Dunwoody - Rotary Club
Club# 21792
DaCdb Login        Dunwoody Club Website



President
Otness, Richard
President-Elect
Woods, Richard
Secretary
Parks, Michael B.
Club Admin Chair,Club Director
 
Bastien, Villard
Office: 404 378 4344
President-Nominee
 
Brumfield, Catherine D.
Office: 770-350-1552
Public Relations Chair
Toney, Dottie
Office: 770- 393- 9289
Membership Chair
Brandt, P. Frederick
Office: 770-673-0407
Rotary Foundation Chair
Gregozeski, Craig F.
Office: 404-842-4250
Club Executive Secretary,Sergeant-at-Arms
Pacetti, Cecil G. , Jr.
Office: 404-256-2724
iPast President
Philpot, Tina
Office: 770-551-3094
Assistant Governor
(AREA 16)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 07:15 AM
Meeting Place:Friday, June 14, 2013 The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North Hotel 7 Concourse Parkway, Atlanta, GA 30328 770.395.3900
Meeting City:Atlanta
Meeting Address: The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North Hotel
Meeting Directions:From East - Interstate 285 North/West (Exit 67). From I-285 North/West take Exit 28 (Peachtree-Dunwoody Road) and turn right. Proceed to the first traffic light and turn left into the Concourse Complex. Follow signs to the hotel. The hotel is on the right. From West Take Interstate 20 East to Interstate 285 North/East (Exit 51). From I-285 North take Exit 26 (Glenridge Drive). Turn left onto Glenridge Drive. Proceed to the 4th traffic light and turn right on Hammond Drive. Continue through 2 traffic lights and turn right into Concourse Office Park after the bridge. The hotel is on the left.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

Home club of PDG William "Bill" Mulkey (1997-98), RI Director, PDG Robert Hall (2001-02) and PDG William "Bill" Woulfin (2007-08).

Link to Club Website:http://dunwoodyrotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:404-371-8692
Club's Mailing Address:P. O. Box 88489,  Dunwoody  GA  30356-8489
Charter Date:23-Apr-84
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Dunwoody

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adeyinka, Kemi Member 
Alford, Jacquelyn (Jacquelyn Alford) Member 
Angdembe, Bishwaman (Bishwa) Member 
Annett, Michelle Commercial Banking - Branch Management 
Augello, Charles P. (Charlie) MemberE 48th Street Market 
Bafas, Eleni Christine Individual Law Practice-Estate Planning & Litigation 
Barden, Louise S. Professional, Scientific & Technical ServicesFrontline Foundation 
Bastien, Villard (Ardy) Legal ServicesLaw Offices of Villard Bastien, LLC 
Bounds, Frederick W. Professor 
Boyd, Jessica A (Jessica Boyd) Member 
Brandt, Kathleen G. (Kathy Brandt) Management Consulting Services-Business StrategyThe KG Brandt Group, LLC 
Brandt, P. Frederick (Fred) Exexutive Search Consulting Services - Insurance 
Brumfield, Catherine D. (Cathie) Corporate Financial Planning and AdviceMagnolia Financial 
Bunch, Marion Professional & Management Development Training 
Bunker, Patti Technology ConsultingClearly Simple Solutions, LLC 
Cameron, Deborah S. (Deb) Commercial Litigation 
Carr, John E. Dr.Elementary & Secondary Schools - Administration 
Christopher, Loretta (Lorri) Human Resources Consulting ServicesCAP Associates, LLC 
Cuthbert, Jacqueline A. (Jackie) Human Resources Consulting Services 
Daniel, Dabney M. Securities BrokerageMidSouth Capital, Inc. 
Daruwalla, Husheder (Hoshi) Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingAAF International 
Dolt, Arthur (Skip) DentistSiegel and Dolt, Comprehensive Dental Care 
Domenico, Lawrence (Larry) National/Regional Law Firms - Civil Litigation/Small Business LaMozley, Finlayson & Loggins LLP 
Duprey, Angie 622110Children's Healthcare of Atlanta 
Ethridge, Roy M. Wireless Telecommunications Carrier 
Feeney, Jim Member 
Francisco, John N. (Jack) Securities Brokerage - Financial PlanningIntegrated Financial Group 
Frank, Alissa MemberEmory Saint Joseph's Hospital 
Freeman, Robert Mark (Bob) Member 
Gage, Carol E 611110 
Glass, James W. (Jim) Cellular and Other Wireless Telecommunication 
Glenn, Anne Dillard Advertising ServicesDated Events LLC 
Gordon, David A. Wireless Communication ManufacturingGlobalTrack Services Inc. 
Gregozeski, Craig F. Finance - Investment AdviceBear Stearns/Division of J.P. Morgan 
Grogan, Billy Public Admijnistration/PoliceCity of Dunwoody 
Gutschenritter, Chris E. Securities Brokerage - Financial PlanningAshford Financial, LLC 
Hall, John E. IIIElectrical Equipment - SalesEaton Corporation 
Hall, Robert L. Executive & Professional RecruitingHRH Recruiting, a Division of HRH Consulting, Inc.. 
Harper, Brian C. Commercial Banking - Small Business LendingSecurity Bank 
Hayden, Anne E. Insurance Services - Human Resources 
Hundley, Kelly M. Legal Services - Labor and Employment LawHenderson & Hundley, PC 
Jennings, Scott P. General ContractorMoeller Purcell Construction Company 
Kaiser, Andrew P. MemberJoyce, Thrasher, Kaiser, and LIss, LLC 
Kann, Laura K. Dr.Research and Development in Life SciencesCenters for Disease Control and Prevention 
Korremans, Gijs J Computer Systems Design Services 
Koss, William F. II (Bill) Leasing Commercial & Industrial Machinery & EquipGE Commercial Finance 
Lane, Gary M. LIfe Insurance AgencyNorthwestern Mutual Financial Network 
Law, Robert W. (Buzz) Investment Advice - ManagementCreative Financial Group, Ltd. 
Le, Tim (Tim Le) Member 
Levy, Ken National/Regional Law Firm - Eminent Domain 
Lockwood, Charles 53210 
Lyons, Blake MemberFederal Reserve Bank 
McIntosh, Shawn Newspaper Editing 
Mills, Cassandra Member 
Mills, John L 611710 Educational Support ServicesHeartland Institute of Financial Education 
Mulkey, William M. (Bill) Formerly - Electric Utilities 
Murtas, Sandro Member 
Nall, Terry Trust, Fiduciary, and Custody ActivitiesReliance Trust Company 
O'Brien, Robert (Bob) Member 
Otness, Richard (Rick) General Freight Trucking 
Pacetti, Cecil G. , Jr. (Teak) Business and Tax ConsultingCecil G. Pacetti, PC 
Parks, Michael B. (Mike) Professional, Scientific, & Technical Services (Industry) ComputTravelport (Worldspan) retired 
Philpot, Tina Department ChairGeorgia Perimeter College 
Priluck, Jeffrey G. Health Care - DentistDentistry With A Difference 
Rawls, Christopher Shaun (Shaun) Residential Real EstateRawls Group-Keller Williams Realty 
Reams, Russell S. Jr.CourierUPS 
Riticher, James J (Jim Riticher) Member 
Roper, Geoff Member 
Rosenzweig, Harvey Legal Service - Environmental 
Safir, Pavittar Singh Formerly - Structured Settlements 
Schuetz, Erich W Healthcare and Social Assistance (Industry), Home Health (ClassiRegency Home Care of North America 
Schwall, Susan D. Third Party Administration - ManagementNASCO 
Sempira, Helen MemberHelen Sempira, PC 
Shortal, Terence M (Mike) Security Systems Service (561621)Kastle Systems, Inc., Arlinton, VA 
Smith, Chris Other Management, Consulting Services 
Sparks, Jack Finance & Insurance/Commercial Banking 522110First Citizens bank 
Springer, Jennie L. Elementary & Secondary Schools - Administration 
Stewart, George A. Jr.Management Consulting Services-Utility AuditingStewart Consulting Group, Inc. 
Stipick, Jennifer J. (Jennie) Financial AdvisorATS Staffing 
Stout, Carter L Legal ServicesStout Kaiser Matteson Peake & Hendrick LLC 
Thiele, Bill Commercial Banking-Branch ManagementFidelity Bank 
Toney, Dottie Human Resources ServicesMentors Unlimited 
Turner, Warren Professional & Management Development TrainingCardinal Points Group, LLC 
Walthall, Josephine (Jo) Portfolio Management 
Williams, Floyd R. Display AdvertisingInterstate Logos, LLC 
Williams, Yvonne Urban Planning and Community DevelopmentPerimeter CID 
Wint, Adam MemberYoh 
Wise, Roy Formerly-Direct Health & Medical Insurance Carrier 
Wooddy, Joseph L. (Lang) Retail and A/C Equipment SalesAGL Resources 
Woods, Richard (Rick) President-Elect 
Woulfin, William S. (Bill) CEO Medical TestingMetabolic Testing Services, L.L.C. 
Wright, R. Douglas (Doug) Legal Services - Corporate LawHolland & Knight