Riverside - Rotary Club
Club# 23570
DaCdb Login        Riverside Club Website



President
Alexander, Robert W
Office: 904-351-7664
President-Elect
Bulgin, Casey
Office: 904-348-5417
Secretary
 
Morris, Eugene Lee Jr.
President-Nominee,Treasurer
Ralston, Sandra
Office: 904-475-2529
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Howard, Edward Hayes
Office: 904-355-2601
Rotary Foundation Chair
 
Martin, David
Sergeant-at-Arms
 
Wiegert, John K.
Office: 904-388-0591
iPast President
Volpe, Timothy (Tim)
Office: 9043551700



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Florida Yacht Club
Meeting City:Jacksonville
Meeting Address:5210 Yacht Club Rd.
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://jaxriversiderotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PMB #330,  Jacksonville  FL  32210
Charter Date:02-Apr-86
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Riverside

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Alexander, Robert W (Rob) Banking/ Investment AdvisorWells Fargo Advisors PCG 
Arrowsmith, Brad Bradley MemberThe Holmes Organisation 
Berdy, Christian (Chris) S. (Chris) Dentist-Periodontist 
Britton, Richard K (Rick) MemberBritton Law,LLC 
Bryant, Michael (Mike) Jeweler - RetailUnderwood Jewelers 
Bulgin, Casey President-ElectPeck Bulgin Wealth Mgmt at Raymond James & Assoc 
Cagan, Jonathan (Jon) LegalCagan & Cagan Law Firm 
Coleman, Scott EntertainmentThe RiverTown Band, LLC 
Conklin, Kevin R. EducationSt. Mark's Episcopal Day School 
Croft, Christopher (Chris) J. (Chris) Manufacturing/PurchasingNorth Florida Plumbing,Inc 
Davis, Ben Member 
Davis, Marshall D. AttorneyMarshall D. Davis,P.A. 
Dickson, Robert (Bob) E. Life Insurance AgencyMassachusetts Mutual 
Eckley, Kelly LegalDuval County Court 
Eidson, William (Chris) C. (Chris) MemberDixie Tank Company 
Emmet, Patrick Accounting and Financial ServicesBusiness Valuation, Inc. 
Erstling, John Helmuth Member 
Eubanks, Alan L. Banking - Commercial LendingAmeris Bank 
Fulghum, Paul T. MEDICALDR PAUL T FULGHUM 
Gaskin, Tim B. Insurance/BondingGaskin,Hardaker,Gibson Insurance 
Gay, Robert (Bob) D. Mechanical ContractorW.W. Gay Mechanical Contractor,Inc. 
Graves, Holt H. Finance & Accounting ControllerRS&H,Inc. 
Hallowes, Bill C. Print brokerHallowes Business Forms LLC 
Hogan, Mike Michael GovernmentDuval County 
Howard, Edward Hayes Computer Support SpecialistComPair Data, Inc. 
Howard, Hayes Hickman MemberComPair Data,Inc. 
Israel, Leigh Elizabeth Service IndustriesAvondale Travel 
Jones, Ryan Hudson MemberBB&T Scott & Stringfellow 
Jones, Vernon P. OpthamologistFirst Coast Eye Care 
Joyce, Alan R. Financial AdvisorRaymond James and Associates 
Kelley, John (Jack) R. DentalSmilecare Dental Associates 
Kuzel, Kevin M MemberCity Of Jacksonville 
Martin, David TransportationRetired 
McLauchlin, Matthew Pearce (Matt) Legal - LawyerNelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP 
Meux, Joseph Clay Jr.Member 
Mobley, Joe Government AffairsThe Fiorentino Group 
Moran, Audrey Claire Member 
Morris, Eugene Lee Jr. (Gene) Secretary 
O''Steen, Thomas Sr. (Tom) MemberO''Steen Automotive Group 
Orr, Dale H. Past PresidentVyStar Financial Group 
Pellum, Ron R. CPACPAEnnis,Pellum & Associates,CPAs 
Pulignano,Jr., Nicholas V. (Nick) V. Jr. (Nick) Law - Trial PracticeMarks Gray,P.A. 
Ralston, Sandra (Sandy) President-Nominee,TreasurerLandmark Title, LLC 
Reilly, Thomas (Tom) J. IIIBankingBank of America 
Roberson, Eric MemberEric C. Roberson,PA 
Ross, Brent D. Accounting-Income TaxRoss Hughes & Associates,CPAs,PLLC 
Roth, Denise G. (Dee) Banking and Money ManagementAmeris Bank 
Rowland, Duane D. Wholesale DistributionJack Becker Distributors,Inc 
Sandefer, Paul W. Electrical ContractorMiller Electric Co (Retired) 
Shealy, Bruce Bruce Accounting,AuditorRalston & Company,PA 
Smith, David W. Member 
Snyder, Maxwell (Max) C. IIILandscape Architecture/ConstructionOak Tree Landscaping & Design 
Thompson, Jeff Construction - RemodelingThompson Construction Company 
Tomlinson, William (Bill) H. Member 
Turknett, Larry L. Mechanical ContractorW.W. Gay Mechanical Contractor,Inc. 
Volpe, Timothy (Tim) (Tim) LawyerAdams and Reese LLP 
White, Robert W. (Randy) Construction Repair & Maintenance/ OtherJoe W. Mange Company 
Wiegert, John K. Community and Social ServicesNorth Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America