Riverside - Rotary Club
Club# 23570
DaCdb Login        Riverside Club Website



President
Alexander, Robert W
Office: 904-351-7664
President-Elect
Bulgin, Casey
Office: 904-348-5417
Secretary
 
Morris, Eugene Lee Jr.
President-Nominee,Treasurer
Ralston, Sandra
Office: 904-475-2529
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Howard, Edward Hayes
Office: 904-355-2601
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Martin, David
Membership Chair
 
Moran, Audrey Claire
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Wiegert, John K.
Office: 904-388-0591
iPast President
Volpe, Timothy (Tim)
Office: 9043551700



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Florida Yacht Club
Meeting City:Jacksonville
Meeting Address:5210 Yacht Club Rd.
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://jaxriversiderotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PMB #330,  Jacksonville  FL  32210
Charter Date:02-Apr-86
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Riverside

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Alexander, Robert W (Rob) Banking/ Investment AdvisorWells Fargo Advisors PCG 
Arrowsmith, Brad Bradley MemberThe Holmes Organisation 
Berdy, Christian (Chris) S. (Chris) Dentist-Periodontist 
Britton, Richard K (Rick) MemberBritton Law,LLC 
Bryant, Michael (Mike) Jeweler - RetailUnderwood Jewelers 
Bulgin, Casey President-ElectPeck Bulgin Wealth Mgmt at Raymond James & Assoc 
Cagan, Jonathan (Jon) LegalCagan & Cagan Law Firm 
Coleman, Scott EntertainmentThe RiverTown Band, LLC 
Conklin, Kevin R. EducationSt. Mark's Episcopal Day School 
Croft, Christopher (Chris) J. (Chris) Manufacturing/Purchasing 
Davis, Ben Member 
Davis, Marshall D. AttorneyMarshall D. Davis,P.A. 
Dickson, Robert (Bob) E. Life Insurance AgencyMassachusetts Mutual 
Eckley, Kelly LegalDuval County Court 
Eidson, William (Chris) C. (Chris) Manufacturing-Tanks and Pressure VesselsDixie Tank Company 
Emmet, Patrick Accounting and Financial ServicesBusiness Valuation, Inc. 
Erstling, John Helmuth Palliative and Hospice Care 
Eubanks, Alan L. Banking - Commercial LendingAmeris Bank 
Fulghum, Paul T. MEDICALDR PAUL T FULGHUM 
Gaskin, Tim B. Insurance/BondingGaskin,Hardaker,Gibson Insurance 
Gay, Robert (Bob) D. Mechanical ContractorW.W. Gay Mechanical Contractor,Inc. 
Graves, Holt H. Finance & Accounting ControllerRS&H,Inc. 
Hallowes, Bill C. Print brokerHallowes Business Forms LLC 
Hogan, Mike Michael GovernmentDuval County 
Howard, Edward Hayes (Nedward) Computer Support SpecialistComPair Data, Inc. 
Howard, Hayes Hickman Publishing - International LogisticsComPair Data,Inc. 
Israel, Leigh Elizabeth Service IndustriesAvondale Travel 
Jones, Ryan Hudson MemberBB&T Scott & Stringfellow 
Jones, Vernon P. OpthamologistFirst Coast Eye Care 
Joyce, Alan R. Financial AdvisorRaymond James and Associates 
Kelley, John (Jack) R. DentalSmilecare Dental Associates 
Kuzel, Kevin M (Kevin Kuzel) MemberCity Of Jacksonville 
Martin, David TransportationRetired 
McLauchlin, Matthew Pearce (Matt) Legal - LawyerNelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP 
Meux, Joseph Clay Jr.Member 
Mobley, Joe Government AffairsThe Fiorentino Group 
Moran, Audrey Claire Membership Chair 
Morris, Eugene Lee Jr. (Gene) Asset Management 
O''Steen, Thomas Sr. (Tom) Owner - Automobile SalesO''Steen Automotive Group 
Orr, Dale H. Past PresidentVyStar Financial Group 
Pellum, Ron R. CPACPAEnnis,Pellum & Associates,CPAs 
Pulignano,Jr., Nicholas V. (Nick) V. Jr. (Nick) Law - Trial PracticeMarks Gray,P.A. 
Ralston, Sandra (Sandy) President-Nominee,TreasurerLandmark Title, LLC 
Reilly, Thomas (Tom) J. IIIBankingBank of America 
Roberson, Eric MemberEric C. Roberson,PA 
Ross, Brent D. Accounting-Income TaxRoss Hughes & Associates,CPAs,PLLC 
Roth, Denise G. (Dee) Banking and Money ManagementAmeris Bank 
Rowland, Duane D. Wholesale DistributionJack Becker Distributors,Inc 
Sandefer, Paul W. Electrical ContractorMiller Electric Co (Retired) 
Shealy, Bruce Bruce Accounting,AuditorRalston & Company,PA 
Smith, David W. Member 
Snyder, Maxwell (Max) C. IIILandscape Architecture/ConstructionOak Tree Landscaping & Design 
Thompson, Jeff Construction - RemodelingThompson Construction Company 
Tomlinson, William (Bill) H. Member 
Turknett, Larry L. Mechanical ContractorW.W. Gay Mechanical Contractor,Inc. 
Volpe, Timothy (Tim) (Tim) LawyerAdams and Reese LLP 
White, Robert W. (Randy) Construction Repair & Maintenance/ OtherJoe W. Mange Company 
Wiegert, John K. Community and Social ServicesNorth Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America