Edmonds - Rotary Club
Club# 115
DaCdb Login        Edmonds Club Website



President
Kaufer, David
Office: 206-455-2929
President-Elect
Carlson, Roy W
Office: 425-775-2521
Vice President
Claypool, Valerie
Office: 206-335-9665
Secretary
McCullough, Linda Lou
Co-Secretary
Prewitt, Kathy Silke
Treasurer
Freese, Elizabeth A.
Public Relations Chair
Peterson, Maggie
Bulletin Editor
Thorpe, Patricia M.
Office: 425-712-7306
Service Projects Chair
Hutchins, Randy
Office: 425-775-0594
Membership Chair
Kealy, Michael J.
Office: 425-672-1118
Rotary Foundation Chair
Manneh, Lamin P. F.
Office: 206-834-5290
Sergeant-at-Arms
Miller, Adrienne E
Co Club Admin Chair
Rock, Emoke
Office: 425-672-1118
Club Admin Chair
Shields, Patrick
Office: 425-776-0414
Vocational Service Chair
Conaway, Karen
Youth Service Chair
Okimoto, Richard A.
Office: (425)697-0983
iPast President
James, Scott
Office: 425-775.7743



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 11:30 AM
Meeting Place:Salt & Iron Restaurant
Meeting City:Edmonds
Meeting Address:321 Main Street
Meeting Directions:On the corner of 3rd and Main Street
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://edmondsnoonrotary.com/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:425 771-1744
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 115,  Edmonds  WA  98020
Charter Date:14-May-51
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Edmonds
International (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Albers, Paul Food Service/Railroad 
Bradbury, Warren E. TV Sales/Service 
Brown, Brenda L Sound Anti-Aging SolutionsSound Anti-Aging Solutions 
Brown, Sanford W. (Sandy) ClergyEdmonds United Methodist Church 
Buckshnis, Diane M. Banking Regulatory 
Carlson, Roy W (Dr. Roy Carlson) DentistCenter For Implants & Orthodontics 
Chase, Vernon W. (Vern) Port Marketing 
Claypool, Valerie Events Planner 247 Events NW 
Conaway, Donald L Magazine Publisher Woodway Influence Magazine 
Conaway, Karen Magazine PublisherWoodway Influence Magazine 
Crouch, Elizabeth B. Wellness & Executive Leadership CoachSynergems LLC 
Daggett, Jeff M. Engineering Consultant 
Danekas, Debbie MARKETINGSHEPHERD'S GRAIN 
Dasher, James Graphic Design 
Dewar, Douglas M. (Doug) CPA/Small Business 
Elsberry, Nicki S (Nicki Elsberry) Financial AdvisorEdward Jones (Nicki Elsberry) 
Freese, Elizabeth A. (Libby) Bookkeeping Services 
Galuteria, Bric Banking 
Gregory, James ConstructionRetired 
Hagen, Brent CPA Financial PlanningThe Hagen Firm PLLC 
Hagen, Len Member 
Hegrat, Elise A Consultant/finance 
Henry, Carolyn Professor/Dean Community CollegeShoreline Community College 
Hutchins, Randy Commercial SignsSno-King Signs and Banners 
Hyde, Sally M (Sally Hyde) Emergency Management 
James, Scott Government FinanceCity of Edmonds 
Jensen, Janet Marketing DirectorJensen Graphics 
Johnson, Kristiana Government Official 
Jorgensen, Robert Banking 
Kaufer, David Marketing 
Kealy, Michael J. Real EstateWindermere Real Estate 
Kelly, Caitlin (Katie) Museum DirectorEdmonds Historical Museum 
Kinney, Carol Nutrition/Diabetes Education 
Longoria, Jose L Pepsico--State AffairsRetired 
Longstaff, Joan Real Estate Brokerage 
Longway, Ralph E. Opthalmology 
MacDonald, Sue Retired Nurse 
Manneh, Lamin P. F. Disability CareProvail 
McCullough, Linda Lou Medical Office Records 
Meeks, Michael D. (Mike) CPA/Small BusinessDewar, Meeks, and Ekrem PC 
Mesnik, Stuart Investment Analyst-RetiredLacera 
Miller, Adrienne E Senior Housing Referral & Placement 
Moss, Clayton Designer 
ODell, Michael (Mick) Member 
Okimoto, Richard A. Architect 
Peterson, Maggie Retired EducatorRetired 
Prewitt, Kathy Silke Nursing 
Purcell, Douglas W. (Doug) LawPurcell Legal & Mediation Services 
Ramm, Sharalyn S. Manufacture Medical EquipmentExpress Management LLC 
Rock, Emoke Managing Broker 
Rubenkonig, John Member 
Sanders, Ralph Law Office Admin.Peggy Sanders Attorney at Law PLLC 
Sheker, Kermit M. Member 
Shields, Patrick (Pat) TrainingNPI Inc 
Stanton, Donna D Retired Teacher  
Stegic, Besima Education 
Steiner, Christopher L. (Chris) Sports ConstructionBarefoot Turf 
Stern, Darlene Member 
Swenson, Jean Member 
Thorpe, Patricia M. (Pat) Financial AdvisorRBC Wealth Management 
Toskey, William M. (Bill) Port Management 
Welsh, James M. (Jim) Education Retired 
Westenhaver-Kealy, Beth Senior Collections AnalystWind River Systems, Inc. 
Wiggins, Karen M. General Contractor