate, Billy Utilities - Electric 
Phillips, Daniel J (Dan) Non-Profit 
Piovesana, Laura B Club Service Chair 
Randle, Judy Security SystemsCentral Monitoring 
Ray, Allison Whitehead MemberPeoples South Bank 
Sadler, Izzie V. Associate Director / SOWEGA Council on AgingSOWEGA Council on Aging 
Smith, Jay B. Utilities - ElectricGeorgia Power 
Spalinger, Sonya Architecture - BuildingSRJ Architects,Inc. 
Spires, Shelley Healthcare - PublicAlbany Area Primary Healthcare 
Sternenberg, Wes Accounting - GeneralDrafin & Tucker, LLP 
Subadan, Sharon D. MemberOffice of the City Manager 
Sullivan, Rebecca Annette Member 
Tomlinson, Neal A. Insurance-CommercialDoherty Duggan Hart & Tiernan Insurors 
Wallace, Tracy Fitness - Marketing/MembershipAlbany Technical College 
Watkins, Joseph Cornell (Joe) Real Estate - Property Management 
Webb, Eugene Wingate (Gene) Engineering - Land SurveyingLanier Engineering 
West, Chase C Member 
West, Edward Contractors - Electrical-CommercialA. West Enterprise 
Whitfield, T. Wayne Banking - Commercial LendingAB&T National Bank 
Williams, Nicole Art and Culture Council / Director 
Wilson, Jason L. Member 
Wisham, Cindy Community Services - ScoutingGirl Scouts of Historic Georgia 
Woolard, Gayle B. Banking -Private BankingAB&T