West Seattle - Rotary Club
Club# 135
DaCdb Login        West Seattle Club Website



President
Laws, Meredith
Office: 425-285-1324
President-Elect
Nichols, Dave
Foundation Secretary
Marchioro, Danielle
Office: 206-901-8505
Club Secretary
Palmer, Bruce W.
Office: 206-399-6120
Vice President
Schaper, Dawn M.
Foundation Treasurer
Charbonneaux, Barbara
Office: 206-937-4400
Treasurer
Clough, Shirley J.
Office: 206-876-7235
Club Director,Public Relations Chair
Avery, Ann L.
Club Director,International Service Chair
Bernahl, Alan G.
Office: 2069355250
Club Director
Enger, John W.
Office: 206-619-1787
Bulletin Editor
Gee, Susanne Loraine
Office: 206-932-3884
Club Director
Smith, Rico
Office: 206-937-1127
Rotary Foundation Chair
Burleigh, Susan Hamilton
Community Service Chair,Service Projects Chair
Hughes, Keith R
Office: 206-459-8442
Membership Chair,Past President
Potter, Gary
Office: 206-935-9696
Club Admin Chair
Sidlo, Martha Dean
Office: 206-805-2723
Assistant District Governor
Burton-Hardin, Len R.
Office: 206-932-0356
Club Programs Chair
Walden, Renee C.
Office: 206-566-5137
Youth Service Chair
Lindblom, Susan Ann
Office: 206-938-3675
Past President
Waid, Brian Joel
Office: 206-388-1926
Assistant Governor
(Area 2 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Alki Masonic Center 4736 40th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116
Meeting City:Seattle
Meeting Address:4736 40th Ave SW
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.westseattlerotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:206-932-3884
Club's Mailing Address:6523 California Ave SW #315,  Seattle  WA  98136
Charter Date:27-Oct-47
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
West Seattle

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Amick, Matt (Matt Amick) Member 
Arvidson, Jeanne L. Continuing Education 
Avery, Ann L. Online English ProfessorCentral Wyoming College 
Barnes, Anthony Member 
Bernahl, Alan G. (Al) Mortgage BankingFormer - Key Bank / Puget Sound Bank 
Brinkmann, George H. Lawyer - Retired 
Buckingham, William (Bill) Plumbing Contractor 
Burleigh, Susan Hamilton (Susan Burleigh) Speech Pathology 
Burton-Hardin, Len R. MortuaryHowden-Kennedy Funeral Home 
Canton, Mark Accountant/CPA 
Charbonneaux, Barbara Certified Public Accountant  
Clough, Shirley J. Mortgage BankingCaliber Home Loans 
Constantine, Dow Attorney 
Daschle, Steven P. Human ServicesSouthwest Youth and Family Services 
Derenthal, Amy Lee Fund Development 
Enger, John W. Advertising-Yellow PagesBanana Pages 
Fazekas, William A. Real Estate Broker 
Fontana, Robert counselorRelationship Success 
Gardiner, John Jacob Zucker Education-LeadershipSeattle University/ W.I.L.D.,LLC 
Gee, Susanne Loraine PhysicianSkin Doc Shop 
Granquist, Gary Insurance-Life 
Harrison, Eric J. Attorney/Business & Intellectual Property 
Holland, Frank Public Housing 
Horner, Andy Materials HandlingLeavitt Machinery USA, Inc. 
Hughes, Keith R Solar EnergyWest Seattle Electric and Solar, LLC 
Jannetti, Anne F MemberThe Kenney 
Laws, Meredith PresidentSterling Johnston Real Estate 
Liberato, Ann Mortgage BankerCaliber Home Loans 
Lindblom, Susan Ann (Sue) Hair Salon OwnerIllusions Hair Design, Inc. 
Louie, Jordan Member 
Marchioro, Danielle Health Services 
McKim, Kenneth Veterinarian 
Mullen, Elissa Naturopathic PhyscianSeattle Wellness Programs 
Nichols, Dave (Disasterdave) HumanitarianShelterBox 
Olsen, Kenneth A. (Ken) Pharmacist 
Palmer, Bruce W. Software ConsultantPrince Systems 
Potter, Gary Construction - RemodelerPotter Construction 
Rayner, Robert E. CPA 
Ruud, Duane K. Commercial Fabric Mfg 
Schaper, Dawn M. Senior Care Assisted LivingQuail Park Memory Care Residences of West Seattle 
Secor, Julianne H. (Jan) Community Leadership Consultant 
Sidlo, Martha Dean Transactional AttorneydeNormandie, Sidlo & Associates PLLC 
Smith, Rico Autobody 
Tadych, Michael Veterans Affairs AdministratorDepartment of Veterans Affairs 
Tavel, Judy PhDPhysicist 
Templin, Teri Financial Consultant  
Vertrees, Frank Printing - CommercialOlympus Press, Inc. 
Waid, Brian Joel Attorney-Plaintiff Legal MalpracticeWaid Law Office 
Walden, Renee C. Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Ward, Mark ArchitectUpward Architecture 
Whitney, Greg Funds DevelopmentFood Lifeline 
Wise, Thomas C. (Tom) Tank Services