Bellevue Breakfast - Rotary Club
Club# 23228
DaCdb Login        Bellevue Breakfast Club Website



President
Boland, Chris
Office: 425-658-7228
Secretary
Szirmai, Steve
Treasurer
Burnett, Margie L.
Club Director,Vocational Service Chair
Ballard, Christopher
Office: 4254543510
Club Director,Public Relations Chair
Bhatia, Girish
Community Service Chair,Club Director
Cherney, Jason
Office: 206-381-8342
Youth Service Chair,Club Director
Cosacchi, Laura
Office: 425-747-3938
Club Director,Club Admin Chair
Holert, Robert H.
Office: 206-499-3236
Club Director,Rotary Foundation Chair
Kimbrough, Charles A.
Office: 425-885-5891
Club Director,Membership Chair
Leahy, Tim
Office: 425-753-1387
Club Director,International Service Chair
Schwager, John
Sergeant-at-Arms
Ramaglia, Carmela
iPast President
Pedersen, Kaj
Assistant Governor
(Area 1)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Glendale Country Club
Meeting City:Bellevue
Meeting Address:13440 Main Street
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.bbrc.net/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:425-522-4503
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 3003,  Bellevue  WA  98009
Charter Date:20-Nov-85
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Bellevue Breakfast
Audio/Visual (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
BBRC Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Administration (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Brand  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fundraising (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Service (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
New Generations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RI Foundation/EREY (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sargent At Arms (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Secretary Support:Badge Makers (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sponsor Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Treasurer Support:Audit (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Treasurer Support:Cashier Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Andrews, Jenny M. Humanitarian AidFreedom Foundation 
Balducci, Claudia County Government 
Ballard, Christopher (Chris) Insurance-Property & CasualtyThe Ballard Agency, Inc 
Barkman, Fred Jr.Structured FinanceRedwyn Companies 
Baumann, Brad Banking- Bank ManagerBanner Bank 
Bhatia, Girish Data Driven Decision MakingEGB Group 
Bohling, Alan Boat Sales and ServiceSeattle Boat Co 
Boland, Chris Promotional MarketingMerCom 
Bolson, David L. Financial AdvisorMorgan Stanley Wealth Management 
Bowerman, Kit AuctioneerCat & Dog Clinic of Bellevue, P.S. 
Bretvick, Neil Special Tax Services 
Buick, Mark LED Lighting Systems 
Callan, Robin Medical DevicesAdvanced Renal Technologies 
Chapman, Paul Clifford Real Estate Financial ManagementCB Richard Ellis Investors, LLC 
Cherney, Jason Wealth AdvisorNorthern Trust 
Cherry, John Melville Technology Manufacturing 
Clavijo, Martin Software-Emerging MarketMicrosoft 
Cosacchi, Laura Media ProductionLaConrik Communications, LLC and Sunny Wonder Media 
Cummings, Curtis Information Technology Software Development 
Cunnington, Paul Cash Flow Engineer & Digital GuruLive Capital 
DiJulio, Matthew (Matt) Moving and StorageWestern Van Lines 
Evison, Brian D. Aircraft Financing 
Face, Andrew EntertainerCYC Stations 
Faulkner, Cyril H. Computerized Mat Cutter 
Fischer, Wendi L. The Chess LadyAmerica's Foundation for Chess 
Forney, Alan M. (Al) Banking-Commercial FinanceThe Commerce Bank of Washington 
Franzen-Garrett, Tanya Real Estate - View HomesWindermere 
Freedman, Mitch H CPA - Small BusinessMitch Freedman PS Inc. 
Gauthier, Madeline Tax LawGauthier & Associates 
Goloborodko, Valeriy (Val) Financial Services - Electronic Payment ProcessingGoel Payment Solutions 
Gordon, James P. (Jim) Wealth StrategistWells Fargo Advisors 
Hall, John Uniform Provider 
Heras, Jonathan Financial PlanningGeer Financial Group, Inc. 
Holert, Robert H. (Bob) Executive SearchHolert Morris & Associates LLC 
Janssen, Fred Business Growth StratagiesJanssen Consulting 
Johnson, Howard M. School Administrator - Retired 
Johnson, Janell Manager, Nonprofit Arts OrganizationVillage Theatre 
Klobucher, Richard A. (Rick) estate planningDavis Wright Tremaine LLP 
Klustner, Kevin Energy TechnologyCenter for Advanced Materials and Clean Energy Technologies 
Kopczynski, Cary Member 
Kremen, Morris G. Software Attorney 
Ladlad, Ruben L. Commercial BankerPeoples Bank 
Leahy, Tim Benefit AuctioneerTim Leahy Benefit Auctions 
Leonidas, Thomas (Tom) Healthcare TechnologyWood Harbinger 
Lingenbrink, Steven G. Law-Personal InjuryLingenbrink Law 
Luplow, Steven (Steve) Jewelry Retail MallBen Bridge Jeweler 
Martin, Richard James (Rich) Strategic Content CreationRB Content Lab 
Martinka, John A. Consulting - Business AcquisitionsPartner On-Call/Martinka Consulting 
May, Larry A. Sales/MarketingLJM Marketing 
McManus, Rick L. OptometryBellevue Optometry Clinic, PS 
Merriman, Clint HR Strategy ConsultingInsperity 
Mihlstin, Adam Corporate Real EstateMihlcore Management / The Symphony Group 
Miller, Tom Aerospace ManufacturingWestern Industrial Tooling, Inc. 
Monger, Christopher K. (Chris) Appraisal, Real EstateThe Monger Company 
Mousavi, Shokouh Ms. Finance 
Norman, Ann N CPA-Estates and TrustsHutchinson & Walter PLLC CPAs 
Pedersen, Kaj Software EngineeringXinova 
Peters, Steve F. CPA, Tax minimizationPeters & Company Inc PS 
Peterson, Sam Commercial Real EstateApplied Capital, LLC 
Pinkley, Doug Human Parts Manufacturing 
Polzin, Kevin Chiropractor 
Pratt, Alan Financial Counselor-Estate PlanningPratt Legacy Advisors 
Ralph, Michael (Mike) Business BankerFirst Interstate Bank 
Ramaglia, Carmela Happy Calories GirlHappy Calories Don't Count 
Roberts, Stephen S. (Steve) Homeless Agency ManagementCongregations for the Homeless 
Sadler, Charles Scott (Scott) Community Service, Director 
Schwager, John Commercial Aircraft Sales 
Shrader, B. Kim (Kim) Floor Covering DistributionArmstrong World Industries 
Smolke, John CPA-TAXPeterson Sullivan LLP 
Spencer, William Alexander Jr (Bill) SoftwareMicrosoft 
Szirmai, Steve Financial WizardConsulting - Finance/CFO & Operations 
Tenhulzen, Traci Remodeling-Design/BuildTenhulzen Remodeling, Inc. 
Turner, Colleen Patricia Education AdvocateBellevue Schools Foundation 
Uppendahl, John Global Communications 
Walling, Dustin Business ConsultingDustin Walling Associates 
Weaver, Francine Lending-ResidentialYour Equity Services 
Yuzawa, Desiree Mortgage Banker | MLO85375Fairway Independent Mortgage |