Auburn - Rotary Club
Club# 110
DaCdb Login        Auburn Club Website



President
Blansfield, Cindi Renee
Office: 253-931-4930
President-Elect
Hughes, Thomas
Office: 253-833-0860
Secretary
Cassill, Gary S
Office: 253-332-0734
Treasurer
 
Triandafilou, Charlie
Office: 253-380-0664
Public Relations Co-Chair
Chapman, Alicia
Office: 253-545-2437
Public Relations Co-Chair
Mosby, Rosella
Office: 253-939-7666
Rotary Foundation Co-Chair
 
Crocker, Trish
Office: 253-835-7678 x112
Service Projects Co-Chair
Faber, Daryl
Office: 253-931-3043
Service Projects Co-Chair
Hardy, Robert W.
Office: 253-833-5400
Club Admin Co-Chair
Hart, Michael A.
Office: 253-874-9966
Membership Co-Chair
Haynes, Garrett W
Office: 253-833-9501
Club Admin Co-Chair
 
Kimmerle, Mickey
Office: 253-939-8533
Sergeant-at-Arms
Klontz, Robert
Office: 253-929-4646
Membership Co-Chair
Satterberg, Karen
Office: 253-876-6014
Rotary Foundation Co-Chair
Williams, Matthew
Office: 206-477-0477
iPast President
Cowman, Brett
Office: 253-245-5304
Assistant Governor
(Area 8 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Auburn Golf Course Restaurant
Meeting City:Auburn
Meeting Address:29630 Green River Road SE
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.auburnrotary.org/
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 38,  Auburn  WA  98071
Charter Date:10-Aug-57
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Auburn

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Berry, Jason Youth ServicesAuburn Valley YMCA 
Blansfield, Cindi Renee Education - Assistant Superintendent - Business and OperationsAuburn School Disrict 
Borden, Patricia J. (Trish) Human Services-Executive Director 
Bryant, Tracie L. Commercial Banking 
Buck, Kathy Health & NutritionJuice Plus 
Cassill, Gary S Financial PlanningMountain Top Advisors, LLC 
Chapman, Alicia Nonprofit OrganizationMultiCare Health System - South King Health Foundation 
Cowan, Linda S. Education-District Administration 
Cowart, Shelia FitnessLongevita Pilates & Yoga Studio 
Cowman, Brett Epoxy ManufacturingSystem Three Resins, Inc. 
Crain, Brian J. OptometryCrain Eye Clinic 
Crocker, Trish Human ServicesMulti-Service Center 
Cugini, Dario S. Flowers-Retail 
Davis, Terry J. Cable TelevisionComcast 
Donovan, Douglas J. (Doug) Construction Donovan Bros, Inc. 
Edwards, Timothy G. (Tim) Attorney - Domestic RelationsTim Edwards & Associates 
Faber, Daryl Parks & Recreation ManagementCity of Auburn Parks & Recreation 
Frasier, George P. Community College Development-FoundationGreen River College Foundation 
Gehrett, Joseph O. (Joe) Physician-Internal Medicine 
Greenough, Rhonda Banking - RetailHeritage Bank, Auburn 
Greiling, Carol General Manager, Auburn ReporterSound Publishing / The Auburn Reporter 
Hardy, Robert W. (Bob) Metal FabricationMiller Fabrication 
Hart, Michael A. Financial ServicesMorgan Stanley Wealth Management LLC 
Haynes, Garrett W InsuranceAlpine Ridge Insurance Agency 
Heid, Daniel B. (Dan) Municipal AttorneyCity of Auburn 
Holman, John Hayes Law Enforcement - RetiredCity of Auburn 
Horaski, Mark Financial DirectorValley Regional Fire Authority 
Hughes, Thomas (Tom) Chiropractic ServiceHughes Chiropractic Health Center 
Intravartolo, John Jr. (Dr. John) Member 
Johnson, Suzanne Educational AdministratorGreen River Community College 
Khanal, Sunil IoT Solutions ArchitectVerizon 
Kimmerle, Mickey Construction-FencingQuality Fence Builders, Inc. 
Klontz, Gary J. Funeral ServiceKlontz Funeral Home 
Klontz, Marshall Insurance Broker 
Klontz, Robert (Bob) InsuranceHBT Insurance 
Ladd, Lucas Financial AdvisorEdward Jones 
Lee, Bob Law EnforcementCity of Auburn Police Department 
Longhurst, Heather J. Dance Studio Pacific Ballroom Dance 
McGlothern, Tracie Residential, Ofc. & Indstrl. Mvg. & Logistics, Storage & WarehsgAce Relocation Systems, Agents for Atlas Van Line 
McOmber, Shad LawyerHarlowe & Falk, LLP 
Mosby, Rosella AgricultureMosby Farms 
Murray, Barry Member 
Myers, Leslie S MemberPuget Sound Energy 
Peloza, William Joseph (Bill) Contract Management (The Boeing Company) 
Rich, Stuart DDSDental Sleep Medicine: therapy for Obstructive Sleep ApneaStuart Rich, DDS, PS 
Robinson, Julius Caesar (Caesar) Business Development 
Rossi, Albert (Al) Racetrack Administration - Retired 
Rottle, James K. (Jim) RetiredRottles 
Rupert, J. Byron (J.b.) Engineering-StructuralRupert Engineering, Inc. 
Satterberg, Karen Community Relations Director/SalesWesley Homes Lea Hill 
Scarff, Wayland (Way) Automobiles - RetailScarff Ford 
Shaffer, Barbara Dadd Church Administration 
Shaffer, John Clergy (retired) 
Small, Mary C. Sales and MarketingDon Small & Sons Oil 
Spicciati, Alan Member 
Spillane, Tim Medical DistributionCardinal Health 
Swigart, James A. (Jim) Attorney - BusinessSwigart Law Offices, P.S. 
Triandafilou, Charlie Banking- CommercialTimberlane Bank 
Tyson, Roger L. Physician-General Practitioner 
Wegner, Nicolette Janis (Nikki) Associate DirectorTrillium Employment Services 
Wien, Sandi Real Estate BrokerRE/MAX Realty South 
Williams, Matthew (Matt) Superior Court JudgeKing County Superior Court 
Wilson, Jim A. Retail-wineAuburn Wine & Caviar Co. 
Woloshyn, Heather OrthodontistDrs. Woloshyn & Clements