Bentonville - Rotary Club
Club# 2432
DaCdb Login        Bentonville Club Website



President
Edwards, Gavin
Office: 479-464-9999
President-Elect
Cadieux, Jon
Office: 479-319-2200
President-Nominee
Fall, Michael E.
Office: 479-306-7824
Club Fellowship
Nunnally, Gan
Office: 479-273-5555
Secretary/Past President
Turner, Kathy A.
Office: 479-418-4901
Public Relations Chair
Grubbs, Catherine
Office: 479-750-6632
Past President,Treasurer
Sooter, Chris
Office: 479-464-3540
Rotary Foundation Chair
Keck, Beth E.
Office: 479-366-3068
International Service Chair
Pointer, Lucas
Public Relations Chair
Cristee, Tony
Office: 479-426-2304
iPast President
Rankin, Frankie Jan
Assistant Governor
(Area 3 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Bentonville Community Recreation Center
Meeting City:Bentonville
Meeting Address:1101 SW Citizens Circle
Meeting Directions:https://www.google.com/maps/place/Bentonville+Community+Center/@36.330875,-94.225305,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0xf12cc4374ea1c964
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.bentonvillerotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:479-435-5505
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 8,  Bentonville  AR  72712
Charter Date:06-Nov-24
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Bentonville
 (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
By-laws Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fund Raising Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Goal Setting Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Leadership Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
NEW Member Guidance  (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Technology Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Aguirre, Guillermo Member 
Baker, Donnie BankingFirst Security Bank 
Bemis, Carol Technology SupervisorWalmart Store Inc. 
Bleakman, Robert Owen (Bob) Member 
Brown, Michael R. Member 
Bryant, Douglas Robert Architect 
Bunch, Ray Member 
Byrd, Paul AccountantPaul Byrd CPA Inc 
Cadieux, Jon Office SpaceNWA Workplaces 
Calhoun, Wayne E. Jr.Investments 
Carr, Wayne EducationRetired 
Cash, Chris Investments 
Chambers, Mark FinancialThrasher & Chambers, Inc 
Chastain, Dennis Savings & LoansFirst Federal Bank 
Clifton, Chris Member 
Coats, Kristi Member 
Cobb, Graham Member 
Coughlin, Tommy Member 
Cristee, Tony (Tony Cristee) Human ResourcesMy HR Professionals 
Cruz, Daniel Retail OperationsWalmart Inc. 
de Vona, Ann (Annie) Business AdministrationWalmart Stores, US 
Dearing, Michelle Renee RealtorMidtown Associates @ NWA Realty Group 
Dehbozorgi, Shayan ArchitectHight Jackson Associates 
Dickson, Dana D MemberWalmart 
Dotson, James Michael (Jim) Telecommunications 
Eastwood, Alice L International Ethics 
Edwards, Gavin Real Estate Developer 
Enfield, Bill Retired 
Fall, Michael E. (Mike) EngineeringHenderson Egineers, Inc. 
Featherston, Rob Insurance 
Fisher, Jim BankingArvest 
French, Kim S. MemberArvest Bank 
Geigle, Stephen Alexander (Steve) Retired Attorney 
Gilbert, Ron Wilson IIMemberCrye-Leike Realtors - Bentonville 
Goldsborough, Thomas G. MarketingIBM Corp. 
Griffith, Kalene Dee TourismBentonville Convention and Visitors Bureau 
Grubbs, Catherine Public Relations ChairCircle of Life Hospice 
Gute, Melissa Member 
Haney, Johnny MarkrtingAlliance Enterprises Inc 
Hull, Craig F. Real Estate 
Janes, Jeremy insurance 
Jones, Debra Bruick Superintendent 
Keck, Beth E. (Beth ) Volunteer 
Kendall, Ken Member 
Kerr, Howard Retired Medical Sales 
Kingston, Jennifer V Member 
Lane, Sunny Member 
Lawson, James Aaron (Aaron) Oil & Gas Exploration 
Lawson, Randy Oil Exploration 
Leonard, David Salvation Army 
Leonard, Ken Master Naturalist 
Lingo, Jayme L. Nonprofit Sheep Dog Impact Assistance 
Lowe, Jayne A. Chamber of Commerce - retiredGreater Bentonville Chamber of Commerce 
Mallett, Mark H Retired 
Minor, Jim General Contractor 
Moehring, BARRY Member 
Moore, Yesun Y Domestic Engineer 
Musick, Amanda Ashley Elementary Education 
Nabholz, Nick Jared Construction 
Nunnally, Gan Automobile Dealer 
Orman, Stephanie Lynn MarketingOrman Creative 
Overstreet, Douglas A Jeweler 
Parks, Ken Clergy 
Piel, Jessica Michaelle Health and Well-BeingWalmart Stores Inc. 
Pointer, Lucas International Service Chair 
Pudas, Richard E. Retired Manufactuirng 
Rankin, Frankie Jan Corporate Relations ManagerSingle Parent Scholarship Fund of Benton County 
Renfro, Stephan Lee Satellite 
Ricketts, Robert Harvey (Harvey) Retired Title Company Mgr 
Robinson, Mike Real Estate 
Robson, Wade S. Commercial BankerArvest Bank 
Rusch, Tim Technical Product Manager 
Russell, Samuel Member 
Sanchez, Octavio Information Systems 
Schwanhausser, Janet M. School Administration 
Serfass, Jeff ExterminatorSerfco Termite & Pest Control 
Sharp, Tanya Elementary Education 
Shewmaker, Daniel Earl Cattle AgriJAC's Ranch 
Sooter, Chris FinanceMember Services, Inc/AMP Sign and Banner 
Spence, George Attorney 
Spencer, Mark Computer Repair 
Stolt, Paul Director of Communications 
Taylor, Landon Banking 
Thompkins, Stennett InsuranceAAA Insurance 
Thompson, Joe Banking 
Turner, Kathy A. Financial AdvisorWells Fardo Advisors 
Viala, Ted Real EstateLindsey and Associates Real Estate 
Whitehead, Ruthanne Banking 
Williams, Jerry W. Retired Extension Agent 
Wood, Michael Dog Trainer