Phoenix Rotary 100 - Rotary Club
Club# 1213
DaCdb Login        Phoenix Rotary 100 Club Website



President
Long, Randy L.
Office: 480.502.7640
President-Elect
Lange, Monte
Office: 480.355.0503
iPast President
Adel, Allister
Secretary
King, Michael
Office: 602.256.0566
Treasurer
Walters, Dale Allen
Office: 602.955.5007
Club Director
Brandt, Frederick
Club Director
Cerato, Tony
Club Director
Gilberg, Terry L.
Office: 602.253.9202
Club Director
Lopez, Angela Donna
Office: 6022664873
Club Director
Miller, April
Office: 480.726.9668
Club Director
Murphy, Jay
Office: 602.254.8400
Club Director
Rusk, Dennis
Office: 602.971.3440
Club Director
Watson, Frederick
Office: 602.993.7266
Sergeant-at-Arms
Johnson, Steve
Office: 855.581.8245



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Friday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Phoenix Country Club
Meeting City:Phoenix
Meeting Address:2901 N. 7th St.
Meeting Directions:Guests are welcome; lunch is $35
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.rotary100.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:602-604-8221
Club's Mailing Address:501 E Osborn Rd,  Phoenix  AZ  85012
Charter Date:01-Mar-14
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Phoenix Rotary 100
 (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Administration (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Attendance (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Bell Ringers (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Birthdays & Rotary Anniversaries (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Building & Grounds (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Car Auction (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Classification (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Club Meetings (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Outreach (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Projects (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Computers for Community (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Fellowship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Finance (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Food Bank (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Gala (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Grape Arizona Wine Event (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Greeters (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
In-house Technology (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Insurance (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact Clubs (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
International Outreach (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Invocation & Pledge (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Literacy (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Long Term Planning/Theme/Cause (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Major Project (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Member Recognition (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Member Retention (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership - Corporate/Small Business (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership - Individual (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Drive (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Experience (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Mentoring & Orientation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Music (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
New Membership Categories (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
O'Connor Scholarships (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Personnel (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Photography (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
PRCC Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
PRCC Endowment (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Programs (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Project C.U.R.E (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Image/PR for Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rebuilding Together (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rooster Fining (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotaract (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary College (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Training (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rubber Band (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
RYLA (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant-at-Arms Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Social Media & Public Relations (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Speech Contest (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Sunshine (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Table Ambassadors (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Visitor Introductions (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Volunteer Corp (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Walk-A-Thon (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
YMYW of Year (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Exchange (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Services (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Abbott, Alyce Accounting-Local-GeneralAbbott-Privee PLLC 
Adams, Richard Associations-Credit ManagementSouthwest Business Credit Services 
Adel, Allister Law-AdministrativeMaricopa County Bar Association 
Albright, Rex Member 
Allen, Richard Real Estate-Commercial-Management 
Anshell, Jos Marketing ForensicsMarketing Forensics 
Banks, Debra Jewelry-Retail-LocalBen Bridge Jewelers 
Banta, Elizabeth Aging ServicesDuet: Partners in Health and Aging 
Battis, Eric Healthcare CentersAdelante Healthcare 
Bennett, Ken Construction-Thermal Building Systems 
Bentley, Jane Government-Navy-Recruiting 
Brandt, Frederick Real Estate Broker-CommercialForemost Development Company 
Bretschneider, Steven (Steve) Alumni Association-Penn & WhartonPenn & Wharton Alumni Association 
Bronson, Mo Pharmacologist 
Brophy McGee, Kate Government - State SenatorArizona Senate 
Brown, Jens Garrison Member 
Buse, Paul Packaging-SpecializedBuse Printing & Packaging 
Capote, Daniel MemberMutual of Omaha Investment Services/Mutual of Omaha Insurance 
Cerato, Tony Import-ExportImport/Export 
Chase, William Engineering-Electrical 
Ciulla, Jay L Personal Injury AttorneyThe Ciulla Law Firm, PLLC 
Cornelius, Anne Accounting-Local-Small BusinessAnne Cornelius, CPA, P.C. 
Coughlon, Robert E. Judiciary-Federal-ImmigrationUS Department of Justice 
Covington, Kimberly Community Service-PhilanthropyArizona Community Foundation 
Curlee, Jesse Associations-Long Staple CottonSupima Cotton 
Daley, Richard H. Orthopedic Surgeon (Retired) 
Darling, Forrester B. (Bo) Hydroplane RacingPraxar 
Darling, Patricia M. Motorsport Medicine 
Darwin, Dewey M. Financial AdvisorAmeriprise Financial Services 
Davidson, C. Terry Painting ContractorDavidson-Bohannon Painting 
Diethelm, Matthew Engineering-Systems 
Dihle, Nancy Non-Profit-AdministrationThe Salvation Army 
Dillard, Todd Law-Natural ResourcesRobert S Lynch & Associates 
Driggs, Adam Judiciary – Superior Court 
Dunseath, Richard Investments 
Ebe, Jason Law-ConstructionSnell & Wilmer LLP 
Echeverri, John (Beads) Engineering-Fire ProtectionEJ Companies; Echeverri Holdings 
Ellis, Mark Venture Capital1TO1 Ventures 
Emerson, Charles Religion-ProtestantArizona State University 
Evans, Stanley Member 
Everett, Alan Consultant – Strategic PlanningDiamnd E Consulting Ltd 
Fennemore, Harry Data ProcessingComputer Management Services Inc. 
Fickett, Tracy Accounting-BusinessTracy Fickett CPA 
Findlay, Duncan Law-EngineeringGHD 
Francis, Willie Landscape Architect 
Gallegos, John D. Real Estate Investments and ConsultingPeak Principle LLC 
Garretson, John Investments-Private & LocalGarretson Investments 
Gerace, John Education-Public High SchoolsCentral High School 
Gilberg, Terry L. Broadcast Media-RadioRadio America; Salem Media Group 
Gill, Maura Education-Teacher K-6Deer Valley Unified School District 
Goldman, Fred Engineering-Civil-Hydraulics 
Goldston, Stephan Printing-Financial Broker 
Goldwater, Donald Government-State-Special Events 
Gregory, Diana Community Outreach-Senior NutritionDiana Gregory Outreach Services 
Grimmelmann, Frank Entrepreneur/InvestorAZ Cyber Threat Response Alliance Inc 
Gumbert, William MorticianMessinger Mortuary 
Gutierrez, Andrew TelecommunicationsPhoenix Internet 
Hallauer, Von A Financial Services-Wealth ManagementRaymond James 
Harris, Kristen Risk Management-Compliance & AnalysisKAHARRIS & Co., LLC 
Harrolle, Angela Emergency Responders-Support100 Club of Arizona 
Hawash, Yousef Said Conference and Event Production 
Haynes, Ted Landscape ContractorMcKeown Landscape 
Herseth, Mathew Insurance-GeneralState Farm Insurance 
Hilliard, Brooks Consultant-Computer SystemsBusiness Automation Associates Inc. 
Himmelstein, Ben Law-Small BusinessRadix Law PLC 
Howe, Ruth Public Relations-Freelance WriterHowe Marketing Communications 
Howell, David Banking-Government RelationsWells Fargo 
Hoyt, Robert (Bob) Computer Services-HealthcareComputer Support Group, LLC 
Hyde, Henry Product Sales-TechnologyHyde & Associates 
Janson, Clayton (Clay) Financial Planning-RetirementPhocus Financial 
Johnson, Brinton Truck Parts-DistributorArizona Brake & Clutch Supply 
Johnson, Jeff Member 
Johnson, Steve Human Resources-OutsourcingTilson 
Kakar, Rajesh Computer-Software DevelopmentSystems Solutions 
Kaplan, Linda Real Estate-MarketingKaplan Communications 
Karpinski, Richard (Dick) Accounting-Local-GeneralKarpinski, Bernstein, Adler . PLC 
Kennedy, Brendan J. Accounting - Business ValuationCanyon Financial Services, LLC 
Kennedy, Paul Prefix 
Keogh Parks, Karlene W. MemberUSI 
King, Michael Law-CollectionGammage and Burnham PLC 
Kipers, Kenneth C Member 
Knudsen, Kristina M Fundraising-MedicalBarrow Neurological Foundation 
Korinek, James Printing-Business Forms 
Krishnakumar, Mudhal Varadhara International Business-ConsultantTiara International Consulting 
Lange, Monte Education-Charter Schools NationalImagine Schools 
Lashinsky, Ilene J. Law-Bankruptcy-EnforcementOffice of the United States Trustee 
Long, Randy L. Aviation-RecreationalArizona Balloon Safaris 
Lopez, Angela Donna Youth Services - Community OutreachBoys Hope Girls Hope of Arizona 
Lorenzen, Richard Law-Bankruptcy-CommercialPerkins Coie Brown & Bain PA 
Lorenzen, Robert Medicine-Ophthalmology 
Lynch, Anne Political Parties-Executive 
Mangum, John Law-LobbyistLaw Offices of John K. Mangum, PC 
Mannino, S. Jennifer Private InvestigationsGrant Thornton LLP 
Marce, Roger Equipment LeasingManufacturers' Lease Plans 
Mata, Julie Law-Administrative JudgeMaricopa County Superior Court 
McBride, George Rabbit (Rabbit) Healthcare-Diagnositc ServiceCardiolert Systems 
McCay, Bryan Consulting-Business Software ImplementationNTT Data 
McNamara, Kyle Telecommunications-UtilitiesKPMG 
Mia, Darryl Insurance-Property/Casualty/Life Geico 
Miller, April Staffing and RecruitingWorkway BancForce 
Miller, Gus Commercial Printing-Retired 
Mittman, Paul Corporate MemberSouthwest College of Naturopathic Medicine 
Montandon, Wendell Appraising Service-CommercialMontandon Farley Valuation Services 
Moseley, Andrea (Andi) Office Furniture and EquipmentAWE Corporate Interiors 
Muhlenfeld, Edward Investment SecuritiesFirst Financial Equity Corporation 
Murphy, Jay Investments-Private & LocalMurphy Ventures 
Nelson, James E. Banking-RegionalHorizon Community Bank 
Norman, Howard Education-Business 
Orcutt, Herman Corporate MemberOrcutt/Winslow 
Pafford, Gregory Dentistry-GeneralGregory M Pafford DDS 
Patterson, Barry (Bear) Floor Coverings-RetailRNB Flooring Inc 
Peniche, Heidi Microbiology-ResearchSonora Quest Lab 
Petersen, Carl F. MIM (Clef) Financial Planning-InvestmentsCarl F. Petersen, Inc. 
Peterson, Michael Wealth AdvisorThrivent Financial 
Pierson, Rebecca Louise Pediatric Feeding DisordersFeeding Matters 
Potts, C. Richard Law-Estate PlanningLaw Offices of C Richard Potts PC 
Prewitt, Joseph K. (Joe) Food Service-ConsultingPrewitt Enterprises 
Pudney, Nicole Accounting-Local-TaxSecore & Niedzialek, P.C. 
Pullen, Randall Consultant-Hospitality CompensationWage Watch Inc 
Quigg, William M. Employment Services-Organizational DevelopmentDiscovery Learning International 
Ramos, Pearlette Joewenna Government-Developmental DisabilitiesAZ DES-Division of Developmental Disabilities 
Reynolds, Linda Adult Care-Home ServicesCare from the Heart Inc. 
Rimmer PhD CLCP, Ruth Brubaker Healthcare-BurnTraumaCare Plans for Life LLC 
Rusk, Dennis Glass-Residential & CommercialABC Glass Company 
Seifert, Gene Banking-Trust ManagementNorthern Trust 
Senseman, Phyllis Insurance-Worker''s CompensationProgressive Brokerage Concepts, LTD 
Serpas, Chiquita Non-Profit-Cancer CareEditha House 
Shelton, Jeffrey Natural Gas DeliverySouthwest Gas 
Shemer, W. Barry Real Estate-Shopping Center DevelopmentShemer Properties 
Simendinger, Julianne Community Service-YMCAValley of the Sun YMCA 
Simon, Howard (Howie) Accounting - Homeowners AssociationsHoward S. Simon, CPA 
Sims, Justin Business EquipmentSims Business Systems 
Smith, Richard Lynn (Dick) Pharmacy-ManagementSafeway Pharmacy 2097 
Soudriette, James Consultant-ManagementThe Galaxy Organization 
Sprague, Howard Lee Author  
Stohler, Nichole Technology-Product SalesCisco Systems 
Sweeney, Erin Orthopedic Healthcare-AdministrationOrthopedic Clinic Association 
Tapscott, Ralph Banking-CommunityRepublic Bank of Arizona 
Taylor, Ted Dickson Community Service-Family PromiseFamily Promise - Greater Phoenix 
Teff, Nancy Accounting-Local-Closely Held BusinessNancy J Teff CPA PC 
Thomas, H. Stephens Medicine-General Surgery 
Thomson, Mary Foundations-Grant AdministrationBHHS Legacy Foundation 
Thumma, Samuel Judiciary-StateArizona Court of Appeals 
Von Hapsburg, Winthrop Healthcare Administration (Retired) 
Wagenbach, Catherine Cosmetics-RetailMacy's, Scottsdale Fashion Square 
Walters, Dale Allen Financial Planning-PersonalBeach Fleischman 
Watson, Frederick Video ProductionsAmerican Media 
Weaver, Alicia Real Estate-Property ManagementArizona Property Brokerage 
Wegner, Dean Mortgage-ResidentialAcademy Mortgage 
Westwood, Zachary Bernard Member 
Wheat, Katie Cancer Research-FundraisingKGWheat Consulting LLC 
White, Somers Consultant-Marketing & FinancialSales, Coaching & Financial Consultants 
Williams-Wood, Michele Banking-CommunityKS State Bank 
Wilson, R. Craig (Craig) Wealth Management-Private Bank 
Wilson, Stewart C. Member 
Wisthoff, Elisabeth Religious Orders-Crosier CommunityCrosier Community of Phoenix 
Withers, Robert Consultant-Financial 
Wolfe, Georgia Ray Events Planning-BusinessBalancing Act 
Wolfe, Joseph J. Engineer 
Wolfe, Patricia Travel ConsultantEighty Fifth Street Traveler 
Woods, Frank Government-Federal-Department of Commerce 
Wosneski, Adam Member 
Yazuri, Karla Photography-Portrait/Wedding 
York, Raymon Irrigation SuppliesEwing Irrigation Products 
Young, Kenneth Florist-RetailPhoenix Flower Shops