Duluth - Rotary Club
Club# 24211
DaCdb Login        Duluth Club Website



President
Redner, Randy
Office: 770-813-3380
President-Elect
Knox, Clayton
Office: (404)564-0361
President-Nominee
Edwards, William E.
Office: 770-995-4722
Secretary
Taylor, John
Office: 770-822-3208
Membership Chair
Reeves, Matthew
Office: 770-236-9768
Public Relations Chair
Boyles, Sallie
Office: 404-217-3236
Rotary Foundation Chair
Martin, Brad
Office: 678-442-5520
Attendance Secretary
Williams, Phillip T.
Office: 404-312-4663
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Alexander, Michael W.
Office: 678-367-6004
Club Admin Chair
Fincher, Jef
Office: 770-861-2400
Community Service Chair
 
Corley, William
Treasurer
Ballenger, Michael
Office: 678-473-6722
iPast President
Bass, Houston IV
Office: 678-957-3794
Assistant Governor
(AREA 12)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:The 1818 Club
Meeting City:Duluth
Meeting Address:6501 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://duluthrotary.com/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:Post Office Box 815,  Duluth  GA  30096
Charter Date:11-Dec-86
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Duluth
 (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Angel Tree (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Bell Ringing (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Can A Thon (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Car Show (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Cart Blue Buckets (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Administrator (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
District Service Project (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Duluth Co-op (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Golf Tournament (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Great Days of Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
GRSP (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Hunger to Hope (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service Project (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Mr. Sunshine (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
New Member Orientation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Points/Awards (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Polio Chair (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
President (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
President Elect (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
President Nominee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rainbow Village Fundraiser (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Red Badge  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Relay for Life (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Road Cleanup (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Secretary (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Event Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Speakers Program (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Treasurer (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Website/Facebook (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Alexander, Michael W. (Mike) Metals DistributionGerdau 
Bailey, Justin M CPA TaxWestbrook,McGrath,Bridges,Orth & Bray (Bridges, Douglas) 
Ballenger, Michael (Mike Ballenger) Commercial Banking 
Bass, Houston IVBanking ExecutiveBB&T 
Baxter, Pamela A. Court AdministrationAdministrative Office of the Courts 
Bilbro, Blake B. Audio/Visual ExecutiveBilbro Systems 
Boyles, Sallie Freelance WriterWrite Lady 
Bridges, Douglas CPA / Estate PlannerWestbrook,McGrath,Bridges,Orth & Bray 
Cobb, Alan Receivables CollectionHollis Cobb Associates 
Corley, William Insurance ProducerCorley Insurance Agency 
Corley, William T. Member 
Daneke, Richard T. (Dick) Technology ConsultantVanguard Information Systems 
Deas, Kirk General ContractorDeas Construction,Inc. 
Dennard, James David Jr.Healthcare ManagementGwinnett Medical Center 
Difranco, Jason Boy Scouts of AmericaBoy Scouts of America 
Eaker, Todd Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Edwards, William E. Electric Utility - PublicGeorgia Power 
Everson, Melvin J Director of Business and industry Training 
Fincher, Jef Real Estate DevelopmentAtlanta Realty Consultants Inc 
Graves, C J Business BankingFirst Citizens Bank 
Head, Angela (Angela Head) Staffing 
Jones, Ryan Business BankerThe Brand Bank 
Kemp, Donald (Don Kemp) Financial ServicesCommunity Risk Advisors 
Kim, Charles ChiropractorGeorgia Gwinnett Chiropractic 
Kim, Minkee Salvation Army MinisterThe Salvation Army (Kim, Minkee ) 
Knox, Clayton CPA HealthcareOakhurst Medical Centers, Inc. 
Lynn, Teresa S Municipal GovernmentCity of Duluth 
Magill, Charles T. (Chuck) Chemicals Managementsemi retired 
Martin, Brad Waste ManagementRepublic Services of GA 
McClure, Jack Healthcare ITOrion Health 
McCulley, David (Dave) Financial AdvisorNorth Georgia Investment Strategies LLC 
Muse, Tony Landscape ArchitectureHayes, James and Associates, Inc. 
Nadeau, Stephen A. (Steve) Healthcare AdministrationGwinnett Medical Center 
Pennamon, Herman Jr.Political Consultant 
Redner, Randy Non Profit ManagementCommunity Foundation for Northeast Georgia 
Reeves, Matthew Attorney - LitigationAnderson-Tate-Carr 
Richards Strawinski, Tyler Water Resources ManagementGwinnett County Department of Water Resources 
Riker, James City ManagementCity of Duluth, GA 
Rodriguez, Anthony Theatre DirectorAurora Theatre,Inc 
Shin, Peter Commercial Real Estate BrokeragePeter Shin, Inc. 
Stevens, James Adams DentistryJames A. Stevens,D.M.D. 
Storey, Linda L. Public RelationsGwinnett Medical Center Foundation 
Sutt, Randy Marketing 
Taylor, John Electric Co-opJackson EMC 
Terrell, Tommy Land AcquisitionTerrell,Hundley & Carroll Right of Way Services,Inc 
Tyrrell, Mark Retail SalesTAPP Lumber Company 
Webb, Brian C. Commerical InsuranceBB&T Insurance Services 
Williams, Phillip T. Business ConsultingMcDermott Financial Solutions